Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
donata

please help, replies are blocked, I don't know why

Recommended Posts

Hello, I'm in France and I've a problem with a friend in Italy.

His replies to my e-mails are blocked.

He tried to send me a reply, and he has this Delivery Status Notification:

Mail Delivery Service wrote:

>> - These recipients of your message have been processed by the mail

>> server: rosszucca[at]numericable.fr; Failed; 5.3.0 (other or undefined mail

>> system status)

>> Remote MTA mta.numericable.fr: network error

>>

>>

>> - SMTP protocol diagnostic: 553 sorry, your mailserver is rejected

>> by see http://spamcop.net

>>

>

>

>

>> Return-Path: <danhang2[at]tin.it>

>> Received: from casa (82.57.120.237) by vsmtp21.tin.it (7.2.060.1)

>> id 4379E83B00B84A8A for rosszucca[at]numericable.fr; Sun, 18 Dec

>> 2005 17:00:27 +0100 Message-ID: <001b01c603ec$3074e450$5df9fea9[at]casa>

>> From: "dan" <danhang2[at]tin.it>

>> To: "Ross" <rosszucca[at]numericable.fr>

>> References: <43A5384C.4030204[at]numericable.fr>

>> <004b01c603d1$f1d69d20$5df9fea9[at]casa>

>> <43A55C0C.8020803[at]numericable.fr>

>> <005701c603d3$21a51e90$5df9fea9[at]casa>

>> <43A55EAD.1000003[at]numericable.fr>

>> <006301c603d4$3100e490$5df9fea9[at]casa>

>> <43A55FEC.9090504[at]numericable.fr>

>> <006f01c603d4$e36699e0$5df9fea9[at]casa>

>> <43A560E9.8070208[at]numericable.fr>

>> <007b01c603d5$552281c0$5df9fea9[at]casa>

>> <43A561C9.3000301[at]numericable.fr> Subject: Re:

>> dormiglioneeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :-) Date: Sun, 18 Dec 2005 17:00:38 +0100

>> MIME-Version: 1.0

>> Content-Type: multipart/alternative;

>> boundary="----=_NextPart_000_0018_01C603F4.91D92AF0"

>> X-Priority: 3

>> X-MSMail-Priority: Normal

>> X-Mailer: Microsoft Outlook Express 6.00.2900.2180

>> X-MimeOLE: Produced By Microsoft MimeOLE V6.00.2900.2180

________________________________________________________

is this the fault to the tin server, or to the numericable server?

is it possible this, numericable use your controls to block the replies post?

but my friend is not blocked I see at your site!

sorry for my english, and if you can help me I'll very grateful... :rolleyes:

This "history" has started the 1° december... I tried to phone at my provider but without issue, I hope in an explanation in your forum, please, please, please!

I don't know why and I don't know what I am to do, I'm very sad :(

thank-you,

donata

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

This is not providing enough information to give a definite answer, but I will try to give you what may be happening.

Your ISP is not providing with it's reject the connedcting IP address making it difficult for the sender to fix their problem. I'm guessing it is using this as a generic error message no matter what actual list is being hit. Please have them fix this.

The only IP listed in the headers of the rejection (82.57.120.237) is NOT listed in the SCBL but is listed in a couple other lists ( http://www.senderbase.org/?searchBy=ipaddr...0.237&showRBL=1 ) which your ISP may be using.

It looks like your friend is sending email directly from a Dynamic IP range. Many organizations will not accept any connections from that range. They should be using their ISP's mail servers or getting themselves a static IP address.

If you get any additional information from your ISP, please let us know as well. Thanks.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
<snip>

is this the fault to the tin server, or to the numericable server?

is it possible this, numericable use your controls to block the replies post?

but my friend is not blocked I see at your site!

sorry for my english, and if you can help me I'll very grateful... :rolleyes:

This "history" has started the 1° december... I tried to phone at my provider but without issue, I hope in an explanation in your forum, please, please, please!

I don't know why and I don't know what I am to do, I'm very sad  :(

thank-you,

donata

38088[/snapback]

the tin server is blocking the replies. It is not using the correct reply. The correct reply should list the IP address that is blocked. The tin server may not be blocking because your boyfriend's IP address that he is emailing from is on the spamcop blocklist. It is on other lists also.

