Jump to content

msg:Mailing list traffic detected. Removing footer


remay

Recommended Posts

I entered the spam email below into members.spamcop.net

Spamcop failed to detect the website URL in the body. I tried BOTH methods of reporting at the website (including the outlook workaround, shown below).

Why didn't spamcop work for this spam email?

Tracking message source: 65.27.1.135:

Routing details for 65.27.1.135

[refresh/show] Cached whois for 65.27.1.135 : abuse[at]rr.com

Using abuse net on abuse[at]rr.com

abuse net rr.com = abuse[at]rr.com

Using best contacts abuse[at]rr.com

Yum, this spam is fresh!

65.27.1.135 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org

65.27.1.135 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org

65.27.1.135 listed in cbl.abuseat.org ( 127.0.0.2 )

65.27.1.135 is an open proxy

65.27.1.135 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org

65.27.1.135 not listed in query.bondedsender.org

65.27.1.135 not listed in iadb.isipp.com

Finding links in message body

Mailing list traffic detected. Removing footer.

Parsing HTML part

no links found <<<<<<<<<<<<< WHY???????

Return-path: <mailer-daemon[at]msn.com>

Received: from ms-mta-01 (ms-mta-01-smtp [10.93.38.11])

by ms-mss-03.texas.rr.com

(iPlanet Messaging Server 5.2 HotFix 1.12 (built Feb 13 2003))

with ESMTP id <0HVW00892OO1YY[at]ms-mss-03.texas.rr.com> for

x%x.x.x[at]ims-ms-daemon; Fri, 09 Apr 2004 08:40:49 -0500 (CDT)

Received: from txmx05.mgw.rr.com (txmx05.mgw.rr.com [24.93.41.204])

by ms-mta-01.texas.rr.com

(iPlanet Messaging Server 5.2 HotFix 1.12 (built Feb 13 2003))

with ESMTP id <0HVW0009LOO1D7[at]ms-mta-01.texas.rr.com> for x

(ORCPT x); Fri, 09 Apr 2004 09:40:49 -0400 (EDT)

Received: from samantha.asdf456.com ([64.235.33.2])

by txmx05.mgw.rr.com (8.12.10/8.12.8) with SMTP id i39Deips012622 for

<x>; Fri, 09 Apr 2004 09:40:45 -0400 (EDT)

Received: (qmail 26503 invoked by uid 399); Fri, 09 Apr 2004 13:40:36 +0000

Received: (qmail 26498 invoked by uid 0); Fri, 09 Apr 2004 13:40:36 +0000

Received: from unknown (HELO cpe-65-27-1-135.kc.rr.com) (65.27.1.135)

by samantha.asdf456.com with SMTP; Fri, 09 Apr 2004 13:40:36 +0000

Received: from 157.232.203.232 by web076.mail.yahoo.com; Fri,

09 Apr 2004 16:34:40 +0300

Received: from [74.144.124.112] by n55.grp.scd.yahoo.com with NNFMP; Fri,

09 Apr 2004 07:34:40 -0600

Received: (qmail 14413 invoked from network); Fri, 09 Apr 2004 10:37:40 -0300

Date: Fri, 09 Apr 2004 12:33:40 -0100

From: Symantec E-mail Guard <mailer-daemon[at]msn.com>

Subject: E-mail NOT sent, see transcription for details

In-reply-to: <20040330185343.3361B3965[at]sitemail.everyone.net>

X-Sender: mailer-daemon[at]msn.com

To: x

Message-id: <WNJJ_______________QNOD[at]msn.com>

MIME-version: 1.0

X-Content-type: multipart/alternative; boundary=--140260556848991459

Precedence: bulk

Delivered-to: x.x-x

Delivered-to: x list coordinate[at]yahoogroups.com

Mailing-List: list deregulatory[at]yahoogroups.com; contact

clog-owner[at]yahoogroups.com

X-eGroups-Return:

sentto-2867232-21187-6930725944-x[at]returns.groups.yahoo.com

X-Apparently-To: x

X-Yahoo-Profile: camaraderie

X-Text-Classification: other

X-POPFile-Link: http://127.0.0.1:8080/jump_to_message?view=popfile441=6.msg

X-CS-IP: 116.0.128.147

X-Virus-Scanned: Symantec AntiVirus Scan Engine

List-Unsubscribe: <mailto:mario-unsubscribe[at]yahoogroups.com>

Original-recipient: rfc822;x

Content-Type: text/html

X-SpamCop-note: Converted to text/html by SpamCop (outlook/eudora hack)

