Jump to content

Mail in black list


Drugg
 Share

Recommended Posts

Kind time of day!

I have following problem: the worker e-mail is blocked, and as I am not strong in English it is impossible to solve a problem independently. Help, please, if can. tf-siak[at]ttknet.ru

ÐачальÑтво прижимает, Ñ…Ñлпуйте плизики )

Link to comment
Share on other sites

What is the server name or IP address blocked?

mail.ttknet.ru (83.136.112.242) looks to be OK in SpamCop (bl.spamcop.net). It is listed in other blocklists - see http://multirbl.valli.org/dnsbl-lookup/83.136.112.242.html - you will have to follow those links to see what the problem is with them, we do not know.

I think the ones to be concerned about are

http://www.backscatterer.org/?ip=83.136.112.242

http://www.barracudanetworks.com/reputatio...=83.136.112.242

Others might cause problems for you but are probably not as important - but information from them might help find out what is wrong with your server. If the problem is a virus or trojan then you might find you will be added to more blocklists over time.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...