Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
DavidT

Why isn't this IP listed yet????

Recommended Posts

I'm getting repeatedly spammed by an outfit named "Alexander Global Media," and have filed five SpamCop reports involving the spam over the last few days. I also see that many other reports have been filed (see below) and yet the source IP addresses aren't winding up on the SCBL. He hit me from three different IPs, but for the last three days, he's been hitting me from a single IP [74.208.112.133], which is hosted by 1and1.com, who is ignoring both the SpamCop reports and also my personal, direct abuse reports.

This is the guy (Joshua Greenwood) who I described in the Lounge in my recent "Outrageous Spammer" topic, who hypes his spamming activities and methodology on YouTube.

Here are recent (during the last 30 days) reports showing in the SpamCop reporting system against the IP listed above:

Submitted: Saturday, July 12, 2008 4:41:12 PM -0700:
Very extreme business message you probably don't want to read

    * 3276858141 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3276858140 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3276858139 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3276858138 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3276858137 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3276858136 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Saturday, July 12, 2008 12:12:05 PM -0700:
Very extreme business message you probably don't want to read

    * 3276409589 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3276409588 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3276409587 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Saturday, July 12, 2008 11:28:14 AM -0700:
Very extreme business message you probably don't want to read

    * 3276330389 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3276330388 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3276330387 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3276330344 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3276330342 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3276330341 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Saturday, July 12, 2008 10:11:04 AM -0700:
Very extreme business message you probably don't want to read

    * 3276163967 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3276163966 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3276163965 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3276163964 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3276163961 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3276163960 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3276163959 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Saturday, July 12, 2008 4:01:43 AM -0700:
STOP: =?ISO-8859-1?Q?You=E2=80=99ve?= just wasted 50 potential new clients to...

    * 3275312597 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10171715070B32"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10171715070B32[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3275312594 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3275312591 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10171715070B32"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10171715070B32[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3275312589 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, July 11, 2008 4:38:17 PM -0700:
[BULK] Head This Call: Stop what your doing and read this

    * 3274173085 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3274173063 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, July 11, 2008 4:38:14 PM -0700:
STOP: =?ISO-8859-1?Q?You=E2=80=99ve?= just wasted 50 potential new clients to...

    * 3274173159 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3274173116 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, July 11, 2008 5:59:31 AM -0700:
STOP: =?ISO-8859-1?Q?You=E2=80=99ve?= just wasted 50 potential new clients to...

    * 3272668333 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3272668332 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3272668331 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3272668328 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3272668327 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3272668326 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, July 11, 2008 5:53:00 AM -0700:
STOP: =?ISO-8859-1?Q?You=E2=80=99ve?= just wasted 50 potential new clients to...

    * 3272654857 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3272654842 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3272654841 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3272654822 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3272654821 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, July 11, 2008 5:29:18 AM -0700:
STOP: =?ISO-8859-1?Q?You=E2=80=99ve?= just wasted 50 potential new clients to...

    * 3272601062 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0106170417321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0106170417321F[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3272601061 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0106170417321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0106170417321F[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3272601060 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3272601041 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0106170417321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0106170417321F[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3272601040 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0106170417321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0106170417321F[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3272601039 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, July 11, 2008 3:41:03 AM -0700:
STOP: =?ISO-8859-1?Q?You=E2=80=99ve?= just wasted 50 potential new clients to...

    * 3272311725 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3272311718 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3272311710 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Friday, July 11, 2008 3:05:08 AM -0700:
STOP: =?ISO-8859-1?Q?You=E2=80=99ve?= just wasted 50 potential new clients to...

    * 3272308735 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3272308732 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3272308725 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3272308692 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3272308687 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3272308680 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Thursday, July 10, 2008 7:43:51 PM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3271371426 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3271371417 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Thursday, July 10, 2008 2:11:20 PM -0700:
Head This Call: Stop what your doing and read this

    * 3271024016 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3271024014 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3271023980 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3271023977 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Thursday, July 10, 2008 11:00:24 AM -0700:
Head This Call: Stop what your doing and read this

    * 3270406117 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3270406115 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Thursday, July 10, 2008 9:09:22 AM -0700:
Head This Call: Stop what your doing and read this

    * 3270158025 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10001B131C3205"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10001B131C3205[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3270158015 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3270157991 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10001B131C3205"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10001B131C3205[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3270157987 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Thursday, July 10, 2008 8:12:14 AM -0700:
Head This Call: Stop what your doing and read this

