pavelk Posted December 11, 2014 Share Posted December 11, 2014 Good day all! Several weeks I receive spam from some IPs (46.63.127.117, 46.63.127.118, for example). I report about it daily, but IPs still not blocked. Why? Here is report ids below: https://www.spamcop.net/mcgi?action=gettrack&reportid=6237060170 https://www.spamcop.net/mcgi?action=gettrack&reportid=6237060162 https://www.spamcop.net/mcgi?action=gettrack&reportid=6236607113 https://www.spamcop.net/mcgi?action=gettrack&reportid=6236606913 Thanks in advance, Pavel. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
turetzsr Posted December 11, 2014 Share Posted December 11, 2014 Hi, Pavel!        Sorry that you have been misled -- reporting your spam does not cause it to be blocked. Whether to block e-mails is entirely up to your e-mail provider. The only way there would be a relationship between your reporting your spam via SpamCop and the spams then being blocked would be if both: (1) enough other people reported the same spam sources to SpamCop to get them onto the SC BL (for more about this, please see the SpamCop FAQ topic labeled "What is on the list?") and (2) your e-mail provider uses the SC BL to block spam. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pavelk Posted December 11, 2014 Author Share Posted December 11, 2014 Hi, turetzsr! I'm an administrator of mailhost, and i'm using SC BL for reject spam. It's strange to hear that only my mailsystem is bombed by spamers from reports above (I mean, strange that nobody more report that spam), but anyway thanks for clarification. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Farelf Posted December 11, 2014 Share Posted December 11, 2014 Hi Pavel. Only SC staff can view that spam from the report ID links you provide (you would need to post Tracking URLs if you wanted the general membership to see what it is you are discussing). However, you can retrieve the reporting history for any IP address* (last 90 days) by pasting the address into the submission window in your member's page, hitting "Process spam" then selecting the "[report history]" link from the resulting display - and select "Last 90 days" for all the data. That will give you an idea of how many others are reporting that address. Alternatively, you can "drill down" through the IPv4 netspace map at https://members.spamcop.net/w3m?action=map to successive levels of detail. As noted in the link about what is on the SC BL indicated by Steve T, an address can pump out a lot of spam but if it also handles a much greater amount of real e-mail it is unlikely to be listed through reporter action alone. * (if you are a paying reporter) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lking Posted December 11, 2014 Share Posted December 11, 2014 As of now when I checked the IP given in the SC history:46.63.127.117 has a neutral email reputationhowever46.63.127.118 reputation is poor and currently is on two block list, sbl.spamhaus.org bl.spamcop.net Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pavelk Posted December 12, 2014 Author Share Posted December 12, 2014 Hi All. Here are fresh tracking URLs of spams from that IPs. https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6030004578z30a465939550b3882a47ef0d3c70d492z https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6030004579z22281a351a242da7085ec90381a61379z https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6030004584z3cd8b4abeca40376d6feb8018a68b4c8z Farelf, I don't see any "[report history]" links. Possibly because I'm not paying reporter. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Farelf Posted December 12, 2014 Share Posted December 12, 2014 ...Farelf, I don't see any "[report history]" links. Possibly because I'm not paying reporter. Yes, that is the reason. Thanks for the links. I currently see "46.63.127.118 listed in bl.spamcop.net (127.0.0.2)" IP address 46.63.127.117 cannot be far behind as the message volumes for those are similar according to SenderBase (http://www.senderbase.org/lookup/?search_string=46.63.127.118 & repeat for 46.63.127.117) - OR it could be 46.63.127.118 has hit spamtraps which have more influence than member reports. Note, when spam from it stops, a listed IP address will "time out" of the SC BL soon after (within 24 hours). Here is the reporting history for 46.63.127.117 Submitted: 12/12/2014 10:35:09 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?weXx7+vg8u376SDq8/DxIMDr5erx4CDf7e7i8eru4+4=?= 6237759385 ( http://www.rokod.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237759384 ( http://www.rokod.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237759383 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 12/12/2014 10:35:09 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?w+Xw7ODt6P8g5Ov/IObo5+3oIOgg4ejn7eXx4A==?= 6237758611 ( http://www.prodeur.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237758610 ( http://www.prodeur.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237758609 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 12/12/2014 6:02:37 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?+Ojw7uro6SDg8fHu8PLo7OXt8iDt4PDz9+379Swg7eDx8u7r/O379Swg7eDv... 6237642591 ( http://aerofun.in.ua/cityadspix2/index.html ) To: noc[at]mirohost.net 6237642590 ( http://aerofun.in.ua/cityadspix2/index.html ) To: abuse#mirohost.