The big problem is that he is emailing from a Dynamic IP address. He needs to use his provider's email server. Hope he understands what that means. If not, come back and someone will explain it to you.

Hope you get it figured out! Don't want you to be sad.

Miss Betsy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

It would seem from your explanation the complete set of headers were not provided.

Also from the IP 7.2.060.1 in your header this is a bogon and should not be routed.

a bogon is an unallocated ip without whois info, that should not be routable.

Edited by Merlyn

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

It appears that the server that was blocked is vsmtp21.tin.it, which has IP Address 212.216.176.109 and is listed by the SCBL as follows:

212.216.176.109 listed in bl.spamcop.net (127.0.0.2)

If there are no reports of ongoing objectionable email from this system it will be delisted automatically in approximately 20 hours.

Causes of listing

System has sent mail to SpamCop spam traps in the past week (spam traps are secret, no reports or evidence are provided by SpamCop)

SpamCop users have reported system as a source of spam less than 10 times in the past week

It appears this listing is caused by misdirected bounces. We have a FAQ which covers this topic: Why auto-responses are bad (Misdirected bounces). Please read this FAQ and heed the advice contained in it.

Additional potential problems

(these factors do not directly result in spamcop listing)

System administrator has already delisted this system once

Because of the above problems, express-delisting is not available

Listing History

In the past 29.3 days, it has been listed 13 times for a total of 11.7 days

Other hosts in this "neighborhood" with spam reports

212.216.176.116 212.216.176.118 212.216.176.131 212.216.176.141 212.216.176.142 212.216.176.143 212.216.176.144 212.216.176.185 212.216.176.206 212.216.176.224 212.216.176.231