    * 3270006786 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3270006784 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3270006782 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3270006780 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3270006778 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3270006777 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 09, 2008 3:28:34 PM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3268039188 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E151D1A0701191B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E151D1A0701191B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3268039187 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3268039186 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E151D1A0701191B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E151D1A0701191B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3268039185 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 09, 2008 11:03:13 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3267459883 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 09, 2008 10:41:12 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3267415218 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 09, 2008 10:06:45 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3267327418 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3267327382 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 09, 2008 6:52:23 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3266809331 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3266809329 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 09, 2008 4:16:19 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3266418063 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3266418062 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 08, 2008 6:34:35 PM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3265316649 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E151D1A0701191B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E151D1A0701191B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3265316648 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3265316647 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E151D1A0701191B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E151D1A0701191B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3265316646 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 08, 2008 7:49:28 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3263910801 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3263910788 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3263910787 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3263910765 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3263910764 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 08, 2008 6:09:09 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3264280757 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3264280750 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3264280749 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3264280737 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3264280736 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 08, 2008 7:48:04 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3263898097 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16005C001B1119"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16005C001B1119[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3263898092 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 08, 2008 7:29:11 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3263846815 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3263846811 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 08, 2008 7:15:54 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3263809951 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3263809950 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 08, 2008 7:08:15 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3263800738 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 08, 2008 6:32:22 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3263702985 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 08, 2008 6:20:47 AM -0700:
Drop whatever your doing and read this

    * 3263668123 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E17041316434B32"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E17041316434B32[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3263668122 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3263668120 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E17041316434B32"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E17041316434B32[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3263668119 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Monday, July 07, 2008 7:23:17 AM -0700:
4th of July Special: 50% OFF Eveything!

    * 3260985085 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Sunday, July 06, 2008 7:17:09 PM -0700:
4th of July Special: 50% OFF Eveything!

    * 3259494282 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3259494268 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3259494267 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3259494264 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3259494261 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3259494260 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3259494255 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Sunday, July 06, 2008 11:55:00 AM -0700:
4th of July Special: 50% OFF Eveything!

    * 3258790282 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3258790281 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3258790280 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Sunday, July 06, 2008 11:20:11 AM -0700:
4th of July Special: 50% OFF Eveything!

    * 3258726326 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3258726323 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Sunday, July 06, 2008 8:46:13 AM -0700:
4th of July Special: 50% OFF Eveything!

    * 3258419951 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Friday, July 04, 2008 12:42:24 PM -0700:
*****spam***** 4th of July Special: 50% OFF Eveything!

    * 3253826230 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0517101A1D0106"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0517101A1D0106[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3253826229 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3253826228 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0517101A1D0106"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0517101A1D0106[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3253826227 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, July 04, 2008 12:02:49 PM -0700:
4th of July Special: 50% OFF Eveything!

    * 3253742892 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3253742891 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3253742890 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3253742889 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3253742888 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3253742887 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3253742886 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, July 04, 2008 6:18:17 AM -0700:
4th of July Special: 50% OFF Eveything!

    * 3252968284 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Friday, July 04, 2008 4:44:20 AM -0700:
4th of July Special: 50% OFF Eveything!

    * 3252759250 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3252759249 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3252759248 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Thursday, July 03, 2008 7:22:50 AM -0700:
***spam*** 24 Hour Special: Huge Email and Product Database For Sale

    * 3250312733 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3250312732 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3250312707 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3250312703 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 02, 2008 8:44:10 PM -0700:
The Master of Getting the Google #1 Position Speaks!

    * 3249077080 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 02, 2008 8:44:10 PM -0700:
24 Hour Special: Huge Email and Product Database For Sale

    * 3249076914 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 02, 2008 3:21:05 PM -0700:
***spam*** The Master of Getting the Google #1 Position Speaks!

    * 3248676390 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3248676389 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3248676388 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3248676387 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3248676386 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3248676385 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 02, 2008 1:26:31 PM -0700:
24 Hour Special: Huge Email and Product Database For Sale

    * 3248427884 ( [url="http://www.passporttowealth.com/"]http://www.passporttowealth.com/[/url] ) To: abuse#ihnetworks.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3248427883 ( [url="http://www.passporttowealth.com/"]http://www.passporttowealth.com/[/url] ) To: postmaster[at]ihnetworks.net
    * 3248427882 ( [url="http://www.passporttowealth.com/"]http://www.passporttowealth.com/[/url] ) To: admin[at]ihnetworks.net
    * 3248427881 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3248427880 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1115061D161632"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1115061D161632[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3248427879 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3248427878 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1115061D161632"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1115061D161632[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3248427877 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 02, 2008 1:25:30 PM -0700:
The Master of Getting the Google #1 Position Speaks!

    * 3248425461 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3248425460 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1115061D161632"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1115061D161632[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3248425458 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3248425456 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1115061D161632"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1115061D161632[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3248425454 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 02, 2008 7:56:02 AM -0700:
*****spam***** The Master of Getting the Google #1 Position Speaks!

