Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
sehh

my spamers aren't blacklisted

Recommended Posts

Hello people, i've been using spamcop to report spam for several years now and i'm very happy with their service.

Recently i've been getting a specific spam from "Fedmarket" and i noticed that none of their spam gets blocked by spamcop, no matter how many times i report their spam.

Their latest spam originates from 207.14.178.213 and 207.14.178.212.

Does this mean that the above systems haven't been reported enough times to warant a ban?

Thank you.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Hello people, i've been using spamcop to report spam for several years now and i'm very happy with their service.

Recently i've been getting a specific spam from "Fedmarket" and i noticed that none of their spam gets blocked by spamcop, no matter how many times i report their spam.

Their latest spam originates from 207.14.178.213 and 207.14.178.212.

Does this mean that the above systems haven't been reported enough times to warant a ban?

Thank you.

41771[/snapback]

This is a mail server they are not stamping the source of the IP

http://www.senderbase.org/?searchBy=ipaddress&sb=1&searchString=207.14.178.213

SpamCop works out how much email comes from a specific IP and blocks if that IP exceeds a "quoter"

When and if that Mail server gets blocked it will deservedly disrupt their credibility for having a misconfigured email server

A Properly configured email server will show where the email was sourced from. In the link shown it shows SpamCop tracing back to my personal computer [iP 203.134.9.119] which is all that SpamCop wants to "block".

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Report History for 207.14.178.213 and 207.14.178.212 follows:

Submitted: Monday 2006/04/03 22:59:23 -0400:

Federal Buyers & End Users Influence Purchases

1708941523 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1708941519 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1708941513 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/04/03 00:44:12 -0400:

Proposals: Implement Version Control

1707928195 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1707928193 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1707928191 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/03/31 02:38:27 -0500:

Vol.66: More Hot News Puts Private Sector "On the Sales Firing Line"

1705344084 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1705344082 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1705344078 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/03/17 20:22:10 -0500:

Federal Sales Frustrations

1692925245 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1692925243 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1692925237 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/03/10 18:24:09 -0500:

Integrating Sales into the Proposal Writing Process

1685736224 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1685736223 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1685736222 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/03/03 22:00:51 -0500:

DHS and DOD Vendor Opportunities

1678198506 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1678198500 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1678198493 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/02/25 19:34:59 -0500:

Federal Sales Training March 06

1671588648 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1671588647 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1671588646 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/02/23 00:30:31 -0500:

Find the People Who Influence the Buyer

1668457576 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1668457574 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1668457573 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/22 03:43:51 -0500:

Frustrated by the GSA Proposal Process?

1667378782 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1667378773 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1667378757 ( 207.14.178.213 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/04/03 05:03:48 -0400:

Proposals: Implement Version Control

1708090204 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/04/01 02:37:06 -0500:

Why are We Losing Bids?

1706224475 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/03/31 23:11:29 -0500:

Why are We Losing Bids?

1706137400 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1706137395 ( http:// online.krm.com/iebms/reg/reg_p1_form.asp... ) To: rjohnson[at]krm.com

1706137392 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1706137390 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/03/31 03:45:03 -0500:

Vol.66: More Hot News Puts Private Sector "On the Sales Firing Line"

1705385432 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/03/30 23:50:05 -0500:

Vol.66: More Hot News Puts Private Sector "On the Sales Firing Line"

1705255427 ( http:// www.govexec.com/dailyfed/1005/102405c1.htm ) To: abuse[at]cogentco.com

1705255426 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1705255423 ( http:// online.krm.com/iebms/reg/reg_p1_form.asp... ) To: rjohnson[at]krm.com

1705255422 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1705255418 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/03/29 22:43:14 -0500:

Is Your Federal Sales Revenue Lagging?

1704296305 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/03/29 22:15:25 -0500:

Is Your Federal Sales Revenue Lagging?

