Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
victim

Spamcop has jeopardised my new job!!!

Recommended Posts

What is this fake here? Some minutes ago I found out that my email response with a signed letter of intent has been blocked by your company. Only by a fluke (I have had a question belonging a term via phone) I have heard now, that they never received my email and the attached document. You have jeopardised my new job!!!!!!!!!! I can't believe it! This is a kind of terror by you! In another case, I cancelled a seminar by email. But they also never received my email so they expected that I should pay the seminar fee with some hundreds of Euros. Only with threat of taking legal action and my evidence that I have sent the email, they agreed now.

Since more than 8 years I have used my email-accounts without any harassment. Since one or two weeks, your company will mobb my person with interfering my email correspondence. Maybe this will relate to my african/arabic based name.

Like most of these kind of dubious activities, there is no possibility to contact your company directly, no real person, no phone no., no contact form. So there is no other possibility to get in contact except a forum. It's realy unbelievable!!!

From this moment, I will accumulate evidence to involve german consumer protection organisations and press media. If you will not stop mobbing me immediately I will check the compensation for secondary damage with my legal advisor!

Note that I am german speaking, not english. I friend of mine helped me to translate it because you harm german business but (of course) there is no german speaking contact possibility (this will be a very interesting aspect for my legal advisor, too).

I expect your unblocking at the time of 48 hrs.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Rants are to be placed in the "SpamCop Lounge" Forum, this is the "SpamCop Blocklist Help" Forum. You appear to have missed How can I contact a SpamCop representative? (see the form at the bottom of the page) and How To Get Official SpamCop.Net Customer Support and Why am I Blocked? in the SpamCop FAQ, [How-to] Post a Question (and prevent stupid/rude answers) at the top of each Forum, and Want to post about your email being blocked? at the top of this Forum. The problem is probably that one of your ISP's mailservers is blocked by a mailserver that uses the SCBL in a manner that SpamCop does not support, but we need evidence to figure out exactly what happened (the IP Address you posted with, 84.189.2.182, is not much help in this case because it is not the one listed by the SCBL).

Edited by Jeff G.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
I expect your unblocking at the time of 48 hrs.

38757[/snapback]

Since you provide no information to determine why your mail server IP was added to the spamcop list (or even if it is listed), I can only provide general information.

The spamcop system is an automatic one. When spam is reported by one of its users, spamcop generally sends an email report to the abuse desk on record and adds that message to the count for that IP address. When the percentage of spam to good messages reaches a threshold, the IP address is added to a list. That list is available for anyone to use.

Spamcop is NOT stopping your messages. It could not stop your mail unless you were sending messages to spamcop servers. The administrators of the mail systems you are sending to are doing the blocking, against SpamCops reccomendation to only use the list to tag spam.

Please provide the text of a bounce message you received or the IP address of your mail server and we will be able to provide more information.

If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to ask.

P.S. Coming into ANY spam fighting forum and threatening legal action (none can be taken, others have tried) labels you as cartoony and will get your IP address added to other personal blocklists. Please tone down your comments.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
From this moment, I will accumulate evidence to involve german consumer protection organisations and press media. If you will not stop mobbing me immediately I will check the compensation for secondary damage with my legal advisor!

38757[/snapback]

You better do that by telephone because your email is blocked. :D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Please note that I am german speaking, not english. In my case it is german communication you vitiate. It is a friend of mine who translate this into english.

At first, it is not my business to read the documents you recommend. It's your service which damages my business communication. Also I am german speaking so where can I find your informations in german language?

Since 8 years I use my email accounts without any problems and during one week there are two important messages both blocked by your company; in one case your service jeopardised my new job! And you really ask ME to come down?? After 1945, in germany we respect the personal rights!

Here are the failure notes:

1.

This message was created automatically by mail delivery software.

A message that you sent could not be delivered to one or more of its recipients. The following addresses failed:

<removed>

SMTP error from remote server after RCPT command:

host mail02.removed.de[removed]:

554 Service unavailable; Client host [212.227.126.188] blocked using bl.spamcop.net; Blocked - see http://www.spamcop.net/bl.shtml?212.227.126.188

2.

This message was created automatically by mail delivery software.