    * 3247717495 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0517101A1D0106"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0517101A1D0106[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3247717493 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3247717478 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0517101A1D0106"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0517101A1D0106[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3247717468 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 02, 2008 7:11:23 AM -0700:
The Master of Getting the Google #1 Position Speaks!

    * 3247603973 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3247603971 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3247603970 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 02, 2008 6:55:18 AM -0700:
The Master of Getting the Google #1 Position Speaks!

    * 3247566303 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3247566237 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3247566235 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3247566232 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3247566200 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3247566199 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3247566197 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 02, 2008 6:36:12 AM -0700:
The Master of Getting the Google #1 Position Speaks!

    * 3247520498 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 02, 2008 6:36:09 AM -0700:
24 Hour Special: Huge Email and Product Database For Sale

    * 3247520568 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 02, 2008 5:06:10 AM -0700:
24 Hour Special: Huge Email and Product Database For Sale

    * 3247276259 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3247276247 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3247276246 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3247276241 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3247276240 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, July 02, 2008 5:05:39 AM -0700:
The Master of Getting the Google #1 Position Speaks!

    * 3247274505 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3247274499 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3247274498 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3247274496 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3247274482 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3247274481 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3247274480 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 01, 2008 7:32:17 PM -0700:
24 Hour Special: Huge Email and Product Database For Sale

    * 3246238597 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3246238591 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3246238590 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3246238589 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3246238588 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 01, 2008 7:04:13 PM -0700:
***spam*** 24 Hour Special: Huge Email and Product Database For Sale

    * 3246219401 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3246219400 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3246219397 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3246219396 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 01, 2008 6:46:20 PM -0700:
24 Hour Special: Huge Email and Product Database For Sale

    * 3246177348 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3246177347 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 01, 2008 4:58:30 PM -0700:
24 Hour Special: Huge Email and Product Database For Sale

    * 3246033688 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3246033687 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3246033685 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3246033683 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 01, 2008 3:59:49 PM -0700:
24 Hour Special: Huge Email and Product Database For Sale

    * 3245955222 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3245955200 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3245955194 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3245955163 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061B1F32011014[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3245955142 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Tuesday, July 01, 2008 1:31:34 PM -0700:
24 Hour Special: Huge Email and Product Database For Sale

    * 3245721319 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3245721318 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3245721317 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3245721316 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3245721315 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Monday, June 30, 2008 4:28:19 PM -0700:
The best thing since sliced bread

    * 3243096918 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Monday, June 30, 2008 9:43:26 AM -0700:
250 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 1 Hour!(How I did it)

    * 3242267806 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Monday, June 30, 2008 8:54:44 AM -0700:
The best thing since sliced bread

    * 3242148675 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3242148674 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3242148673 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Monday, June 30, 2008 7:00:47 AM -0700:
The best thing since sliced bread

    * 3241868148 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3241868144 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3241868140 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Monday, June 30, 2008 6:52:22 AM -0700:
250 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 1 Hour!(How I did it)

    * 3241839269 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3241839262 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Monday, June 30, 2008 6:50:31 AM -0700:
***spam*** The best thing since sliced bread

    * 3241835031 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3241835024 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3241835021 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3241835009 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3241835007 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3241835004 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Sunday, June 29, 2008 5:09:09 AM -0700:
250 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 1 Hour!(How I did it)

    * 3238889747 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3238889742 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de 

Submitted: Saturday, June 28, 2008 10:19:00 PM -0700:
250 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 1 Hour!(How I did it)

    * 3238254875 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3238254874 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Saturday, June 28, 2008 6:58:04 PM -0700:
250 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 1 Hour!(How I did it)

    * 3238051476 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Saturday, June 28, 2008 2:05:05 PM -0700:
250 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 1 Hour!(How I did it)

    * 3238087315 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3238087307 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de 

Submitted: Saturday, June 28, 2008 3:08:23 PM -0700:
250 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 1 Hour!(How I did it)

    * 3237796488 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3237796487 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Saturday, June 28, 2008 3:08:07 PM -0700:
250 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 1 Hour!(How I did it)

    * 3237795578 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3237795577 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Saturday, June 28, 2008 2:13:14 PM -0700:
250 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 1 Hour!(How I did it)

    * 3237715493 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3237715492 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3237715491 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3237715490 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3237715489 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Saturday, June 28, 2008 1:17:12 PM -0700:
250 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 1 Hour!(How I did it)

    * 3237678125 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3237678124 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3237678123 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3237678122 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3237678121 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Thursday, June 26, 2008 11:37:16 AM -0700:
200 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 3 Hours!(How I did it)

    * 3231793531 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Thursday, June 26, 2008 6:52:14 AM -0700:
200 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 3 Hours!(How I did it)

