bondan Posted September 22, 2010 Share Posted September 22, 2010 Dear all My Name Bondan, I just new and need to solving problem with Email reputation recently My IP address has been blacklist, for that I already dispute it, one of the blacklist is by spamcop I already take out the computer that infected by the virus from the Network my problem right now is my ip address is still poor reputation, according to http://www.senderbase.org/senderbase_queri...=202.87.240.141 how do can I repair my IP Address reputation? It because our email some is not deliver, according the error message that we get from the mail server is like this : "Your access to this mail system has been rejected due to the sending MTA's poor reputation. If you believe that this failure is in error, please contact the intended recipient via alternate means" Could you have the amiability to help us with this issue please? thank you very much Regard Bondan Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Farelf Posted September 22, 2010 Share Posted September 22, 2010 ...how do can I repair my IP Address reputation? It because our email some is not deliver, according the error message that we get from the mail server is like this : "Your access to this mail system has been rejected due to the sending MTA's poor reputation. If you believe that this failure is in error, please contact the intended recipient via alternate means" ... Selamat malam Bondan. I suggest you look at http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=11512 The final tip there might help: So a tip for future people that have issues with the SBRS. Send a mail to support[at]senderbase.org with a detailed description from a alternate mail-address and hope for a positive response! Your mail volume still looks a little high on SenderBase (current daily rate 190% of monthly average). You need to be very sure you have found all infected computers. It looks okay on http://multirbl.valli.org/dnsbl-lookup/202.87.240.141.html - but note there are other email reputation blocks. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bondan Posted September 23, 2010 Author Share Posted September 23, 2010 The final tip there might help: Your mail volume still looks a little high on SenderBase (current daily rate 190% of monthly average). You need to be very sure you have found all infected computers. It looks okay on http://multirbl.valli.org/dnsbl-lookup/202.87.240.141.html - but note there are other email reputation blocks. Selamat Malam Juga Wow it's work in 13 hour, my ip address become Neutral, http://www.senderbase.org/senderbase_queri...=202.87.240.141 Thank you very much for your advice I see you have been to indonesia ? hahaha BALI??? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Farelf Posted September 23, 2010 Share Posted September 23, 2010 Sama-sama bondan. That is great news and marking this "resolved" now. Thanks for letting us know. Yes, I have been there - but on business mostly, Jakarta mostly, no time to look around unfortunately. Maybe one day ... Selamat tidur. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yudi Purwanrto Posted August 10, 2017 Share Posted August 10, 2017 Hello, http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=11512 The page you requested does not exist. How to solve the same problem? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lking Posted August 10, 2017 Share Posted August 10, 2017 Sorry, unfortunately when the forum was moved to new software many link were broken.Try https://www.spamcop.net/reported.shtml SpamCop Blocklist Help If you don't find an answer that helps, Ask again. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.