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237642589 ( http://aerofun.in.ua/cityadspix2/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]icg.com.ua 6237642588 ( http://aerofun.in.ua/cityadspix2/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]mirohost.net 6237642587 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 12/12/2014 6:01:57 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?UmU6IM3g8PP37fvlIPfg8fsgQ0FTSU8gRy1TSE9DSw==?= 6237642485 ( http://www.ovhinc.in.ua/cityadspix4/index.html ) To: noc[at]mirohost.net 6237642484 ( http://www.ovhinc.in.ua/cityadspix4/index.html ) To: abuse#mirohost.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237642483 ( http://www.ovhinc.in.ua/cityadspix4/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]icg.com.ua 6237642482 ( http://www.ovhinc.in.ua/cityadspix4/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]mirohost.net 6237642481 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 12/12/2014 12:36:20 pm +0800:[spam] Generika Testpaket fur 29 euro 6237532426 ( http://www.trueda.in.ua/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237532425 ( http://www.trueda.in.ua/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237532424 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 11/12/2014 4:51:02 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?z+7x6+Xk7ejlIOjn7OXt5e3o/yDSyiDQ1CDiIDIwMTTjLiDN7uLg/yDu?= =... 6237115755 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 11/12/2014 2:23:08 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?wfDl6+roIPEg6+7j7iDu8iAxOSDw8+Hr5ek=?= 6237060172 ( http://www.rivner.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237060171 ( http://www.rivner.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237060170 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 11/12/2014 2:23:08 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?wfDu7fwg7vLl6+XpIOHl5yDv7vHw5eTt6Oru4g==?= 6237060164 ( http://www.vomoe.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237060163 ( http://www.vomoe.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237060162 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 11/12/2014 2:23:08 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?xO7v7uvt6PLl6/zt++kg5+Dw4OHu8u7q?= 6237060156 ( http://www.gokan.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237060155 ( http://www.gokan.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6237060154 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 11/12/2014 9:33:45 am +0800:=?windows-1251?B?wfDl6+roIPEg6+7j7iDu8iAxOSDw8+Hr5ek=?= 6236974838 ( http://www.rivner.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6236974837 ( http://www.rivner.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6236974836 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 11/12/2014 7:30:56 am +0800:Swiateczno-sylwestrowa dostawa 6236939780 ( http://teleports.info/ ) To: postmaster[at]hostenko.com 6236939777 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 10/12/2014 11:51:09 pm +0800:Swiateczno-sylwestrowa dostawa 6236786784 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 10/12/2014 9:06:03 pm +0800:Swiateczno-sylwestrowa dostawa 6236733608 ( http://teleports.info/ ) To: postmaster[at]hostenko.com 6236733601 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 10/12/2014 8:39:08 pm +0800:Swiateczno-sylwestrowa dostawa 6236721188 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 10/12/2014 4:54:07 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?VmVyeSBlY29ub21pY2FsIElSIGhlYXRlciAoVWtyYWluZSkgLyDd6u7t7uzo... 6236654230 ( http://www.halfiger.in.ua/ebay8/index.html ) To: noc[at]mirohost.net 6236654229 ( http://www.halfiger.in.ua/ebay8/index.html ) To: abuse#mirohost.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6236654228 ( http://www.halfiger.in.ua/ebay8/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]icg.com.ua 6236654227 ( http://www.halfiger.in.ua/ebay8/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]mirohost.net 6236654226 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 10/12/2014 3:52:05 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?y+jq4ujk4Pbo/yDu8iAzNCA5MDAg8PPhLiDv7iDi8eXsIPDl4+ju7eDs?= 6236637189 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 10/12/2014 3:12:57 pm +0800:[spam] Viagra Generika fur 1,65 Euro ohne Vorauszahlung 6236619033 ( http://www.alikins.in.ua/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6236619032 ( http://www.alikins.in.ua/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6236619031 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 10/12/2014 2:33:06 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?yvDg8e3g/yDI6vDgIDAuNSDq4yDn4CAxMzAwIPDz4S4=?= 6236606902 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 10/12/2014 12:28:02 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?y+jq4ujk4Pbo/yDu8iAzNCA5MDAg8PPhLiDv7iDi8eXsIPDl4+ju7eDs?= 6236569073 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 10/12/2014 5:38:04 am +0800:=?windows-1251?B?VmVyeSBlY29ub21pY2FsIElSIGhlYXRlciAoVWtyYWluZSkgLyDd6u7t?= =... 6236450751 ( http://www.halfiger.in.ua/ebay7/index.html ) To: noc[at]mirohost.net 6236450750 ( http://www.halfiger.in.ua/ebay7/index.html ) To: abuse#mirohost.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6236450749 ( http://www.halfiger.in.ua/ebay7/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]icg.com.ua 6236450748 ( http://www.halfiger.in.ua/ebay7/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]mirohost.net 6236450747 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 9/12/2014 5:02:06 pm +0800:Viagra Generika fur 1,65 Euro ohne Vorauszahlung 6236169130 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 9/12/2014 12:29:02 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?y+jq4ujk6PDz5ewg7+4g4vHl6SDQ7vHx6Og=?