    * 3231082854 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Wednesday, June 25, 2008 11:34:50 PM -0700:
200 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 3 Hours!(How I did it)

    * 3229990807 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3229990803 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Wednesday, June 25, 2008 9:02:35 PM -0700:
200 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 3 Hours!(How I did it)

    * 3229735592 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3229735591 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3229735590 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3229735589 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, June 25, 2008 8:13:18 PM -0700:
200 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 3 Hours!(How I did it)

    * 3229671021 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3229671020 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, June 25, 2008 7:47:14 PM -0700:
200 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 3 Hours!(How I did it)

    * 3229629225 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3229629224 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3229629223 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3229629222 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1817141432021E[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3229629221 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, June 25, 2008 2:09:05 PM -0700:
200 Google #1 Positions in Less Than 3 Hours!(How I did it)

    * 3229062019 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3229062015 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3229062008 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3229062004 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3229062003 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, June 20, 2008 6:21:17 PM -0700:
Beijing Office Building Directory - The Global business generator

    * 3214785522 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3214785516 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de 

Submitted: Friday, June 20, 2008 3:39:59 PM -0700:
Beijing Office Building Directory - The Global business generator

    * 3214549982 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1813111D103201"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1813111D103201[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3214549981 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Friday, June 20, 2008 12:07:14 PM -0700:
***spam*** Beijing Office Building Directory - The Global business generator

    * 3214178235 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3214178229 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3214178119 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E051717191E170B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3214178114 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, June 20, 2008 11:04:27 AM -0700:
Beijing Office Building Directory - The Global business generator

    * 3214030598 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Friday, June 20, 2008 10:47:10 AM -0700:
Beijing Office Building Directory - The Global business generator

    * 3213987859 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10191B151A0632"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10191B151A0632[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3213987858 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3213987854 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10191B151A0632"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10191B151A0632[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3213987853 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, June 20, 2008 8:54:11 AM -0700:
Beijing Office Building Directory - The Global business generator

    * 3213750984 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3213750979 ( 74.208.112.133 ) ( SIMPLE ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de 

Submitted: Friday, June 20, 2008 7:33:24 AM -0700:
Beijing Office Building Directory - The Global business generator

    * 3213643252 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16131C321C1D00"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16131C321C1D00[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3213643251 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Friday, June 20, 2008 7:25:18 AM -0700:
Beijing Office Building Directory - The Global business generator

    * 3213544149 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3213544144 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, June 20, 2008 3:07:47 AM -0700:
Beijing Office Building Directory - The Global business generator

    * 3212948264 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3212948260 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3212948259 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3212948257 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3212948256 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Thursday, June 19, 2008 7:47:15 PM -0700:
Get Top Search Engine Listings in Less Than 24 Hours!

    * 3212135280 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3212135279 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Thursday, June 19, 2008 10:03:31 AM -0700:
Get Top Search Engine Listings in Less Than 24 Hours!

    * 3211083984 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3211083983 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Thursday, June 19, 2008 6:26:53 AM -0700:
*****spam***** Get Top Search Engine Listings in Less Than 24 Hours!

    * 3210523660 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0517101A1D0106"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0517101A1D0106[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3210523659 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3210523658 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0517101A1D0106"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0517101A1D0106[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3210523657 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, June 18, 2008 9:36:24 AM -0700:
Get Top Search Engine Listings in Less Than 24 Hours!

    * 3207963300 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Wednesday, June 18, 2008 9:04:23 AM -0700:
Get Top Search Engine Listings in Less Than 24 Hours!

    * 3207858917 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10191B151A0632"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10191B151A0632[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3207858916 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3207858915 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10191B151A0632"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E10191B151A0632[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3207858914 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Wednesday, June 18, 2008 7:46:14 AM -0700:
Get Top Search Engine Listings in Less Than 24 Hours!

    * 3207699228 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16131C321C1D00"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16131C321C1D00[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3207699226 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Monday, June 16, 2008 10:42:13 AM -0700:
Get Google Top Ten Organic Search Rankings in Ten Minutes

    * 3201193920 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3201193918 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3201193916 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3201193915 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3201193914 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Monday, June 16, 2008 10:16:11 AM -0700:
Get Google Top Ten Organic Search Rankings in Ten Minutes

    * 3201174592 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16131C321C1D00"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16131C321C1D00[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3201174591 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Friday, June 13, 2008 8:38:32 AM -0700:
Guaranteed Google Organic (not PPC) Top Ten Page Ranking

    * 3192884868 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3192884864 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3192884863 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3192884860 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3192884858 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, June 13, 2008 8:33:23 AM -0700:
Guaranteed Google Organic (not PPC) Top Ten Page Ranking