Report History for just the past five days is as follows:
Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 22:40:27 -0500: 
[spam] Delivery Status Notification 
1591254495 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1591254494 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1591254491 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1591254489 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 15:40:07 -0500: 
[spam] Delivery Status Notification 
1590973585 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1590973584 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1590973583 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1590973582 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 12:50:38 -0500: 
[Norton AntiSpam] Compliments! 
1590837371 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1590837365 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1590837359 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1590837356 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1590837353 ( 212.199.254.242 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1590837345 ( 212.199.254.242 ) To: abuse[at]012.net.il 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/17 19:39:17 -0500: 
DAYZERS DECEMBER BONAZA 1.000.000.00USD 
1590056155 ( 62.59.40.138 ) To: abuse[at]versatel.nl 
1590056151 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1590056147 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1590056146 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1590056144 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/17 13:52:41 -0500: 
FATI 
1589874828 ( 81.91.238.123 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1589874827 ( 81.91.238.123 ) To: rmajoro[at]yahoo.com 
1589874824 ( 81.91.238.123 ) To: agbaholou[at]opt.bj 
1589874823 ( 81.91.238.123 ) To: dosfrk#intnet.bj[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1589874822 ( 81.91.238.123 ) To: agbaholou[at]intnet.bj 
1589874820 ( 81.91.238.123 ) To: blaise.donhouede#laposte.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1589874819 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1589874811 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1589874810 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1589874808 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/17 11:14:18 -0500: 
[spam] REQUEST FOR PARTNERSHIP 
1589684720 ( 62.56.148.21 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1589684688 ( 62.56.148.21 ) To: abuse[at]ipplanet.com 
1589684653 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1589684642 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1589684609 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1589684589 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/17 08:58:37 -0500: 
Fw =?Big5?B?sMq1ZapZveA=?= 
1589890479 ( http:// www.soar.net.tw/yahoo/small03-m01432.htm ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1589890478 ( http:// www.4c.net.tw/m01432/index.asp?id=1&amp;id2=1 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1589890477 ( http:// myweb.hinet.net/home13/lfylb3/lfy.htm ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1589890476 ( http:// media.exbyte.net/media/games/01c4e073c3c... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1589890470 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 20:17:50 -0500: 
SEASENS AWARD BONANZA. 
1589717228 ( 62.166.232.22 ) To: abuse[at]versatel.nl 
1589717226 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1589717225 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1589717224 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1589717223 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 11:39:10 -0500: 
CONTACT YOUR AGENT FOR YOUR CLAIMS 
1590285801 ( 62.59.40.138 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1590285791 ( 62.59.40.138 ) To: abuse[at]versatel.nl 
1590285785 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1590285779 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1590285771 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1590285767 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/17 10:50:39 -0500: 
REPLY 
1589665307 ( 80.178.250.20 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1589665292 ( 80.178.250.20 ) To: abuse[at]012.net.il 
1589665275 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1589665249 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1589665224 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1589665209 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/17 08:19:52 -0500: 
Delivery Status Notification 
1589536336 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1589536326 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1589536324 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1589536321 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1589536307 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/17 05:37:59 -0500: 
[spam] RE: FOR YOUR COOPERATION PLEASE 
1589417226 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1589417219 ( 81.91.238.48 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1589417207 ( 81.91.238.48 ) To: rmajoro[at]yahoo.com 
1589417187 ( 81.91.238.48 ) To: agbaholou[at]opt.bj 
1589417177 ( 81.91.238.48 ) To: dosfrk#intnet.bj[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1589417168 ( 81.91.238.48 ) To: agbaholou[at]intnet.bj 
1589417150 ( 81.91.238.48 ) To: blaise.donhouede#laposte.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1589417128 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1589417106 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1589417091 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1589417082 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 21:55:31 -0500: 
Delivery Status Notification 
1589122593 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1589122589 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1589122586 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1589122585 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1589122580 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 21:55:05 -0500: 
Delivery Status Notification 
1589122588 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1589122579 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1589122574 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1589122571 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1589122569 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 20:10:44 -0500: 
*spam* [FreeBSD-users-jp 88901] THE NETHERLANDS EMAIL PROMOTION INTERNATIONA... 
1589064673 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1589064658 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1589064649 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1589064641 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 16:52:30 -0500: 
