Jump to content

86.111.144.0/21 -> ali[at]gccitcom.com


Recommended Posts

86.111.144.0/21 -> We should use ali[at]gccitcom.com

"whois 86.111.144.194[at]whois.ripe.net" (Getting contact from whois.ripe.net)

Lookup ai2144-ripe[at]whois.ripe.net

Display data:

"whois ai2144-ripe[at]whois.ripe.net" (Getting contact from whois.ripe.net)

ai2144-ripe =

whois.ripe.net 86.111.144.194 (nothing found)

No reporting addresses found for 86.111.144.194, using devnull for tracking.

% whois -h whois.ripe.net -B 86.111.144.194

inetnum: 86.111.144.0 - 86.111.151.255

netname: IQ-GCCIT-20110830

descr: Al Lawn Al Akhdar International Company for Communications and Information Technology Ltd.

country: IQ

org: ORG-ALAA1-RIPE

admin-c: AI2144-RIPE

tech-c: AI2144-RIPE

status: ALLOCATED PA

mnt-by: RIPE-NCC-HM-MNT

mnt-lower: AI38266-MNT

mnt-routes: AI38266-MNT

notify: ali[at]gccitcom.com

changed: hostmaster[at]ripe.net 20110830

changed: hostmaster[at]ripe.net 20110830

source: RIPE

organisation: ORG-ALAA1-RIPE

org-name: Al Lawn Al Akhdar International Company for Communications and Information Technology Ltd.

org-type: LIR

address: Global Construction Communications & Information Tech. Ltd.

address: Baghdad/M712/Z50/D7

address: 1927a Baghdad Zayona

address: IQ

e-mail: ali[at]gccitcom.com

mnt-ref: RIPE-NCC-HM-MNT

mnt-ref: AI38266-MNT

mnt-by: RIPE-NCC-HM-MNT

changed: hostmaster[at]ripe.net 20110822

changed: hostmaster[at]ripe.net 20110830

changed: bit-bucket[at]ripe.net 20120120

admin-c: AI2144-RIPE

descr: GCCIT -MASARAT Ltd.

source: RIPE

person: ali Issam

address: baghdad/M712/Z50/D7

address: 1927A Zayona

address: IRAQ

phone: +9647901321072

e-mail: ali[at]gccitcom.com

nic-hdl: AI2144-RIPE

mnt-by: AI38266-MNT

changed: ali[at]gccitcom.com 20110823

source: RIPE

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Could you fix this?

86.111.144.194 is still spamming.

Thanks.

86.111.144.194 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org ( 127.0.0.8 )

86.111.144.194 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org ( 127.0.0.9 )

86.111.144.194 listed in cbl.abuseat.org ( 127.0.0.2 )

86.111.144.194 is an open proxy

86.111.144.194 not listed in accredit.habeas.com

86.111.144.194 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org

86.111.144.194 not listed in iadb.isipp.com

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...