    * 3193081174 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16131C321C1D00"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16131C321C1D00[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3193081173 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Thursday, June 12, 2008 7:46:48 PM -0700:
The Best Internet Marketing Plan I've Seen Yet

    * 3191155713 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3191155712 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3191155711 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Thursday, June 12, 2008 7:08:11 PM -0700:
The Best Internet Marketing Plan I've Seen Yet

    * 3191254473 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16131C321C1D00"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16131C321C1D00[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3191254472 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16131C321C1D00"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E16131C321C1D00[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3191254471 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Thursday, June 12, 2008 5:58:13 PM -0700:
The Best Internet Marketing Plan I've Seen Yet

    * 3190987997 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Thursday, June 12, 2008 5:48:34 PM -0700:
The Best Internet Marketing Plan I've Seen Yet

    * 3190975481 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E13001D1C32004A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E13001D1C32004A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3190975479 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E13001D1C32004A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E13001D1C32004A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3190975477 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3190975469 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E13001D1C32004A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E13001D1C32004A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3190975468 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E13001D1C32004A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E13001D1C32004A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3190975464 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Thursday, June 12, 2008 5:16:30 PM -0700:
The Best Internet Marketing Plan I've Seen Yet

    * 3190959526 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B16171C1D00"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B16171C1D00[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3190959525 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B16171C1D00"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B16171C1D00[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3190959524 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3190959523 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B16171C1D00"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B16171C1D00[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3190959522 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B16171C1D00"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B16171C1D00[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3190959521 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

I guess he has managed to avoid hitting spamtrap addresses (he brags about that in his YouTube videos), and the SenderBase reputation of that IP is "neutral" - http://www.senderbase.org/senderbase_queri...=74.208.112.133

There should be some algorithm for cumulative number of SC reports, but I don't think this guy's IPs have been on the SCBL...they weren't each time I checked this week. Maybe Don will come by and take a look at this one and offer some sort of reasoning...otherwise, I guess we're all just wasting our time reporting through the system, if only spamtrap hits are putting IPs on the SCBL.

DT

Edited by StevenUnderwood

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
...

I guess he has managed to avoid hitting spamtrap addresses (he brags about that in his YouTube videos), and the SenderBase reputation of that IP is "neutral" - http://www.senderbase.org/senderbase_queri...=74.208.112.133

Reputation score was "poor" when I looked just now. But yes, huge throughput, the vast majority of it must be legitimate/unreported, in those circumstances it is easy to imagine that particular IP address verging on being bulletproof in the absence of spamtrap hits. The listing algorithm weightings have been adjusted over the years, user reports are of less importance than they used to be. I guess that raising cases where the current strategy is apparently less than optimal is of some value to SC's (presumed) continuing effectiveness review. There was some pessimism/opinion some time back that SC might drop reporters' hits from the algorithm altogether (how would we know if that were so anyway?). We continue on faith.

Meanwhile, with 74.208.112.133 now showing a poor reputation it will list more easily on member reports, as far as we can know.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
(presumed) continuing effectiveness review. There was some pessimism/opinion some time back that SC might drop reporters' hits from the algorithm altogether (how would we know if that were so anyway?).

From this case, and similar situations I've seen recently, it appears that they might have already stopped paying attention to our reports. I certainly hope that's not the case.

DT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
From this case, and similar situations I've seen recently, it appears that they might have already stopped paying attention to our reports. I certainly hope that's not the case.

The listing algorithm has long been a mystery. I find it hard to conceive that the BL isn't using member reports in some fashion if only because I think it would have been announced in some fashion if things had changed. But the formula that is applied has always been hidden from view so we can only speculate at the reasons.

Indeed, it would be interting/helpful if Don on one of the deputies dropped by...

Andrew

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
The listing algorithm has long been a mystery.
Unfortunately, it will have to remain a mystery.

However, I can say that user reports are an important part of the formula, and that we constantly evaluate the algorithm. In fact, the IP in this thread is part of the current discussion.

- Don D'Minion - SpamCop Admin -

.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
However, I can say that user reports are an important part of the formula

Glad to hear it...they just don't seem to be doing much in the case of this spammer. He's flying under the radar of many other BLs too, however.

In fact, the IP in this thread is part of the current discussion.

Good...you probably already have these, but in addition to the IP already given above, the same spammer was (or is) also using:

74.208.123.40

74.208.123.39

His YouTube videos are found here:

http://www.youtube.com/profile_videos?user...lderceo&p=r

(be sure to check out the ones on page 2, where he explains spam trap addresses, etc.)

Thanks, Don.

DT

[on edit] update: The IP [74.208.112.133] is currently listed at Fiveten (aka "510" a BL from Singapore) and at the WPBL (Weighted Private Block List). [74.208.123.40] is listed at SpamCannibal, Fiveten, and UCEProtect_1, while [74.208.123.40] is only listed at SpamCannibal and Fiveten. None of them are currently listed at SpamHaus or on the SCBL.