HOLOCAUST FUNDS 
1588969520 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1588969518 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1588969517 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1588969516 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1588969514 ( 196.200.121.13 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1588969512 ( 196.200.121.13 ) To: postmaster[at]accelonafrica.com 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 15:15:07 -0500: 
FW =?Big5?B?sMq1ZS6qWb3g?= 
1588864305 ( http:// www.soar.net.tw/yahoo/small03-m01432.htm ) To: spam[at]anet.net.tw 
1588864304 ( http:// www.flashempire.com/theater/play.php?id=... ) To: postmaster[at]cpip.net.cn 
1588864303 ( http:// www.4c.net.tw/m01432/index.asp?id=1&amp;id2=1 ) To: jackson[at]sonet-tw.net.tw 
1588864302 ( http:// www.4c.net.tw/m01432/index.asp?id=1&amp;id2=1 ) To: jay[at]sonet-tw.net.tw 
1588864300 ( http:// myweb.hinet.net/home8/mandy168 ) To: spam[at]ms1.hinet.net 
1588864297 ( http:// media.exbyte.net/media/games/9a1e4e8dafb... ) To: abuse[at]fdcservers.net 
1588864294 ( http:// media.exbyte.net/media/flash/dc0f20a66db... ) To: abuse[at]fdcservers.net 
1588864293 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1588864292 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1588864291 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1588864290 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1588864285 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 13:31:02 -0500: 
CONTACT.MR.VAN HOLTEEN. 
1588843087 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1588843070 ( 62.166.232.22 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1588843051 ( 62.166.232.22 ) To: abuse[at]versatel.nl 
1588843034 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1588842996 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1588842985 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1588842972 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 11:49:50 -0500: 
urgent and confidential. 
1588701095 ( 62.166.232.22 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1588701063 ( 62.166.232.22 ) To: abuse[at]versatel.nl 
1588701038 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1588701017 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1588700999 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1588700983 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 11:42:45 -0500: 
[FreeBSD-users-jp 88901] THE NETHERLANDS EMAIL PROMOTION INTERNATIONAL PROG... 
1588678572 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1588678544 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1588678525 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: abuse[at]planet.nl 
1588678505 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1588678493 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 10:44:59 -0500: 
[UNKNOWN]URGENT FROM RUSSIA!!! 
1588626166 ( http:// www.yukos.com ) To: nikon[at]sibintek.net 
1588626134 ( http:// www.yukos.com ) To: ter[at]sibintek.net 
1588626107 ( http:// www.hoovers.com/yukos/--id__53700--/free... ) To: sas.abuse#sungard.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1588626081 ( 62.59.36.122 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1588626050 ( 62.59.36.122 ) To: abuse[at]versatel.nl 
1588626030 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1588626003 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1588625968 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1588625945 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 09:25:36 -0500: 
*spam* [FreeBSD-users-jp 88901] THE NETHERLANDS EMAIL PROMOTION INTERNATIONA... 
1588530269 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1588530237 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1588530222 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1588530207 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 06:33:06 -0500: 
[spam RBL:bl.spamcop.net]: CONTACT YOUR FIDUCIARY AGENT 
1588367792 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1588367778 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1588367752 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: abuse[at]planet.nl 
1588367717 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1588367690 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1588367668 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1588367659 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 05:02:00 -0500: 
From Mr Charles(Business Proposal) 
1588329514 ( 80.250.36.2 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1588329489 ( 80.250.36.2 ) To: sfolayan[at]skannet.com.ng 
1588329474 ( 80.250.36.2 ) To: akinbola[at]skannet.com 
1588329462 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1588329459 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1588329438 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1588329426 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 00:31:20 -0500: 
From:Mr.Gerald Kirby, 
1588219068 ( 83.229.48.195 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1588219049 ( 83.229.48.195 ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1588219029 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1588219006 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1588218972 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1588218945 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 23:25:08 -0500: 
Mitsubishi Corporation (UK) Plc Wants you...Urgently 
1588028391 ( http:// www.mitsubishicorp.com ) To: ideno_kei[at]itfrontier.co.jp 
1588028380 ( http:// www.mitsubishicorp.com ) To: apply[at]iij.ad.jp 
1588028371 ( 213.255.195.243 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1588028368 ( 213.255.195.243 ) To: abuse[at]sky-vision.net 
1588028354 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1588028351 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1588028338 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1588028334 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 21:21:09 -0500: 
[Norton AntiSpam] APPROVED 2ND CATEGORY WINNER. 
1587939605 ( 62.166.232.22 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587939599 ( 62.166.232.22 ) To: abuse[at]versatel.nl 
1587939596 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587939574 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587939565 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587939564 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 14:46:49 -0500: 
FW =?Big5?B?sMq1ZS6qWb3g?= 
1587624302 ( http:// www.soar.net.tw/yahoo/small03-m01432.htm ) To: spam[at]anet.net.tw 
