Jump to content

157.250.64.0 - 157.250.127.255:search-apnic-not-arin[at]apnic.net


Recommended Posts

"whois 157.250.81.59[at]whois.arin.net" (Getting contact from whois.arin.net )

Found AbuseEmail in whois search-apnic-not-arin[at]apnic.net

157.250.64.0 - 157.250.127.255:search-apnic-not-arin[at]apnic.net

Routing details for 157.250.81.59

I refuse to bother search-apnic-not-arin[at]apnic.net.

Using search-apnic-not-arin#apnic.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net for statistical tracking.

Using last resort contacts search-apnic-not-arin#apnic.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net

We should refer to whois.apnic.net and use support[at]pay-service.biz

inetnum:    157.250.81.0 - 157.250.81.127

netname:    PAYSERVICE

descr:     Payservice Inc.

country:    JP

admin-c:    MK924-AP

tech-c:     MK924-AP

status:     ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE

mnt-by:     MAINT-JP-PAYSERVICE-1001740

mnt-irt:    IRT-PAYSERVICE-1001740-JP

changed:    support[at]pay-service.biz 20130912

source:     APNIC

irt:      IRT-PAYSERVICE-1001740-JP

address:    EBISAWABILU #202, Shinjuku 5-10-10, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 160-0022, Japan

e-mail:     support[at]pay-service.biz

abuse-mailbox: support[at]pay-service.biz

admin-c:    MK924-AP

tech-c:     MK924-AP

auth:      # Filtered

mnt-by:     MAINT-JP-PAYSERVICE-1001740

changed:    support[at]pay-service.biz 20130912

source:     APNIC

person:     Masaki Komatubara

address:    EBISAWABILU #202, Shinjuku 5-10-10, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 160-0022, Japan

country:    JP

phone:     +81334571882

e-mail:     support[at]pay-service.biz

nic-hdl:    MK924-AP

mnt-by:     MAINT-JP-PAYSERVICE-1001740

changed:    support[at]pay-service.biz 20130912

source:     APNIC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

We should refer to whois.apnic.net and use support[at]pay-service.biz

That is not an abuse address probably not even read

devnull is better

sending to CERT Japan may be better option stating NO ABUSE ADDRESS may work

info[at]jpcert.or.jp

https://www.jpcert.or.jp/english/ir/form.html

Include in notes any blocklist and "hosts with reports in IP range"

other listings like

http://www.spamhaus.org/sbl/query/SBL192912

This at present has to be done manually

CERT US are completely useless in my findings!! :angry:

Good place for USa to save money SACK THEM ALL

Edited by petzl
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...