1704358605 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1704358602 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1704358598 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/03/29 05:22:39 -0500:

Make it Easy for Buyers to Purchase from You

1703615812 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/03/28 23:23:08 -0500:

Make it Easy for Buyers to Purchase from You

1703417048 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1703417047 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1703417042 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/03/27 23:52:57 -0500:

Federal IT Business Opportunities for FY2007

1702491332 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/03/27 23:01:06 -0500:

Federal IT Business Opportunities for FY2007

1702464903 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1702464902 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1702464901 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/03/27 01:43:57 -0500:

Federal Sales: Closing a Federal Sale

1701533136 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/03/27 01:13:21 -0500:

Federal Sales: Closing a Federal Sale

1702074307 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1702074299 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1702074293 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2006/03/26 22:28:11 -0500:

Federal Sales: Closing a Federal Sale

1701417508 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1701417506 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1701417505 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/03/25 05:36:46 -0500:

Webinar - GSA Schedules: How to Close Business and Stay Out of Trouble

1699863035 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/03/24 14:02:01 -0500:

Webinar - GSA Schedules: How to Close Business and Stay Out of Trouble

1699324263 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1699324262 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1699324261 ( http:// online.krm.com/iebms/reg/reg_p1_form.asp... ) To: rjohnson[at]krm.com

1699324260 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1699324254 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/03/24 02:35:14 -0500:

Vol.65: Training is The Answer

1698819871 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/03/23 23:32:00 -0500:

Developing a Federal Sales Plan

1698709731 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/03/23 22:09:26 -0500:

Vol.65: Training is The Answer

1698696234 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1698696233 ( http:// online.krm.com/iebms/reg/reg_p1_form.asp... ) To: rjohnson[at]krm.com

1698696231 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1698696230 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/03/22 22:26:07 -0500:

Developing a Federal Sales Plan

1697692736 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1697692735 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1697692733 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/03/22 01:57:26 -0500:

Your Competitors are GSA Approved

1696758021 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/03/21 22:42:36 -0500:

Your Competitors are GSA Approved

1696674023 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1696674022 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1696674019 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/03/21 06:18:48 -0500:

Contracting with Veterans Affairs

1695948941 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1695948939 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1695948938 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/03/21 04:42:58 -0500:

Contracting with Veterans Affairs

1695893684 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/03/20 22:29:19 -0500:

Contracting with Veterans Affairs

1695692982 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1695692981 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1695692978 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1695692977 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/03/20 03:35:49 -0500:

Federal Sales: Entering the Federal Market

1694924219 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2006/03/19 21:31:22 -0500:

Federal Sales: Entering the Federal Market

1694753110 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1694753108 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1694753107 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/03/18 01:48:23 -0500:

Federal Sales Frustrations

1693124105 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/03/17 15:15:22 -0500:

Federal Sales Frustrations

1692759726 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1692759725 ( http:// online.krm.com/iebms/reg/reg_p1_form.asp... ) To: rjohnson[at]krm.com

1692759724 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1692759723 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/03/17 05:09:24 -0500:

Vol. 64: In Government Sales, Don't Believe Everything You're Told or You'll ...

1692226258 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/03/16 21:41:18 -0500:

Vol. 64: In Government Sales, Don't Believe Everything You're Told or You'll ...

1691958237 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1691958235 ( http:// online.krm.com/iebms/reg/reg_p1_form.asp... ) To: rjohnson[at]krm.com

1691958234 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1691958233 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/03/16 03:52:04 -0500:

New DOD Contracting Leads

1691190307 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/03/15 21:35:09 -0500:

New DOD Contracting Leads

1690996681 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1690996680 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/products/military-buye... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1690996679 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1690996670 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/03/15 02:50:27 -0500:

Buyers Prefer Vendors with GSA Schedules

1690189685 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/03/14 23:15:06 -0500:

Buyers Prefer Vendors with GSA Schedules

1690062468 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1690062467 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1690062460 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/03/14 06:14:28 -0500:

