Jump to content

Recent listings on web lookup page


PaulHaldane
 Share

Recommended Posts

On http://www.spamcop.net/fom-serve/cache/357.html it says ...

...

Each SCBL page includes a "listing history" for the IP address being looked up. The history contains the date and time of all listing and delisting for that IP address for the last 30 days, regardless of whether the listing was valid or mistaken. There is no indication in the history whether the listing was valid or mistaken, timed off or was a manual delisting.

...

However looking at http://www.spamcop.net/w3m?action=checkblo...ip=188.121.53.1 all I see is that IP address isn't currently listed. I'm sure from looking at the logs on our mail servers that the address was listed last week (specifically on 5 November) but it would be useful when investigating these issues to see recent listings (and reassure ourselves that there isn't something odd happening in our DNS infrastructure).

Is there something I'm missing or do recent, expired listings no longer show up in the web lookup results?

Is there any other way to get that information?

Thanks

Paul

Link to comment
Share on other sites

. I'm sure from looking at the logs on our mail servers that the address was listed last week (specifically on 5 November) but it would be useful when investigating these issues to see recent listings (and reassure ourselves that there isn't something odd happening in our DNS infrastructure).

Thanks

Paul

Some information is available to "us" paying customers.

Here you go:

Submitted: Fri, 08 Nov 2013 19:18:05 GMT:

Facebook Likes & Twitter Followers

6030330920 ( http://www.social-media-likes.co.uk/ ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

6030330919 ( 188.121.53.1 ) To: fblreports[at]godaddy.com

Submitted: Tue, 05 Nov 2013 10:24:54 GMT:

Apply for Best Online MBA Programs

6028383874 ( 188.121.53.1 ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

Submitted: Mon, 04 Nov 2013 00:53:20 GMT:

Facebook Likes & Twitter Followers

6027765645 ( http://www.social-media-likes.co.uk/ ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

6027765644 ( 188.121.53.1 ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

and following the older reports link yields:

Submitted: Wed 23 Oct 2013 01:38:32 BST +0100:

Social Media Likes

6021737667 ( http://www.social-media-likes.co.uk/ ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

6021737665 ( 188.121.53.1 ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

Submitted: Sun 20 Oct 2013 12:19:42 BST +0100:

www.luckly777.com - Coach Maggie Op Art Sateen Handbags

6020617946 ( http://www.luckly777.com/ ) To: abuse#nobistech.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net

6020617945 ( 188.121.53.1 ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

Submitted: Thu 17 Oct 2013 21:18:06 BST +0100:

Social Media Likes

6019914632 ( http://www.social-media-likes.co.uk/ ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

6019914631 ( 188.121.53.1 ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

Submitted: Tue 15 Oct 2013 15:28:27 BST +0100:

www.cnfashionbags.com brand handbags shoes watch jewelry sunglass,sandals

6019071191 ( http://www.ulike777.com/ ) To: abuse#nobistech.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net

6019071190 ( 188.121.53.1 ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

Submitted: Mon 14 Oct 2013 15:12:58 BST +0100:

Social Media Likes

6018566690 ( http://www.social-media-likes.co.uk/ ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

6018566689 ( 188.121.53.1 ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

any help?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On http://www.spamcop.net/fom-serve/cache/357.html it says ...

Is there something I'm missing or do recent, expired listings no longer show up in the web lookup results?

Is there any other way to get that information?

Thanks

Paul

Looks like it is not YOUR email server it is one shared by others?

Pay to look at a better email provider IMO

https://www.senderscore.org/lookup.php?look...mp;ipLookup.y=8

Gmail can do this using your own domain name and often free for low users (they do electronically read email to and from and are GOOD at it)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...