1587624290 ( http:// www.hotbargames.com/?lc=en ) To: abuse[at]twtelecom.net 
1587624282 ( http:// www.4c.net.tw/m01432/index.asp?id=1&amp;id2=1 ) To: jackson[at]sonet-tw.net.tw 
1587624267 ( http:// www.4c.net.tw/m01432/index.asp?id=1&amp;id2=1 ) To: jay[at]sonet-tw.net.tw 
1587624253 ( http:// myweb.hinet.net/home13/lfylb3/ ) To: spam[at]ms1.hinet.net 
1587624239 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587624229 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587624215 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587624211 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1587624198 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 12:43:19 -0500: 
REPLY 
1587512347 ( 217.194.157.106 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587512312 ( 217.194.157.106 ) To: abuse[at]sky-vision.net 
1587512258 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587512218 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587512177 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587512147 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 12:35:34 -0500: 
DEAR WINNER 
1587506058 ( z_User_Notification ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1587506030 ( http:// www.lottonet.com/ ) To: postmaster[at]servernode.net 
1587506010 ( http:// www.lottonet.com/ ) To: sysadmin[at]dinix.com 
1587505990 ( http:// lottostrategies.com./ ) To: postmaster[at]axxs.net 
1587505973 ( http:// lottostrategies.com./ ) To: abuse[at]axxs.net 
1587505953 ( http:// flag.blackened.net/daver/anarchism/mayda... ) To: abuse[at]sbcglobal.net 
1587505932 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1587505905 ( 62.59.41.101 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587505884 ( 62.59.41.101 ) To: abuse[at]versatel.nl 
1587505867 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587505851 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587505837 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587505833 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 12:15:17 -0500: 
LUCKY!!!!YOU ARE WINNER OF 1000,000 EUROS 
1587484446 ( 83.171.223.211 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587484416 ( 83.171.223.211 ) To: fkritikos#vivodi.gr[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1587484379 ( 83.171.223.211 ) To: mchon[at]vivodi.gr 
1587484340 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587484310 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587484279 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587484252 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 12:10:46 -0500: 
AWARD PRIZE WINNER. 
1587553008 ( 62.166.232.22 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587552983 ( 62.166.232.22 ) To: abuse[at]versatel.nl 
1587552974 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587552958 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587552952 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587552943 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 12:01:39 -0500: 
Can you help ? 
1587528974 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587528962 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587528934 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587528921 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1587528913 ( 196.3.62.4 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587528879 ( 196.3.62.4 ) To: abuse[at]starcomms.com 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 11:54:20 -0500: 
YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS WON $ 1,000,000.00 USD. Contact: microclaims2005[at]netscape... 
1587464522 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587464494 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587464472 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587464450 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1587464423 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 11:15:41 -0500: 
CYBER-LOTTO WINNER!!! 
1587898977 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587898965 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: abuse[at]planet.nl 
1587898946 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587898929 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587898917 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587898914 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 06:50:41 -0500: 
EMAIL WINNING NOTICE!!! 
1587914812 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587914791 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: abuse[at]planet.nl 
1587914760 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587914751 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587914715 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587914700 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 11:44:56 -0500: 
CYBER-LOTTO WINNER!!! 
1587463223 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587463197 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: abuse[at]planet.nl 
1587463165 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587463144 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587463101 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587463083 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 10:43:21 -0500: 
The National Universal Loterij 
1587394232 ( 62.59.36.122 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587394175 ( 62.59.36.122 ) To: abuse[at]versatel.nl 
1587394144 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587394128 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587394106 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587394088 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 10:11:41 -0500: 
LUCKY!!!!YOU ARE WINNER OF 1000,000 EUROS 
1587401109 ( 83.171.223.211 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587401103 ( 83.171.223.211 ) To: fkritikos#vivodi.gr[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1587401089 ( 83.171.223.211 ) To: mchon[at]vivodi.gr 
1587401078 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587401058 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587401034 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587401024 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 10:04:24 -0500: 
spam: [-spam-] Sir/Madam, 
1587354295 ( 81.58.50.218 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587354268 ( 81.58.50.218 ) To: abuse[at]versatel.nl 
1587354249 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587354220 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587354191 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587354184 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 08:41:47 -0500: 
INACCURATE DETAILS WILL BE REJECTED 