Directory of Military Contracting Officers

1689322065 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/03/13 16:25:24 -0500:

Directory of Military Contracting Officers

1688755647 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1688755645 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/products/military-buye... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1688755643 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1688755633 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/03/13 00:56:59 -0500:

Proposals: Implement an Incentive System

1688003413 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/03/11 00:47:19 -0500:

Integrating Sales into the Proposal Writing Process

1685991592 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/03/09 18:38:51 -0500:

Vol. 62: Katrina Response Report is Out and the Government is in Pain

1684687480 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/03/08 20:55:00 -0500:

Homeland Security - Business Development Tools for DHS

1683636865 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/03/08 08:05:06 -0500:

Increase Your Win Rate - Gain GSA Approval

1682979897 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/03/07 03:57:43 -0500:

Tips On Selling to Homeland Security

1681598481 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/03/06 04:11:45 -0500:

Proposals: Write the Executive Summary Early

1680494096 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2006/03/05 23:04:08 -0500:

Proposals: Write the Executive Summary Early

1680290907 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1680290906 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1680290905 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/03/04 05:41:10 -0500:

DHS and DOD Vendor Opportunities

1678491829 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/03/03 13:18:14 -0500:

DHS and DOD Vendor Opportunities

1677869756 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/seminars/DHS.shtml ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1677869755 ( http:// online.krm.com/iebms/reg/reg_p1_form.asp... ) To: rjohnson[at]krm.com

1677869754 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1677869753 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/03/03 05:14:34 -0500:

Vol.62: Disaster Response and Recovery - Is There an Opportunity for You to H...

1677369088 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/03/02 23:30:27 -0500:

Vol.62: Disaster Response and Recovery - Is There an Opportunity for You to H...

1677144939 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1677144938 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/03/02 05:23:01 -0500:

Selling to the Military

1676238806 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/03/02 00:56:04 -0500:

Selling to the Military

1676041727 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/products/selling-milit... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1676041725 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/products/military-base... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1676041716 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1676041695 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/03/01 03:37:14 -0500:

The Preferred Way to Sell to the Government is through GSA

1675215123 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/02/28 22:54:55 -0500:

The Preferred Way to Sell to the Government is through GSA

1674993223 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1674993220 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1674993215 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/02/28 03:49:25 -0500:

Military Package: Contact Data and Market Intelligence for the DOD

1674071610 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/02/27 16:35:48 -0500:

Military Package: Contact Data and Market Intelligence for the DOD

1673604512 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/products/selling-milit... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1673604510 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/products/military-base... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1673604507 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1673604501 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/02/27 05:50:16 -0500:

Proposals: Corporate Experience and Resume Database

1673048445 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/02/25 22:51:19 -0500:

Federal Sales Training March 06

1671723118 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1671723114 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1671723111 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/02/25 17:38:47 -0500:

Federal Sales Training March 06

1671523694 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/02/24 04:50:07 -0500:

Vol.61: There is A Fine Line Between Assertive Sales and Aggressive Sales -- ...

1669838159 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/02/23 21:45:09 -0500:

Vol.61: There is A Fine Line Between Assertive Sales and Aggressive Sales -- ...

1669515489 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/seminars/register-onli... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1669515476 ( http:// online.krm.com/iebms/reg/reg_p1_form.asp... ) To: rjohnson[at]krm.com

1669515466 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1669515458 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/02/23 01:42:03 -0500:

Find the People Who Influence the Buyer

1668507301 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/02/23 01:38:17 -0500:

Frustrated by the GSA Proposal Process?

1668502255 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/02/21 22:23:42 -0500:

Frustrated by the GSA Proposal Process?