A little more poking in the SC reporting database shows that this guy has been sending from other 1and1.com IPs, such as:

74.208.123.38

74.208.123.41

Edited by DavidT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Unfortunately, it will have to remain a mystery.

However, I can say that user reports are an important part of the formula, and that we constantly evaluate the algorithm. In fact, the IP in this thread is part of the current discussion.

Hi Don,

I wasn't really expecting the mystery to be revealed but I'm pleased for the reassurance about user reports.

Andrew

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
...I'm pleased for the reassurance about user reports.
Here! here! (or hear! hear!). Meantime 74.208.112.133 is back to a "neutral" reputation score but has dropped to a mere 5% of previous throughput (Vol Change vs. Last Month -95%). Hoperfully this is good news for all parties too.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
74.208.112.133 is back to a "neutral" reputation score but has dropped to a mere 5% of previous throughput (Vol Change vs. Last Month -95%).

Senderbase only started tracking this server less than a month ago, so at this point, only the day to day traffic stats are meaningfull. In the case of this spammer, who uses "kingdom" in some of his business names, all it means is that he doesn't work on Sunday. Let's see if he's back at it tomorrow.

DT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Senderbase only started tracking this server less than a month ago, so at this point, only the day to day traffic stats are meaningfull. In the case of this spammer, who uses "kingdom" in some of his business names, all it means is that he doesn't work on Sunday. Let's see if he's back at it tomorrow.

IP Range

74.208.80.0

to

74.208.255.255

No info as to ISP or country?

He gives his email as ceo[at]emailsondemand.com

website

http://www.emailsondemand.com/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
...No info as to ISP or country?...
http://private.dnsstuff.com/tools/ipall.ch...=74.208.112.133 says Kansas. Barring/excepting tornados I guess.
...In the case of this spammer, who uses "kingdom" in some of his business names, all it means is that he doesn't work on Sunday. Let's see if he's back at it tomorrow....
Ah yes, devoting the sabbath to contemplation of "thy *kingdom.com".

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Ah yes, devoting the sabbath to contemplation of "thy *kingdom.com".

Very good one! BTW, the IPs all belong to 1and1.com, the very large web host owned and operated out of Germany, I believe (but most of their server farms and customers are in the US).

DT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

"Alexander Global Media" (Joshua Greenwood, emailsondemand.com, kingdomrealtymail.com, etc.) is at it again, but he has rotated back to another of his source IP addresses, [74.208.123.38]. A look at the new spam reports on file in the SpamCop database:

Submitted: Monday, July 14, 2008 2:17:27 PM -0700:
Awesome Event. Check This out Business Owners!

    * 3281892877 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3281892876 ( 74.208.123.38 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3281892863 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3281892862 ( 74.208.123.38 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Monday, July 14, 2008 1:53:25 PM -0700:
Awesome Event. Check This out Business Owners!

    * 3281842890 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
    * 3281842889 ( 74.208.123.38 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Monday, July 14, 2008 12:57:13 PM -0700:
Awesome Event. Check This out Business Owners!

    * 3281779276 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3281779275 ( 74.208.123.38 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3281779274 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3281779273 ( 74.208.123.38 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Monday, July 14, 2008 12:07:25 PM -0700:
Awesome Event. Check This out Business Owners!

    * 3281623336 ( 74.208.123.38 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
    * 3281623335 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3281623334 ( 74.208.123.38 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3281623332 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3281623331 ( 74.208.123.38 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Monday, July 14, 2008 11:03:57 AM -0700:
Awesome Event. Check This out Business Owners!

    * 3281481022 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0213071E32021B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0213071E32021B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3281481019 ( 74.208.123.38 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
    * 3281480946 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0213071E32021B"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E0213071E32021B[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
    * 3281480943 ( 74.208.123.38 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

So, Don, this outfit is somehow avoiding hitting spamtraps, and is rotating the IPs from which they are posting to avoid getting listed. Not sure how your internal discussions are going, but I'm thinking this spammer is a poster child for some sort of enhancement to the SCBL listing algorithms.

DT

[on edit] In addition to [74.208.123.38], this spammer is again sending from [74.208.112.133]. I received one (Subject: Mass Control) and I see that others have also reported similar messages. Unfortunately, there haven't yet been enough of us to cause his IP to be on the SCBL.

Edited by DavidT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

David: If you are going to post a long list like these, please place them in a "codebox" rather than quote. That will leave the data there for those interested, but not fill a page for those who are not.

Thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
David: If you are going to post a long list like these, please place them in a "codebox" rather than quote. That will leave the data there for those interested, but not fill a page for those who are not.