= 6236072043 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 9/12/2014 10:00:45 am +0800:=?windows-1251?B?zfPm7eAg7+7s7vn8INHg+OUu?= 6236029885 ( http://www.facebook.com/groups/557423757616453/ ) To: abuse#fb.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6236029884 ( http://vk.com/club51350974 ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6236029883 ( http://vitabud.com.ua/glasses/Sasha.shtml ) To: abuse#your-server.de[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6236029882 ( http://vitabud.com.ua/glasses/Sasha.shtml ) To: abuse#hetzner.de[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6236029881 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 8/12/2014 2:08:23 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?z+7x6+Xk7ejlIOjn7OXt5e3o/yDSyiDQ1CDiIDIwMTTjLiDN7uLg/yDu?= =... 6235593788 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 6/12/2014 3:28:27 am +0800:Generika Testpaket fur 29 euro 6234551979 ( http://www.keela.in.ua/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6234551978 ( http://www.keela.in.ua/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6234551977 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 5/12/2014 9:33:38 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?wevl7eTl8CBQaGlsaXBzIOfgIDE3OTkg8PPhLiDt4CDv7uTg8O7q?= 6234421153 ( http://www.ohain.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6234421152 ( http://www.ohain.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6234421151 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 5/12/2014 8:45:27 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?wcjOzMDDzcjS2yDEy98gz87V08TFzcjf?= 6234403518 ( http://analitics.in.ua/cityadspix/index.html ) To: noc[at]mirohost.net 6234403517 ( http://analitics.in.ua/cityadspix/index.html ) To: abuse#mirohost.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6234403516 ( http://analitics.in.ua/cityadspix/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]icg.com.ua 6234403515 ( http://analitics.in.ua/cityadspix/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]mirohost.net 6234403514 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 5/12/2014 2:42:34 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?zszOy8DGyMLA3tnA3yDP0M7WxcTT0MAgxMvfIMvI1sAgwcXRz8vA0s3OIQ==?= 6234265475 ( http://www.halfiger.in.ua/cityadspix/index.html ) To: noc[at]mirohost.net 6234265474 ( http://www.halfiger.in.ua/cityadspix/index.html ) To: abuse#mirohost.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6234265473 ( http://www.halfiger.in.ua/cityadspix/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]icg.com.ua 6234265472 ( http://www.halfiger.in.ua/cityadspix/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]mirohost.net 6234265471 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 5/12/2014 2:09:01 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?wcjOzMDDzcjS2yDEy98gz87V08TFzcjf?= 6234256567 ( http://analitics.in.ua/cityadspix/index.html ) To: noc[at]mirohost.net 6234256566 ( http://analitics.in.ua/cityadspix/index.html ) To: abuse#mirohost.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6234256559 ( http://analitics.in.ua/cityadspix/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]icg.com.ua 6234256557 ( http://analitics.in.ua/cityadspix/index.html ) To: postmaster[at]mirohost.net 6234256553 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 5/12/2014 12:32:02 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?0uDv7vfq6CDk6/8g5O7s4A==?= 6234233595 ( http://www.ehalat.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6234233594 ( http://www.ehalat.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6234233593 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 5/12/2014 12:32:02 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?0uDv7vfq6CDk6/8g5O7s4A==?= 6234233595 ( http://www.ehalat.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6234233594 ( http://www.ehalat.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6234233593 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 4/12/2014 11:21:04 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?UHJlc3Mtd2FsbCwgQnJhbmQtd2FsbCwgIEJhY2tzdGFnZSwg1O7y7i3x8uXt... 6234001702 ( http://www.kipol.in.ua/standbuy/index.html ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6234001701 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 4/12/2014 2:16:15 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?y+jq4ujk4Pbo/yDn4CAzNCA5MDAg8PPhLg==?= 6233801209 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 4/12/2014 12:33:03 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?0PP36ugg7vIgNTUg8PPh6+XpIPEgwuD45ekg4/Dg4ujw7uLq7uk=?= 6233776094 ( http://www.roeel.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6233776093 ( http://www.roeel.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6233776092 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 3/12/2014 8:36:00 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?w+Dw4O3y6PDu4uDt7fvpIO/u8u7qIO3u4vv1IOrr6OXt8u7iIPPm5SDqIM3u... 6233458445 ( http://www.sop.in.ua/landing-page5/index.html ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6233458444 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 3/12/2014 8:33:05 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?ze7i7uUg4iDy8PPk7uLu7CDn4Oru7e7k4PLl6/zx8uLlLSAyMDE0LTIwMTXj... 