1667163398 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1667163396 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1667163394 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/02/21 04:26:20 -0500:

Federal Buyer and End User Contact Data

1666203441 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/02/20 22:15:35 -0500:

Federal Buyer and End User Contact Data

1665923897 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1665923896 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1665923895 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/02/20 02:31:17 -0500:

Federal Sales: Multiple Award Contracts: The Wave of the Future

1665232750 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/02/18 03:28:20 -0500:

Jump Start Your GSA Schedule Proposal

1662721983 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/02/17 23:35:41 -0500:

Jump Start Your GSA Schedule Proposal

1662561369 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1662561361 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1662561350 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/02/17 04:39:08 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: I Love My Contractor

1661533210 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/02/16 22:50:34 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: I Love My Contractor

1661223525 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1661223523 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1661223520 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/15 22:37:50 -0500:

DHS IT Spending Increased for FY 2007

1659786169 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/15 19:53:41 -0500:

DHS IT Spending Increased for FY 2007

1659647191 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1659647187 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1659647184 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/15 08:29:29 -0500:

New Webinars: GSA Schedules / Selling to Military Bases

1659021112 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/seminars/gsa-webinar.s... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1659021075 ( http:// online.krm.com/iebms/reg/reg_p1_form.asp... ) To: rjohnson[at]krm.com

1659021074 ( http:// online.krm.com/iebms/reg/reg_p1_form.asp... ) To: rjohnson[at]krm.com

1659021025 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1659020991 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/15 05:14:30 -0500:

New Webinars: GSA Schedules / Selling to Military Bases

1658833286 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/02/14 23:14:56 -0500:

New Webinars: GSA Schedules / Selling to Military Bases

1658524622 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/seminars/gsa-webinar.s... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1658524610 ( http:// online.krm.com/iebms/reg/reg_p1_form.asp... ) To: rjohnson[at]krm.com

1658524605 ( http:// online.krm.com/iebms/reg/reg_p1_form.asp... ) To: rjohnson[at]krm.com

1658524591 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1658524572 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/02/14 02:43:30 -0500:

DHS will be Spending More in 2007

1657585410 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/02/13 22:24:14 -0500:

DHS will be Spending More in 2007

1657425025 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1657424992 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1657424955 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2006/02/12 22:55:23 -0500:

Proposals: Structure and Automate Your Sales and Proposal Processes

1656463371 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/seminars/academy-index... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1656463370 ( http:// new.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1656463369 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1656463368 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2006/02/12 19:10:10 -0500:

Proposals: Structure and Automate Your Sales and Proposal Processes

1656322750 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/02/11 06:14:22 -0500:

Your GSA Proposal Complete in 24 Hours

1655038685 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/02/11 01:08:41 -0500:

Your GSA Proposal Complete in 24 Hours

1654898127 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1654898126 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1654898123 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/02/09 18:01:39 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: The Glass Wall

1653443373 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/02/09 13:46:33 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: The Glass Wall

1653201032 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1653201028 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1653201024 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/08 23:30:40 -0500:

Veterans Seek a Record $80.6 billion for FY07

1652450383 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/seminars/seminar-index... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1652450373 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1652450351 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/08 23:00:29 -0500:

Veterans Seek a Record $80.6 billion for FY07

1652394576 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/08 00:50:01 -0500:

Why Vendors Fail

1651344009 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1651343990 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1651343952 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/02/07 22:56:26 -0500:

Why Vendors Fail

1651733898 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/02/07 06:43:33 -0500:

Contracting with Veterans Affairs

1650448985 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/02/06 19:31:15 -0500:

Contracting with Veterans Affairs

1649870987 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1649870985 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1649870982 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/02/06 02:17:32 -0500:

Your Guide to Winning Government Business

1648898372 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/02/04 05:18:56 -0500:

Are You Struggling with Your GSA Offering?

1646592920 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/02/03 22:36:59 -0500:

Are You Struggling with Your GSA Offering?