A message that you sent could not be delivered to one or more of its recipients. The following addresses failed:

<removed>

SMTP error from remote server after RCPT command:

host mx1.removed.de[removed]:

554 Service unavailable; Client host [212.227.126.183] blocked using bl.spamcop.net; Blocked - see http://www.spamcop.net/bl.shtml?212.227.126.183

Edited by victim

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
You better do that by telephone because your email is blocked.  :D

38760[/snapback]

[at]merylin: We hope your job will depend on a blocked email one day. Maybe you will understand my friends' situation and emotions than!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

212.227.126.188 not listed in bl.spamcop.net

212.227.126.183 not listed in bl.spamcop.net

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
[at]merylin: We hope your job will depend on a blocked email one day. Maybe you will understand my friends' situation and emotions than!

38762[/snapback]

I can appreciate it. Email is not a dependable form of communication. Spammers have ruined that for everyone. But instead of ranting and tossing out legal threats you should ask to see why this situation happend. :huh:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Here are the failure notes:

1.

This message was created automatically by mail delivery software.

A message that you sent could not be delivered to one or more of its recipients. The following addresses failed:

  <removed>

SMTP error from remote server after RCPT command:

host mail02.removed.de[removed]:

554 Service unavailable; Client host [212.227.126.188] blocked using bl.spamcop.net; Blocked - see http://www.spamcop.net/bl.shtml?212.227.126.188

38761[/snapback]

"212.227.126.188 not listed in bl.spamcop.net" (you waited too long to post; you should be able to email through moutng.kundenserver.de again immediately). Report History for just the past month:
Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/31 13:48:59 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1604829649 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/30 04:57:19 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1603235802 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/30 04:57:17 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1603235852 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/29 16:56:31 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1602833543 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/29 14:22:47 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1602523527 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1602523513 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]

1602523502 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/29 13:35:26 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1602484263 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/29 10:29:10 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1602281841 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/29 07:33:04 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1602101111 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/28 01:34:53 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1600697734 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/12/27 12:51:30 -0500:

Falsche E-Mail Adresse / wrong email adress !?

1600132624 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/24 22:26:03 -0500:

Simplyspice would like to link to you

1597657370 ( 80.193.62.187 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1597657365 ( 80.193.62.187 ) To: abuse[at]blueyonder.co.uk

1597657363 ( http:// www.simplyspice.co.uk ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

1597657362 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/24 05:35:58 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1596918151 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1596918149 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]

1596918146 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/22 19:10:09 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1595562736 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/21 12:07:31 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1594270910 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1594270907 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/21 10:49:36 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1594270608 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1594270598 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/21 00:51:28 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1593616474 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/21 00:50:36 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1593615784 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/12/20 20:01:31 -0500:

[spam] Find a store near you, Learn how to save 10% in store, Ringtones now a...

1593425700 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

1593425687 ( 129.41.76.22 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]

1593425679 ( http:// recp.rm05.net/ctt?kn=6&m=142546&r=MTE1OD... ) To: noc[at]ibm.com

1593425678 ( 129.41.76.22 ) To: noc[at]ibm.com

1593425675 ( http:// recp.rm05.net/ctt?kn=6&m=142546&r=MTE1OD... ) To: postmaster[at]ibm.com

1593425674 ( 129.41.76.22 ) To: postmaster[at]ibm.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2005/12/19 08:39:21 -0500:

=?ISO-8859-1?Q?- Gebrauchtfahrzeugkauf Nutzfahrzeuge, LKW, Anh=E4nger und Aul...

1591806907 ( 80.137.196.132 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1591806888 ( 80.137.196.132 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1591806876 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 19:03:09 -0500:

=?utf-8?Q?Noch_auf_der_Suche_nach_einem_si?= =?utf-8?Q?nnvollen_Weihnachtsges...

1591104369 ( 84.152.138.169 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1591104367 ( 84.152.138.169 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1591104362 ( http:// www.keyangel.com ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

1591104361 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:49:45 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590551583 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590551582 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590551580 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:48:19 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590550155 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590550153 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590550152 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:47:28 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590549083 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590549071 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590549064 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:47:10 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590548699 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590548688 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590548675 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:45:38 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590547138 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590547121 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590547102 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:43:46 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590545548 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590545543 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590545532 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:43:06 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590544880 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590544857 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590544846 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:42:37 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590544477 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590544476 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590544475 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:41:18 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590543088 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590543080 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590543058 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:38:48 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590540528 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590540527 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590540526 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:37:23 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590539200 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590539185 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590539179 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:37:02 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590538768 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590538740 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590538729 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/17 14:32:21 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1589856974 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 10:15:45 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1588590658 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/16 03:54:35 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1588230345 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/14 23:11:47 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1586845623 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/14 16:47:21 -0500:

+++ Web-To-Print +++ Neues von trivet.net +++ trivet.net Weihnachtsaktion +++

1586641214 ( 80.130.47.67 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1586641193 ( 80.130.47.67 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1586641174 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/14 15:19:43 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1586499339 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/12/13 13:45:25 -0500:

Red Shark Refill Kits + CDR

1585325221 ( http:// www.247ink.com ) To: postmaster[at]planglow.com

1585325207 ( http:// websites.uk-plc.net/247_ink/products/j_r... ) To: ronald[at]calleva.com

1585325197 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]

1585325169 ( 217.41.15.31 ) To: bt[at]admin.spamcop.net

1585325155 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2005/12/12 17:35:12 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1584217042 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2005/12/12 13:14:14 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1583982816 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2005/12/12 09:38:54 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1584107199 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2005/12/12 13:14:18 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1583982243 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/11 21:50:10 -0500:

=?ISO-8859-1?Q?Merry=20Christmas=20-=20Frohe=20Weihnachten?=

1583179981 ( 84.188.33.241 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1583179978 ( 84.188.33.241 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1583179977 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/11 17:15:21 -0500:

1582930815 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/10 13:38:43 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1581693483 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1581693476 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/10 09:06:38 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1581475070 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/10 03:20:11 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1581203038 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/09 17:23:50 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1580823434 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1580823433 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/09 09:49:14 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1580434515 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1580434500 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/09 07:26:10 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1580433290 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1580433276 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/08 14:53:30 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1579835027 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1579835024 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/07 13:09:13 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1578410602 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/12/06 18:10:33 -0500:

Thanks for your recent enquiry....................

1577573503 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/03 06:54:58 -0500:

Your Mail was not delivered to Instyler Software

1573718725 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1573718724 ( http:// www.instyler.com ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

1573718723 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/02 14:15:28 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1573039404 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/02 13:08:31 -0500:

Enhanced Reporting, Audit & Analysis for Cisco Secure ACS Users

1572986520 ( http:// groups.yahoo.com/group/ciscosecure_acs_ug/ ) To: network-abuse[at]cc.yahoo-inc.com

1572986516 ( 86.135.74.100 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1572986511 ( 86.135.74.100 ) To: abuse[at]btbroadband.com

1572986500 ( http:// www.extraxi.com/ ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

1572986499 ( 212.227.126.188 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

2.

This message was created automatically by mail delivery software.

A message that you sent could not be delivered to one or more of its recipients. The following addresses failed:

  <removed>

SMTP error from remote server after RCPT command:

host mx1.removed.de[removed]:

554 Service unavailable; Client host [212.227.126.183] blocked using bl.spamcop.net; Blocked - see http://www.spamcop.net/bl.shtml?212.227.126.183

38761[/snapback]

"212.227.126.183 not listed in bl.spamcop.net" (you waited too long to post; you should be able to email through moutng.kundenserver.de again immediately). Report History for just the past month:
Submitted: Tuesday 2005/12/27 16:51:17 -0500:

Warning: message delayed 27 hours

1600344708 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/12/27 12:51:17 -0500:

Your email message

1600134101 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/12/27 10:03:03 -0500:

Die Information für die Kunden [Mon, 26 Dec 2005 12:30:14 +0500]

1599964749 ( https://www.dresdner-bank.de/conf_procedure.asp... ) To: rudolf.gesell[at]dregis.com

1599964712 ( https://www.dresdner-bank.de/conf_procedure.asp... ) To: christof.chen#dregis.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net

1599964687 ( http:// 211.141.237.85:680/rock/dr/ ) To: yangzhu[at]ah.chinamobile.com

1599964665 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

1599964623 ( 201.143.48.248 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1599964588 ( 201.143.48.248 ) To: abuse-quiet[at]sprint.net

1599964541 ( 201.143.48.248 ) To: postmaster[at]telnor.com

1599964505 ( 201.143.48.248 ) To: abuse#telnor.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/12/27 09:24:32 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1599939512 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/25 18:29:13 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1598282505 ( http:// uk.cars.yahoo.com/ ) To: yahoo[at]admin.spamcop.net

1598282504 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1598282503 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/25 13:10:17 -0500:

Falsche E-Mail Adresse / wrong email adress !?