Thanks for the reminder...I actually tried that in my initial post, but when I did a "preview post," it didn't show up in the scrolling box, so I abandoned the effort.

DT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
However, I can say that user reports are an important part of the formula, and that we constantly evaluate the algorithm.

That's good to hear as I'm getting a lot of spam from domains registered at Namecheap (an ENOM reseller) and hosted at Versaweb, IP addresses 72.46.134.243 to 252. Domains noted over the past two days are:

ageflying.com

glasscalf.com

nailrims.com

roberack.com

spinoutline.com

swingsetstring.com

switchlegging.com

The layout of each spam is all to the same format so possibly coming from the same Versaweb client. I say possibly as I occasionally get similarly formatted spam coming from other sources. I've yet to see any of these Versaweb IP addresses listed on the SCBL. I've sent seven SpamCop reports to Versaweb so far today and it's only midday here in the UK. A quick Google shows that I am not alone in receiving these spams. It seems that I share the frustration of the poster of this Versaweb forum post who says that he can't unsubscribe from the spam and that as far as he can tell abuse reports are going unactioned. I don't necessarily agree with everything else that is said in that thread but that post was made over a year ago!

May be that algorithm needs a little tweaking to include cases like the above?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Update on this particular spammer (Joshua Greenwood of "Alexander Global Media"):

I just received (and reported) another spam from him, but this time, he sent it from his account at ThePlanet.com, where he uses the domain "kingdomrealtymailer.com" instead of the "kingdomrealtymail.com" that he has been using on the 1and1.com servers).

Once again, there are multiple reports on this IP (67.18.240.138) from other SpamCop users, the current SenderBase reputation is neutral, but this time, the SpamCop reporting system says the following about the IP:

ISP does not wish to receive report regarding 67.18.240.138

ISP does not wish to receive reports regarding 67.18.240.138 - no date available

which is interesting, because I'm pretty sure the system went ahead and sent a report anyway (unless that was for the website links in the spam).

I'm sure I'll keep receiving spam from this spammer until the various BLs manage to catch on to his MO and tweak their listing algorithms a bit. I wonder if SpamHaus takes nominations for their ROKSO?

DT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here he goes again....this spammer is sending from [74.208.123.39] again. New users reports have arrived in the SC reporting system in the last 24 hours, and yet his IP isn't listed.

Submitted: Friday, July 18, 2008 11:27:42 AM -0700:
Can Email Marketing Work for You?

	* 3293524478 ( http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
	* 3293524476 ( http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
	* 3293524475 ( 74.208.123.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Friday, July 18, 2008 11:26:10 AM -0700:
***spam*** Can Email Marketing Work for You?

	* 3293523869 ( http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
	* 3293523868 ( http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
	* 3293523867 ( 74.208.123.39 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
	* 3293523859 ( http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
	* 3293523858 ( http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
	* 3293523855 ( 74.208.123.39 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, July 18, 2008 10:43:10 AM -0700:
Can Email Marketing Work for You?

	* 3293421548 ( http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
	* 3293421547 ( http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
	* 3293421546 ( 74.208.123.39 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
	* 3293421537 ( http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
	* 3293421534 ( http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
	* 3293421528 ( 74.208.123.39 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

He'll probably rotate to another IP tomorrow, etc.

It would be nice if we could find a way to get this guy's IP addresses on the SCBL. He's a repeat/serial abuser and will keep this up as long as he's allowed to send with impunity.

DT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
...

which is interesting, because I'm pretty sure the system went ahead and sent a report anyway ... .

Seems that may be the case (not what I would expect either). Which, as someone (Bar0 actually) in the newsgroups points out could be a problem if anyone submits a spam from an affected IP just for analysis (maybe a duplicate) but can't then cancel it. No doubt there will be clarification.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here he goes again....this spammer is sending from [74.208.123.39] again. New users reports have arrived in the SC reporting system in the last 24 hours, and yet his IP isn't listed.

It would be nice if we could find a way to get this guy's IP addresses on the SCBL. He's a repeat/serial abuser and will keep this up as long as he's allowed to send with impunity.

David: I have a theory about why these IP's are not being listed. The server he sent these through has a monthly agerage of ~16K messages a day on the SenderBase scale. The percentage is up for today but it is going to take a LOT of reports to get that listed. Remember, listing is a percentage of spam coming from a given IP address.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
David: I have a theory about why these IP's are not being listed. The server he sent these through has a monthly agerage of ~16K messages a day on the SenderBase scale. The percentage is up for today but it is going to take a LOT of reports to get that listed.