1646273127 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1646273126 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1646273123 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/02/03 05:35:39 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: Do It Right

1645430808 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/02/02 23:28:11 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: Do It Right

1645117180 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1645117178 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1645117174 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/02/02 03:19:10 -0500:

Government Buyers Are Valuable Contacts

1644090227 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/02/02 02:57:23 -0500:

Federal Sales Training

1644061712 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/01 21:12:22 -0500:

Government Buyers Are Valuable Contacts

1643780078 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1643780076 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1643780075 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/31 22:53:34 -0500:

Federal Sales Training

1642665197 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/seminars/academy-index... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1642665195 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1642665183 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/31 08:29:40 -0500:

Role of the Official Buyer

1641925390 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1641925383 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1641925372 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/31 07:55:59 -0500:

Role of the Official Buyer

1641888701 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/31 05:19:37 -0500:

Role of the Official Buyer

1641751198 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2006/01/29 16:08:42 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: Fedmarket Readers Respond

1640035315 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2006/01/29 02:49:29 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: Fedmarket Readers Respond

1639361648 ( http:// www.omchub.com ) To: abuse[at]internap.com

1639361647 ( http:// www.networldexchange.com ) To: abuse[at]internap.com

1639361646 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/cartoon5.html ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1639361644 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1639361641 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/28 04:16:38 -0500:

Stop Procrastinating - Get a GSA Schedule Now

1638379229 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/28 02:22:46 -0500:

Stop Procrastinating - Get a GSA Schedule Now

1638303870 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/seminars/gsa-proposal-... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1638303854 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1638303831 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1638303814 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/27 02:47:08 -0500:

GSA: Pre-approved Price Lists; the Key to the Federal Market

1637164604 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/26 16:19:21 -0500:

GSA: Pre-approved Price Lists; the Key to the Federal Market

1636725364 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1636725351 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1636725338 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/26 05:49:16 -0500:

# 1 Way to Reach Government Buyers

1636126923 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/25 23:22:39 -0500:

# 1 Way to Reach Government Buyers

1635813791 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1635813774 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1635813761 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/25 05:04:02 -0500:

East & West Coast Federal Sales Training

1634805316 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/25 01:12:11 -0500:

East & West Coast Federal Sales Training

1634605014 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1634605013 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1634605010 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/24 11:06:52 -0500:

Reach 84,000 Buyers Without Leaving Your Office

1633909100 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1633909096 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1633909085 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/24 07:54:49 -0500:

Reach 84,000 Buyers Without Leaving Your Office

1633686920 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/01/23 23:28:23 -0500:

Reach 84,000 Buyers Without Leaving Your Office

1633364111 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1633364110 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1633364100 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2006/01/22 07:41:56 -0500:

Federal Sales: Stepping over the Line

1631551161 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/21 22:35:30 -0500:

Federal Sales: Stepping over the Line

1631100535 ( http:// www.govexec.com/features/1205-01/1205-01... ) To: abuse[at]cogentco.com

1631100501 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1631100482 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1631100447 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/21 04:01:49 -0500:

24 Hours to a Completed GSA Proposal

1630175272 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/20 23:45:20 -0500:

24 Hours to a Completed GSA Proposal

1629979355 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1629979353 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1629979351 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/20 09:19:02 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: Can Others Help?

1629217775 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1629217695 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1629217671 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/20 05:55:07 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: Can Others Help?

1629023490 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/19 23:24:05 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: Can Others Help?

1628681624 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1628681621 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1628681614 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/19 15:16:39 -0500:

The Information Technology Roadmap

1628263740 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/19 09:40:18 -0500:

The Information Technology Roadmap

1627925251 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1627925158 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/18 22:58:33 -0500:

The Information Technology Roadmap

1627281695 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1627281693 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1627281692 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/18 13:27:54 -0500:

Bid Protests and Contract Claims

1626772221 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/17 22:12:44 -0500:

Bid Protests and Contract Claims

1625895476 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/seminars/bid-protest.s... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1625895467 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1625895448 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/17 09:45:58 -0500:

$65.1 Billion in IT Spending Budgeted for FY2006

1625192139 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1625192114 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/17 09:11:31 -0500:

$65.1 Billion in IT Spending Budgeted for FY2006

1625353286 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1625353285 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1625353283 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/17 06:22:10 -0500:

$65.1 Billion in IT Spending Budgeted for FY2006

1624984564 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/17 01:22:10 -0500:

$65.1 Billion in IT Spending Budgeted for FY2006

1624738546 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1624738543 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1624738541 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/13 18:34:53 -0500:

Federal Sales Training: East & West Coast Classes

1620972455 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/13 13:10:28 -0500:

Federal Sales Training: East & West Coast Classes

1620754642 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/calendar/index.php ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1620754640 ( http:// new.fedmarket.com/seminars/academy-index... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1620754625 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1620754616 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/13 06:36:28 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: Closing the Sale

1620298035 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/13 01:05:35 -0500:

Federal Sales Cartoon: Closing the Sale

1620025704 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1620025702 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1620025695 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1620025673 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/12 07:01:19 -0500:

New Contact Data for the Intelligence Community

1619083507 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/11 23:56:18 -0500:

New Contact Data for the Intelligence Community

1618729828 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1618729825 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1618729819 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/11 12:49:04 -0500:

GSA Proposal Preparation Simplified for 2006

1618225871 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1618225870 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1618225869 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/11 02:35:35 -0500:

GSA Proposal Preparation Simplified for 2006

1617642884 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/10 19:41:12 -0500:

GSA Proposal Preparation Simplified for 2006

1617307339 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1617307334 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1617307268 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/10 04:29:39 -0500:

Selling to High-Security Agencies

1616471073 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/01/09 23:02:41 -0500:

Selling to High-Security Agencies

1616216345 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1616216343 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1616216340 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/01/09 06:38:25 -0500:

Proposals: Integration of Sales and Proposal Writing

1615250431 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/07 06:26:43 -0500:

DHS Contracting/Bid Protests & Contract Claims

1612868807 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/06 23:39:05 -0500:

DHS Contracting/Bid Protests & Contract Claims

1612606031 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/seminars/DHS.shtml ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1612606030 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1612606029 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/06 03:13:23 -0500:

Goal for 2006 - Focus, Focus, Focus

1611491089 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/05 23:54:48 -0500:

Goal for 2006 - Focus, Focus, Focus

1611317139 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1611317138 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1611317134 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/05 05:34:50 -0500:

All New Homeland Security Contracting Data

1610282476 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/05 00:58:02 -0500:

All New Homeland Security Contracting Data

1609988069 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/remove/remove.php?reme... ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1609988066 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1609988054 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/04 08:04:09 -0500:

Federal Sales Training – Courses Offered

1609044822 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/04 04:11:23 -0500:

Federal Sales Training Courses Offered

1609237219 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/catalog/ ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1609237209 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1609237182 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/03 23:52:42 -0500:

Federal Sales Training X Courses Offered

1609034283 ( http:// www.fedmarket.com/catalog/ ) To: ftloop[at]wrtech.com

1609034281 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1609034277 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/03 05:00:17 -0500:

New DHS Contracting Leads

1607648468 ( 207.14.178.212 ) To: cbrown[at]ns1.hi-techcolor.com

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Recently i've been getting a specific spam from "Fedmarket" and i noticed that none of their spam gets blocked by spamcop, no matter how many times i report their spam.

Their latest spam originates from 207.14.178.213 and 207.14.178.212.

Does this mean that the above systems haven't been reported enough times to warant a ban?

41771[/snapback]

SPAMCOP FAQ at the top of this screen

SpamCop Blocking List Service

What is on the list?

or from the Forum front page

SCKB

SpamCop Blocking List Service

What is the SpamCop Blocking List (SCBL)?

http://www.senderbase.org/?searchBy=ipaddr...=207.14.178.213

Look at the measurements, do the math ...

And because you're not actually asking about a Reporting issue, moving this to the Blocking List Forum section, which seems to be the real question.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×