1598075073 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/24 20:57:11 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1597519897 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/23 23:15:48 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1596730600 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/23 01:03:27 -0500:

re: Your Owner Financed Property

1595802653 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

1595802648 ( 207.81.248.137 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]

1595802643 ( 207.81.248.137 ) To: abuse[at]telus.com

1595802640 ( 199.185.220.223 ) To: abuse[at]telusplanet.net

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/23 00:53:04 -0500:

*** spam *** Barnes & Noble® or Borders® $500 Gift Card.

1595795623 ( 70.86.97.243 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]

1595795621 ( http:// yourfreewebgifts.com/?cmd=privacy ) To: abuse[at]theplanet.com

1595795618 ( 70.86.97.243 ) To: abuse[at]theplanet.com

1595795617 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/21 12:52:31 -0500:

Re:

1594194334 ( 85.106.182.106 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1594194333 ( 85.106.182.106 ) To: postmaster#ttnet.net.tr[at]devnull.spamcop.net

1594194332 ( 85.106.182.106 ) To: abuse[at]ttnet.net.tr

1594194331 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/21 10:44:26 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1594270490 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1594270481 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2005/12/19 15:01:48 -0500:

News Report

1594183199 ( 81.204.110.35 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1594183171 ( 81.204.110.35 ) To: abuse[at]planet.nl

1594183159 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/12/20 12:37:31 -0500:

Visionsoft Web Gold Plus promotion

1593083600 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1593083590 ( http:// uk1205.visualauditpro.com/default.asp?ci... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

1593083587 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/12/20 00:48:15 -0500:

Falsche emailadresse / wrong mailadress

1592485906 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]

1592485903 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1592485899 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2005/12/19 10:12:33 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1591841107 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 15:59:48 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1590989489 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:50:13 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590551956 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590551952 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590551951 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:46:40 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590548137 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590548135 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590548134 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:46:03 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590547547 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590547540 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590547532 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:44:04 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590545805 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590545803 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590545801 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:42:20 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590544309 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590544304 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590544300 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:41:35 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590543513 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590543507 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590543502 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:40:48 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590542496 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590542495 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590542494 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:40:16 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590542379 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590542376 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590542375 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:39:51 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590542055 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590542044 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590542041 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:37:44 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590539634 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590539632 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590539621 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:35:50 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590537917 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590537895 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590537891 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/18 07:35:34 -0500:

SMTP Mail gescheitert

1590537529 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1590537525 ( 84.161.191.110 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1590537523 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/17 15:36:39 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1589905403 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/17 10:23:41 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1589643233 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/15 05:43:46 -0500:

Moderatorin Janine Konopka - jetzt buchen!

1587196976 ( 87.78.69.108 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1587196930 ( 87.78.69.108 ) To: abuse[at]netcologne.de

1587196892 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/14 15:11:12 -0500:

PayPal Email ID PP321

1586479767 ( http:// 84.19.176.126/cgibin/webscrcmd=_login+ru... ) To: ha[at]keyweb.de

1586479762 ( http:// 84.19.176.126/cgibin/webscrcmd=_login+ru... ) To: keyweb#keyweb.de[at]devnull.spamcop.net

1586479747 ( 217.79.182.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1586479735 ( 217.79.182.36 ) To: abuse#lambdanet.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net

1586479727 ( 217.79.182.36 ) To: postmaster[at]fastit.net

1586479709 ( 217.79.182.36 ) To: abuse[at]fastit.net

1586479675 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2005/12/12 10:03:05 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1583849960 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1583849915 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2005/12/12 08:51:39 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1583734844 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1583734808 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/11 08:54:33 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1582501213 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/11 05:03:10 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1582313725 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/09 12:31:50 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1580661402 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1580661378 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/08 19:37:31 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1579773970 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/08 14:49:02 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1579834643 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1579834639 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/08 04:11:38 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1579062247 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/07 07:22:34 -0500:

Ihre E-Mail

1578583737 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1578583716 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/12/06 18:10:42 -0500:

Your enquiry

1577573494 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/12/04 05:09:49 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1574701450 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/12/03 04:02:16 -0500:

Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender

1573599192 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/02 10:38:28 -0500:

Casino International

1572846463 ( http:// www.casino-club-first.com/ ) To: abuse[at]internap.com

1572846446 ( 217.253.245.120 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1572846427 ( 217.253.245.120 ) To: abuse[at]t-ipnet.de

1572846408 ( 212.227.126.183 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de

Please complain to your ISP for failing to sufficiently curtail spam and the bounce form of backscatter. Thanks!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Please note that I am german speaking, not english. In my case it is german communication you vitiate. It is a friend of mine who translate this into english.