I'm not sure if he's on shared servers that might use a single IP to transmit from multiple domains/customers, or if he has VPS-style accounts where he has his own IPs. If it's the latter, then all those 16K messages/day are spam, but he's probably done enough list-washing to avoid collecting many reports. Some of the IPs he has used are showing up on a few of the other BLs, but he's rotating between different IPs and using other techniquest to "fly under the radar." That's why some additional factors are needed in the algorithms in order to block his spew.

DT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As I predicted, he's moved on to another IP in his rotation, [74.208.112.133]. There have been nine reports (two of them from moles) during the last 24 hours:

Submitted: Saturday, July 19, 2008 7:58:50 AM -0700:
Can Email Marketing Work for You?

* 3295701737 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3295701736 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3295701735 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3295701733 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
* 3295701732 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
* 3295701731 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Saturday, July 19, 2008 2:08:15 AM -0700:
Can Email Marketing Work for You?

* 3295017934 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3295017931 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3295017929 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3295017919 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
* 3295017917 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1A1B061F1B0606[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
* 3295017914 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Saturday, July 19, 2008 1:27:09 AM -0700:
Can Email Marketing Work for You?

* 3294943710 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
* 3294943709 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
* 3294943708 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Saturday, July 19, 2008 1:25:58 AM -0700:
Can Email Marketing Work for You?

* 3294941917 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url]... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
* 3294941916 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F."]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1632041B16011F.[/url].. ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net
* 3294941915 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Friday, July 18, 2008 10:47:01 PM -0700:
Can Email Marketing Work for You?

* 3294661728 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3294661727 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3294661726 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3294661725 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
* 3294661724 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E111A071119321F[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
* 3294661723 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, July 18, 2008 10:08:08 PM -0700:
Can Email Marketing Work for You?

* 3294603977 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

Submitted: Friday, July 18, 2008 9:40:19 PM -0700:
Can Email Marketing Work for You?

* 3294567185 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
* 3294567181 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3294567180 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3294567177 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3294567169 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
* 3294567165 ( [url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E061D16161A321C[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
* 3294567164 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, July 18, 2008 7:46:41 PM -0700:
Can Email Marketing Work for You?

* 3294369011 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3294369009 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3294369008 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]schlund.de
* 3294369005 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
* 3294369004 ( [url=http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url][/url]..]
[url="http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A"]http://kingdomrealtymail.com/080E1613041B16321A[/url]... ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com
* 3294369003 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: abuse[at]1and1.com 

Submitted: Friday, July 18, 2008 1:54:25 PM -0700:
Can Email Marketing Work for You?

* 3293829512 ( 74.208.112.133 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net

Still hoping that the SC Admin/Deputies team might come up with a way to deal with this guy's activities.

DT

Edited by DavidT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Just got another one that originated from [74.208.112.133]. At least the URIBL and SURBL have caught on to him.

DT

[on edit] two more hit my address from that same IP over the last 24 hours and other SC reporters are also reporting the same spam from that IP. This guy is still getting away with this, which is unfortunate.

Edited by DavidT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Update: he's back to spamming from [74.208.123.38] and [74.208.123.40], with new SpamCop reports from both IPs, which 1and1.com seems to blissfully ignore.

DT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Update: he's back to spamming from [74.208.123.38] and [74.208.123.40], with new SpamCop reports from both IPs, which 1and1.com seems to blissfully ignore.
Given the 1and1.com (also schlund.de) inaction it might be good if you/we could just stop sending reports to them. But I guess the summaries can't be stopped. Just thinking there's always the chance they are forwarding the reports on to the spammer to help him monitor reports against the IP address of the day, so there might be some point in limiting the quality of his (supposed) information.

I recall reading some conjecture (somewhere) about what happened when the reports to the source were "unchecked" from sending (whether or not the listing algorithm might be affected) but I don't recall any authoritative pronouncement. The official FAQ intimates the ability to uncheck report sending is/was provided in the event the reporter is convinced the parser has made a mistake about the abuse address. If that is the actual logic I can imagine little/no reason for the listing algorithm to be affected but it is a non-issue anyway. Cancelling all reports and "sending" leads initially to a "No reports filed" (not even "stats only") but the system then (after 'cogitating') classifies it as an unreported spam and you have to send or cancel to clear it, leading to a "normal" history with either reports sent or (cancelled) stats only. Definitely not a procedure to be recommended, only shows we're not intended to do that and it achieves nothing accordingly.

In this case, since there are two reporting addresses, you could try unchecking one of them (assuming full reporting). There are/should be other possibilities for a paying reporter (like sending to their own reporting address instead of the abuse addresses) but that would be getting away from what seems to be the intent (send reports by default unless asked not to by the abuse handler). Clearly a lot of thought and experience has gone into that position and it should be respected.

In any event there's precious little happening at the moment and, who knows, just taking out one of the abuse addresses might help trip up this loutish character or at least deprive him of some comfort.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×