Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
rwh

How to clear my ip?

Recommended Posts

Hi Folks I am new here. Need some help if possible. One of our server ips has been blocked by spamcop. The block was justified. The ip in question is 66.227.8.90.

We have 2 spammers on this server with the domain names secure-payments.net "terminated 10/1/2004" and tofutureweb.com "terminated 9/27/2004" We terminated these 2 accounts has soon as we were notified of the spamming activites.

How do we now get off the list? We have never had this happen before so we are a little green about what we need to do to clear our ip with you.

Any help would really be appreciated.

Joey Moses

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Hi Folks I am new here. Need some help if possible. One of our server ips has been blocked by spamcop. The block was justified. The ip in question is 66.227.8.90.

We have 2 spammers on this server with the domain names secure-payments.net "terminated 10/1/2004" and tofutureweb.com "terminated 9/27/2004" We terminated these 2 accounts has soon as we were notified of the spamming activites.

How do we now get off the list? We have never had this happen before so we are a little green about what we need to do to clear our ip with you.

Any help would really be appreciated.

Joey Moses

18192[/snapback]

If there are no more reports then the server will delist mid-day/early afternoon tomorrow.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
If there are no more reports then the server will delist mid-day/early afternoon tomorrow.

18194[/snapback]

Thank you Ellen

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×