At first, it is not my business to read the documents you recommend. It's your service which damages my business communication. Also I am german speaking so where can I find your informations in german language?

38761[/snapback]

I am sorry that I do not speak german. It will be difficult to explain the problem. It is not spamcop that is damaging your business communication. Spamcop publishes a list of IP addresses - the numbers xxx.xxx.xx.xxx. It does not publish email addresses. The list of IP addresses are ones that have sent unsolicited email. It probably did not come from you, but your email uses the same IP address. Other internet service providers use the spamcop list to block email from those IP addresses so that their customers do not get unsolicited email.

Some of the unsolicited email is advertisements or spam. Some of the unsolicited email is an email from your internet service provider to the email address that pretends to be the sender of the spam. This email address is forged by the spammer. The email that your internet service provider is sending says that the spam is not deliverable. The email your internet service provider is sending goes to someone who did not send the email. The spammer has used this email address on many spam so that some people may get hundreds of emails telling them that spam is undeliverable. Internet service providers do not send emails any more to tell people email is not deliverable because too many people have their email addresses forged by the spammer.

You need to tell your internet service provider to give you reliable email service. You need to tell them to stop sending undeliverable emails to people who did not send the email.

I hope that your friend can translate this explanation easily. I know that you are very mad and frustrated. You can fix the problem by talking to your internet service provider or by using another email service.

If you do not understand, you can email deputies [at] spamcop.net. You can ask them to explain the problem to your internet service provider.

Miss Betsy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You are only a victim if you allow youself to become one, demand of your ISP to clean up their spamming act/problem or simply change to one that doesn't spam. That is obviously your choice, as it is ours to report spam, no more, no less.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Please note that I am german speaking, not english. In my case it is german communication you vitiate. It is a friend of mine who translate this into english.

At first, it is not my business to read the documents you recommend. It's your service which damages my business communication. Also I am german speaking so where can I find your informations in german language?

38761[/snapback]

Unfortunately, at this time the SpamCop forum is only in English. If some one was able and willing to take the time to convert key segments into other languages it would be welcomed, but at this time we do not have anyone with those abilities or time.

You may want to try using worldlingo.com free translator. It is not perfect but may help. I recommend also that you do a reverse translation to be able compare the original in English back to the English version of the German translation.

As an example I have included Miss Besty's reply in its original version, German translation, and reverse English translation.

I am sorry that I do not speak german.  It will be difficult to explain the problem.  It is not spamcop that is damaging your business communication.  Spamcop publishes a list of IP addresses - the numbers xxx.xxx.xx.xxx.  It does not publish email addresses.  The list of IP addresses are ones that have sent unsolicited email.  It probably did not come from you, but your email uses the same IP address.  Other internet service providers use the spamcop list to block email from those IP addresses so that their customers do not get unsolicited email.

Some of the unsolicited email is advertisements or spam.  Some of the unsolicited email is an email from your internet service provider to the email address that pretends to be the sender of the spam.  This email address is forged by the spammer.  The email that your internet service provider is sending says that the spam is not deliverable.  The email your internet service provider is sending goes to someone who did not send the email.  The spammer has used this email address on many spam so that some people may get hundreds of emails telling them that spam is undeliverable.   Internet service providers do not send emails any more to tell people email is not deliverable because too many people have their email addresses forged by the spammer.

You need to tell your internet service provider to give you reliable email service.  You need to tell them to stop sending undeliverable emails to people who did not send the email.

I hope that your friend can translate this explanation easily.  I know that you are very mad and frustrated.  You can fix the problem by talking to your internet service provider or by using another email service.

If you do not understand, you can email deputies [at] spamcop.net.  You can ask them to explain the problem to your internet service provider.

