Jump to content

[Resolved] No reporting addresses found for 216.27.63.158


Recommended Posts

Parsing input: 216.27.63.158

[report history]

Routing details for 216.27.63.158

Report routing for 216.27.63.158: abuse#bronto.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net

Statistics:

216.27.63.158 not listed in bl.spamcop.net

More Information..

216.27.63.158 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org ( 127.0.0.8 )

216.27.63.158 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org ( 127.0.0.9 )

216.27.63.158 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org

216.27.63.158 not listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net

No valid email addresses found, sorry!

Reports routes for 216.27.63.158:

routeid:3541929 216.27.0.0 - 216.27.95.255 to:

Administrator interested in all reports

Mon Jun 15 08:48:54 2009 -0400

Corrupt notes were found here - combined raw data below:

[Note added by 65.244.88.252 (gwy-1.corp.ampira.com)]

Currently you're sending these reports to our hosting providers but not to the service provider (V3.com). We'd like to have the reports routed directly to our abuse team.

Victor Cruzate

victor[at]v3.com 1051738841

routeid:65100884 216.27.63.0 - 216.27.63.255 to:abuse#bronto.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net

Administrator interested in all reports

Wed Feb 23 05:27:54 2011 -0500

[Note added by 206.207.78.146 (host-206-207-78-146.ns1.spro.net)]

Listwashing.

- Don -

BUT...

whois 216.27.63.158

NetRange:	   216.27.0.0 - 216.27.95.255
CIDR:		   216.27.0.0/18, 216.27.64.0/19
OriginAS:	   AS7181, AS7349, AS33251
NetName:		HSAL-216-27-0-0-18
NetHandle:	  NET-216-27-0-0-1
Parent:		 NET-216-0-0-0-0
NetType:		Direct Allocation
Comment:		ADDRESSES WITHIN THIS BLOCK ARE NON-PORTABLE
RegDate:		1998-07-15
Updated:		2012-02-24
Ref:			http://whois.arin.net/rest/net/NET-216-27-0-0-1

OrgName:		Hosted Solutions Acquisition, LLC
OrgId:		  HSAL-2
Address:		4350 Lassiter at North Hills Avenue, Suite 280
City:		   Raleigh
StateProv:	  NC
PostalCode:	 27609
Country:		US
RegDate:		2008-03-18
Updated:		2011-09-24
Ref:			http://whois.arin.net/rest/org/HSAL-2

ReferralServer: rwhois://rwhois.hostedsolutions.com:4321

OrgAbuseHandle: HOSTM1171-ARIN
OrgAbuseName:   Hostmaster
OrgAbusePhone:  +1-919-852-0690
OrgAbuseEmail:  hostmaster[at]hostedsolutions.com
OrgAbuseRef:	http://whois.arin.net/rest/poc/HOSTM1171-ARIN

OrgTechHandle: HOSTM1171-ARIN
OrgTechName:   Hostmaster
OrgTechPhone:  +1-919-852-0690
OrgTechEmail:  hostmaster[at]hostedsolutions.com
OrgTechRef:	http://whois.arin.net/rest/poc/HOSTM1171-ARIN

AND...

whois -b hostmaster[at]hostedsolutions.com

hostmaster[at]hostedsolutions.com (for hostedsolutions.com)
abuse[at]hostedsolutions.com (for hostedsolutions.com)
abuse[at]level3.com (for hostedsolutions.com)

TIA...

-- EstherD

Edited by das
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...