1587298482 ( 213.211.188.134 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587298459 ( 213.211.188.134 ) To: postmaster[at]freeonline.nl 
1587298451 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587298436 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587298420 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587298408 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 06:05:17 -0500: 
*spam* [FreeBSD-users-jp 88831] INTERNET PROMOTION YOUR EMAIL HAS WON!!! 
1587149501 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587149488 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587149475 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587149458 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 06:02:29 -0500: 
YOUR WINNING CLAIM 
1587147281 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1587147275 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1587147265 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1587147259 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1587147247 ( 194.151.147.178 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1587147226 ( 194.151.147.178 ) To: communication_center_osdorp[at]hotmail.com 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/14 17:20:52 -0500: 
*spam* [FreeBSD-users-jp 88831] INTERNET PROMOTION YOUR EMAIL HAS WON!!! 
1586604363 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1586604362 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1586604360 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1586604350 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/14 16:52:39 -0500: 
FW =?Big5?B?sMq1ZS6qWb3g?= 
1586578901 ( http:// www.soar.net.tw/yahoo/small03-m01432.htm ) To: spam[at]anet.net.tw 
1586578897 ( http:// www.hotbargames.com/?lc=en ) To: abuse[at]twtelecom.net 
1586578896 ( http:// www.4c.net.tw/m01432/index.asp?id=1&amp;id2=1 ) To: jackson[at]sonet-tw.net.tw 
1586578894 ( http:// www.4c.net.tw/m01432/index.asp?id=1&amp;id2=1 ) To: jay[at]sonet-tw.net.tw 
1586578889 ( http:// myweb.hinet.net/home13/lfylb3/ ) To: spam[at]ms1.hinet.net 
1586578885 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1586578882 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1586578880 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1586578878 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1586578877 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1586578874 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/14 11:16:48 -0500: 
PLZ ACKNOWLEDGE 
1586648812 ( 62.14.118.196 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1586648787 ( 62.14.118.196 ) To: abuse[at]jazztel.com 
1586648773 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1586648751 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1586648723 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1586648707 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/14 12:09:05 -0500: 
DAYZERS DECEMBER BONAZA 1.000.000.00USD 
1586333725 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1586333697 ( 213.10.207.128 ) To: abuse[at]planet.nl 
1586333666 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1586333635 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1586333604 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1586333586 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/14 11:16:24 -0500: 
FW =?Big5?B?sMq1ZS6qWb3g?= 
1586282414 ( http:// www.soar.net.tw/yahoo/small03-m01432.htm ) To: spam[at]anet.net.tw 
1586282388 ( http:// www.flashempire.com/theater/play.php?id=... ) To: postmaster[at]cpip.net.cn 
1586282361 ( http:// www.4c.net.tw/m01432/index.asp?id=1&amp;id2=1 ) To: jackson[at]sonet-tw.net.tw 
1586282339 ( http:// www.4c.net.tw/m01432/index.asp?id=1&amp;id2=1 ) To: jay[at]sonet-tw.net.tw 
1586282323 ( http:// myweb.hinet.net/home13/lfylb3/ ) To: spam[at]ms1.hinet.net 
1586282297 ( http:// media.exbyte.net/media/games/9a1e4e8dafb... ) To: abuse[at]fdcservers.net 
1586282293 ( http:// media.exbyte.net/media/flash/dc0f20a66db... ) To: abuse[at]fdcservers.net 
1586282274 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1586282256 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1586282229 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1586282225 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1586282191 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/14 09:24:31 -0500: 
ACKNOWLEDGE 
1586172174 ( 62.59.36.122 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1586172142 ( 62.59.36.122 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1586172113 ( 62.59.36.122 ) To: abuse[at]versatel.nl 
1586172095 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1586172070 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1586172056 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1586172028 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/14 06:43:23 -0500: 
URGENT ASSISTANCE 
1586044213 ( 213.136.127.201 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1586044198 ( 213.136.127.201 ) To: padkla[at]aviso.ci 
1586044190 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: e.berti[at]tin.it 
1586044178 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: postmaster[at]tin.it 
1586044168 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse[at]tin.it 
1586044163 ( 212.216.176.109 ) To: abuse#na.nic.it[at]devnull.spamcop.net

SenderBase shows:

Volume Statistics for this IP 

Magnitude Vol Change vs. Average

Last day 3.4 854%

Last 30 days 3.2 463%

Average 2.4

Finally, 212.216.176.109 "was found in 15 lists (of 255 tested)" per dr. jørgen mash's DNS database list checker drbcheck at http://moensted.dk/spam/?addr=212.216.176.109&Submit=Submit. It appears that the spammers have more control over that server than Nuova Tin.it srl has.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

thank-you for all yours answers!

Today I'll tell to my friend, and I give to him the forum address to post all the headers etc.

It seems to me after read yours posts the best way is to obtain from tin, his provider, a static IP... but I'm not sure this company can (or want) give him.

But many many thanks to you, for your fast answers and kindness! :)

and...

to be continued...!!!

ciao,

donata

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
It seems to me after read yours posts the best way is to obtain from tin, his provider, a static IP... but I'm not sure this company can (or want) give him.

38115[/snapback]

I am sorry to give you bad news, but even if tin gives your friend a Static IP Address, he will still have trouble sending email using tin mail servers. He needs a better mail server to use, or maybe you can get NC NUMERICABLE or CGV to whitelist the tin mail servers so that you can receive his email.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×