Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Nick_Daley

Introduction

Recommended Posts

Hello Everyone,

I am Nick Daley from Webhostech.com, working as a Marketing Manager. I’m newbie in this forum. I just wanted to say Hi to all!!!!! I hope to learn and get new friends here.

Thank you.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi, Nick,

&nbsp &nbsp&nbsp&nbsp&nbsp Welcome!

&nbsp &nbsp&nbsp&nbsp&nbsp Thank you for selecting the correct forum to which to post this message (well, at least, in my opinion :) <g>).

&nbsp &nbsp&nbsp&nbsp&nbsp If memory serves (and it isn't very good), you are the first person to post such an introduction. I like it!

&nbsp &nbsp&nbsp&nbsp&nbsp Learning is one of the main purposes of this Forum. I hope you will post any questions you have, especially about spam. I also hope you will make new friends here; while not a main purpose of this Forum, it certainly can be a happy byproduct, as it has for me. :) <g>

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hello Everyone,

I am Nick Daley from Webhostech.com, working as a Marketing Manager. I’m newbie in this forum. I just wanted to say Hi to all!!!!! I hope to learn and get new friends here.

Thank you.

Welcome

seems your servers have some issues good advice to correct should be "got" here

http://www.senderbase.org/lookup/ip/?search_string=109.73.77.3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×