Miss Betsy

38766[/snapback]

German translation:
Ich bin traurig, daß ich nicht Deutsches spreche.  Es ist schwierig, das Problem zu erklären.  Es ist nicht spamcop, das Ihre Geschäft Kommunikation beschädigt.  Spamcop veröffentlicht eine Liste der IP Adressen - die Zahlen xxx.xxx.xxxxx.  Es veröffentlicht nicht email Adressen.  Die Liste der IP Adressen sind eine, die freiwilliges email gesendet haben.  Es vermutlich kam nicht von Ihnen, aber Ihr email verwendet das gleiche IP address.  Andere Internet Service Provider benutzen die spamcop Liste, um email von jenen IP Adressen zu blockieren, damit ihre Kunden nicht freiwilliges email erhalten.

Etwas von dem freiwilligen email ist Reklameanzeigen oder spam.  Etwas von dem freiwilligen email ist ein email von Ihrem Internet Service Provider zum email address, das vortäuscht, der Absender des spam zu sein.  Dieses email address wird durch den Spammer geschmiedet.  Das email, das Ihr Internet Service Provider sendet, sagt, daß das spam nicht deliverable ist.  Das email, das Ihr Internet Service Provider sendet, geht zu jemand, das nicht das email sendete.  Der Spammer hat dieses email address auf vielen spam verwendet, damit einige Leute Hunderten email, die sie erhalten können erklären, daß spam undeliverable ist.   Internet Service Provider senden nicht email irgendwie mehr, um Leuten zu erklären, die email nicht deliverable ist, weil zu viele Leute ihre email Adressen durch den Spammer schmieden lassen.

Sie müssen Ihrem Internet Service Provider erklären, Ihnen zuverlässigen email Service zu geben.  Sie müssen bitten sie undeliverable, email zu schicken den Leuten zu stoppen, die nicht das email sendeten.

Ich hoffe, daß Ihr Freund diese Erklärung leicht übersetzen kann.  Ich weiß, daß Sie sehr wütend und frustriert sind.  Sie können das Problem regeln, indem Sie mit Ihrem Internet Service Provider sprechen oder indem Sie einen anderen email Service verwenden.

Wenn Sie nicht verstehen, Sie können email Abgeordnete [ an ] spamcop.Netz.  Sie können sie bitten, das Problem Ihrem Internet Service Provider zu erklären.

Fräulein Betsy

And reverse translated back into English
I am sad, that I do not speak German.  It is difficult, to explain the problem.  It is not a spam copilot, its business communication damages.  spam copilot publishes a list of the IP addresses - the numbers xxx.xxx.xxxxx.  It does not publish email addresses.  The list of the IP addresses are one, those voluntary email sent.  It probably did not come from you, but your email uses the same IP address.  The spam copilots list use other InterNet service Provider, in order to block email of that IP addresses, so that their customers voluntary email do not receive.

Something of the freiwilligen email is advertisement announcements or spam.  Something of the freiwilligen email is an email of its InterNet service Provider to the email address, that pretends, to be the sender of the spam.  This email address is forged by the Spammer.  The email, you InterNet service Provider send, says, that the spam is not deliverable.  The email, you InterNet service Provider send, someone goes, to that the email would not send.  The Spammer used this email address on many spam, thus some people hundreds of email, they received can explain, that spam is undeliverable.   InterNet service Provider do not send email somehow more, in order to explain to people, the email deliverable is not, because too many people their email addresses by the Spammer schmieden leave.

They must explain service Provider to your InterNet, To give them reliable email service.  They must ask it undeliverable, email to send the people stop, those the email would not send.

I hope, that your friend can translate this explanation easily.  I know, that you are very furious and frustrated.  They can regulate the problem, by with its InterNet service Provider speaking or by you use another email service.

If you do not understand, They know email delegate [ on ] spam copilot.Net.  They can ask it, to explain the problem its InterNet service Provider.

Ms Betsy

Comparing the original English to the reverse English versions you will notice many differences. But you may still find it somewhat helpful.

Spammers have spoiled the internet for all of us, just like terrorists have spoiled air travel. The solutions used to try to stop spam do create some of their own new problems. It is a difficult problem with no easy answers.

I wish you success to learning how to deal with it.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
After 1945, in germany we respect the personal rights!

38761[/snapback]

Yes, People running email servers have the right NOT to accept email from IP addresses that send spam. SpamCop helps people use that right.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
[at]merylin: We hope your job will depend on a blocked email one day. Maybe you will understand my friends' situation and emotions than!

38762[/snapback]

Most of us here, at one time or another, came here because we were blocked. We read what the list was and became supporters of it.

Others came here because we were overcome by spam, read about the list and employed it to our own situation.

If your messages are blocked because of your ISP's emial server, use another mail service.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×