<html xmlns:o="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" xmlns:w="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:word" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40">

<head>

<meta name=Generator content="Microsoft Word 11 (filtered medium)">

<style>

<!--

/* Font Definitions */

[at]font-face

{font-family:Tahoma;

panose-1:2 11 6 4 3 5 4 4 2 4;}

/* Style Definitions */

p.MsoNormal, li.MsoNormal, div.MsoNormal

{margin:0cm;

margin-bottom:.0001pt;

font-size:12.0pt;

font-family:"Times New Roman";}

a:link, span.MsoHyperlink

{color:blue;

text-decoration:underline;}

a:visited, span.MsoHyperlinkFollowed

{color:purple;

text-decoration:underline;}

span.EstiloDeEmail17

{mso-style-type:personal-compose;

font-family:Arial;

color:windowtext;}

[at]page Section1

{size:612.0pt 792.0pt;

margin:70.85pt 3.0cm 70.85pt 3.0cm;}

div.Section1

{page:Section1;}

-->

</style>

</head>

<body lang=PT-BR link=blue vlink=purple>

<div class=Section1>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>Hi,<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>We are back with more offers, more everything.<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color=navy face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:navy;font-weight:bold'>For

this week, we have GENERIC VIA[G]RA for an incredible price.<o:p></o:p></span></font></b></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color=fuchsia face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:fuchsia;font-weight:bold'>Only

$1.80 a dose and 15 free pilIs.<o:p></o:p></span></font></b></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>Viagra is the world’s best seller for sexual

improvement. Use it if you want a long lasting<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>Never seen before performance. Use it if you have

some sort of erectile dysfunction.<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;font-weight:bold'>You don’t

need prescriptions</span></font></b><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>.<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>We are #1 online pharmacy, delivering right into

your door.<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>We can supply you with these fine medicines, rest

assured that your data is kept<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>strictly confidential. <b><span style='font-weight:

bold'>And by the way, here’s our prices for this week</span></b>:<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>Click in <b><span style='font-weight:bold'>“LOL”</span></b>

to view our special prices for you. <b><font color=red><span style='color:red;

font-weight:bold'>FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING*<o:p></o:p></span></font></b></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color=red face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:red;font-weight:bold'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></b></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color=red face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:red;font-weight:bold'>(Prices

guaranteed for this week)</span></font></b><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span

lang=EN-US style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><i><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;font-weight:bold;font-style:italic'>Sexual

Improvement<o:p></o:p></span></font></i></b></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color=red face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:red;font-weight:bold'>Generic

Viagra </span></font></b><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>only $1.80 a dose. <b><span

style='font-weight:bold'>And you get 15 pills free!</span></b> <a

href="http://smilingdoctor.net/gv/index.php?pid=eph4754"

title="http://trustdoctors.com/gv/index.php?pid=eph4754">LOL</a><o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color=maroon face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:maroon;font-weight:bold'>Levitra(Faster

than Viagra) </span></font></b><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>only $5.99 a dose and free Kamasutra

e-book! <a href="http://smilingdoctor.net/lv/index.php?pid=eph4754"

title="http://trustdoctors.com/lv/index.php?pid=eph4754">LOL</a><o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color="#cc99ff" face=Tahoma><span

lang=EN-US style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:#CC99FF;font-weight:

bold'>Be all you can be for three days! Cialis! </span></font></b><font size=2

face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>only

$3 a dose <b><span style='font-weight:bold'>and you get 10 pills free!</span></b>

