Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Mike L.

Reporting Page Error

Recommended Posts

When attempting to report this spam the following is all I get.

SpamCop version 1.3.4 © SpamCop.net, Inc. 1998-2004 All Rights Reserved

Saved email:

This page may be saved for future reference:

http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z272711266z2b...d5770d744f6287z

Skip to Reports

Parsing header:

Received: from 63.240.76.26 (unknown[219.144.194.18](misconfigured sender)) by sccrmxc12.comcast.net (sccrmxc12) with SMTP id <20040129003712s1200ir52re>; Thu, 29 Jan 2004 00:38:02 +0000

host 219.144.194.18 (getting name) no name

Possible spammer: 219.144.194.18

Received line accepted

Tracking message source: 219.144.194.18:

Routing details for 219.144.194.18

[refresh/show] Cached whois for 219.144.194.18 : anti-spam[at]ns.chinanet.cn.net hostmaster[at]ns.chinanet.cn.net ipadm[at]public.xa.sn.cn

abuse net chinanet.cn.net = postmaster[at]chinanet.cn.net, anti-spam[at]chinanet.cn.net, ctsummary[at]special.abuse.net

abuse net chinanet.cn.net = postmaster[at]chinanet.cn.net, anti-spam[at]chinanet.cn.net, ctsummary[at]special.abuse.net

Using last resort contacts postmaster[at]chinanet.cn.net anti-spam[at]chinanet.cn.net ctsummary[at]special.abuse.net ipadm[at]public.xa.sn.cn

postmaster[at]chinanet.cn.net bounces (99 sent : 20164 bounces)

Using postmaster#chinanet.cn.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net for statistical tracking.

anti-spam[at]chinanet.cn.net bounces (142 sent : 100 bounces)

Using anti-spam#chinanet.cn.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net for statistical tracking.

219.144.194.18 listed in dnsbl.njabl.org ( 127.0.0.9 )

219.144.194.18 listed in dnsbl.njabl.org ( 127.0.0.9 )

219.144.194.18 is an open proxy

219.144.194.18 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org

219.144.194.18 not listed in query.bondedsender.org

Would send message source reports to:

Re: 219.144.194.18 (Administrator of network where email originates)

anti-spam#chinanet.cn.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net

ipadm[at]public.xa.sn.cn

ctsummary[at]special.abuse.net

postmaster#chinanet.cn.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net

Re: 219.144.194.18 (Third party interested in email source)

spamcop[at]imaphost.com

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×