<a href="http://smilingdoctor.net/sv/index.php?pid=eph4754"

title="http://trustdoctors.com/sv/index.php?pid=eph4754">LOL</a><o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><i><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;font-weight:bold;font-style:italic'>Penile

Improvement<o:p></o:p></span></font></i></b></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><i><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;font-weight:bold;font-style:italic'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></i></b></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color=navy face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:navy;font-weight:bold'>Women

do care! FDA approved penis enlargement pills. MAXAMAN. </span></font></b><font

size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>$49.95

per bottle! <a href="http://smilingdoctor.net/mm/index.php?pid=eph4754"

title="http://trustdoctors.com/mm/index.php?pid=eph4754">LOL</a><o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color="#666699" face=Tahoma><span

lang=EN-US style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:#666699;font-weight:

bold'>No pumps, no pills! Virility Patch! </span></font></b><font size=2

face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>$42.95

per box and free Kamasutra e-book! <a

href="http://smilingdoctor.net/pp/index.php?pid=eph4754"

title="http://trustdoctors.com/pp/index.php?pid=eph4754">LOL</a><o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><i><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;font-weight:bold;font-style:italic'>Hormonal

Treatment<o:p></o:p></span></font></i></b></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><i><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;font-weight:bold;font-style:italic'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></i></b></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color="#ff6600" face=Tahoma><span

lang=EN-US style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:#FF6600;font-weight:

bold'>Super HGH(Human Growth Hormone) </span></font></b><font size=2

face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>only

$63 per bottle! <a href="http://smilingdoctor.net/hgh/index.php?pid=eph4754"

title="http://trustdoctors.com/hgh/index.php?pid=eph4754">LOL</a><o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><i><font size=2 color="#ff6600" face=Tahoma><span

lang=EN-US style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:#FF6600;font-weight:

bold;font-style:italic'>(Click to know more about HGH. Improve your life, man

and women)<o:p></o:p></span></font></i></b></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><i><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;font-weight:bold;font-style:italic'>Anti

Depressives<o:p></o:p></span></font></i></b></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color=blue face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:blue;font-weight:bold'>Generic

Prozac</span></font></b><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'> only $1.65 a dose! <a

href="http://smilingdoctor.net/pr/index.php?pid=eph4754"

title="http://trustdoctors.com/pr/index.php?pid=eph4754">LOL</a><o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><i><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;font-weight:bold;font-style:italic'>Weight

Control<o:p></o:p></span></font></i></b></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color="#339966" face=Tahoma><span

lang=EN-US style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:#339966;font-weight:

bold'>A modern way of losing weight with FatBlast! </span></font></b><font

size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>only

$30 per bottle! <a href="http://smilingdoctor.net/fb/index.php?pid=eph4754"

title="http://trustdoctors.com/fb/index.php?pid=eph4754">LOL</a><o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>Take care of your health.<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>Click one of our offers and see what people think of

our products.<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><b><font size=2 color=green face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US

style='font-size:10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma;color:green;font-weight:bold'>Visit

our forums! See what people think of our services!<o:p></o:p></span></font></b></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>You can be sure, we are timely, confident and…

cheap!<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>Also, our policy clearly states: <b><font

color="#003366"><span style='color:#003366;font-weight:bold'>100% money back

guarantee!</span></font><o:p></o:p></b></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>Best Regards,<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>Linda Houston<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

10.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=1 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

8.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>Free Worldwide Shipping restrictions may apply. Click

the offer to know more about it.<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=1 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

8.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'>We respect your right for privacy. If you don’t

want to receive e-mails anymore, click the word “Michael” below:<o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=1 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

8.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=1 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

8.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><a href="http://smilingdoctor.net/gv/chair.php"

title="http://trustdoctors.com/gv/chair.php">Michael</a><o:p></o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=1 face=Tahoma><span lang=EN-US style='font-size:

8.0pt;font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

<p class=MsoNormal><font size=2 face=Tahoma><span style='font-size:10.0pt;

font-family:Tahoma'><o:p> </o:p></span></font></p>

</div>

</body>

</html>

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...