6233457880 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 3/12/2014 8:28:04 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?wuD4IO706PEg4iDM7vHq4uUuIDQ5MDAg8PPhLi/s5fEu?= 6233456756 ( http://services-business.re/ ) To: abuse[at]relcom.net 6233456755 ( http://services-business.re/ ) To: abuse[at]mtw.ru 6233456754 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 3/12/2014 8:28:04 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?wujn6PLq6CDn4CAzOTkg8PPhLg==?= 6233456646 ( http://www.pereru.in.ua/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6233456645 ( http://www.pereru.in.ua/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6233456644 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 3/12/2014 4:35:22 pm +0800:Kausnacks fur den Hund und 1 IPod gewinnen 6233360941 ( http://www.nasuk.in.ua/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6233360940 ( http://www.nasuk.in.ua/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6233360939 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 3/12/2014 2:25:03 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?z+jm4Oz7IPHuIPHq6OTq7ukgLTUwJQ==?= 6233318514 ( http://www.tokoba.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6233318513 ( http://www.tokoba.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6233318506 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 1/12/2014 1:59:06 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?0vDz8ejq6CDx7iDx6ujk6u7pIOTuIC0gNzUl?= 6232408240 ( http://www.clrof.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6232408239 ( http://www.clrof.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6232408238 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 29/11/2014 6:06:03 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?U2Vla2luZyBmb3IgYnVzaW5lc3MtcGFydG5lciAvIOj55ewg4ejn7eXxLe/g... 6231609970 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 29/11/2014 8:44:05 am +0800:Generika Testpaket fur 29 euro 6231460563 ( http://www.fobon.in.ua/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6231460562 ( http://www.fobon.in.ua/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6231460556 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 28/11/2014 4:01:15 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?y+jq4ujk4Pbo/yDv7iDi8eXpINDu8fHo6A==?= 6231100563 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 27/11/2014 3:47:04 pm +0800:=?WINDOWS-1251?B?z+7x6+Xk7ejlIOjn7OXt5e3o/yDSyiDQ1CDiIDIwMTTjLiDN7uLg/yDu8uLl... 6230593425 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.uaSubmitted: 24/11/2014 4:51:08 pm +0800:=?windows-1251?B?0fLl6uv/7e375SD34Pjq6CDu8iAyNCDw8+Eu?= 6229176428 ( http://www.egolob.ru/chasodverxq'>http://www.egolob.ru/chasodverxq ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6229176427 ( http://www.egolob.ru/ ) To: postmaster#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6229176426 ( http://www.egolob.ru/chasodverxq'>http://www.egolob.ru/chasodverxq ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6229176425 ( http://www.egolob.ru/ ) To: abuse#dominant.lt[at]devnull.spamcop.net 6229176424 ( 46.63.127.117 ) To: r.kabakov[at]x-city.com.ua The earliest report is 24/11/2014 4:51:08 pm +0800. Each report summary begins with Submitted: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pavelk Posted December 15, 2014 Author Share Posted December 15, 2014 Yes, that is the reason. Thanks for the links. I currently see "46.63.127.118 listed in bl.spamcop.net (127.0.0.2)" Farelf, really strange. See below. https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6031528645z61e6296e104c8164dc3314dfa8b910bbz Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Farelf Posted December 15, 2014 Share Posted December 15, 2014 And it is listed again. https://www.spamcop.net/w3m?action=checkblock&ip=46.63.127.118 Currently, 46.63.127.118 listed in bl.spamcop.net (127.0.0.2) If there are no reports of ongoing objectionable email from this system it will be delisted automatically in approximately 16 hours. Causes of listing SpamCop users have reported system as a source of spam about 10 times in the past week Additional potential problems(these factors do not directly result in spamcop listing)Too many delisting requests were made. Next request might be allowed after 23.6 daysBecause of the above problems, express-delisting is not availableListing HistoryIn the past 25.2 days, it has been listed 12 times for a total of 9.2 daysOther hosts in this "neighborhood" with spam reports 46.63.127.28 46.63.127.56 46.63.127.92 46.63.127.107 46.63.127.117 46.63.127.122 As can be seen - it slips in and out of the BL, depending on reports received, The idiot owners tried to de-list it without stopping the spam so now they are not trusted to "express-delist", they must wait for the full time to expire. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pavelk Posted December 17, 2014 Author Share Posted December 17, 2014 Uh, OK. Now I understand how it works. Thanks for your attention, and sorry for my dumb questions. Thread can be close I guess. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
turetzsr Posted December 17, 2014 Share Posted December 17, 2014 Hi, Pavel,        In my view, the only dumb questions are the ones that should have been asked but weren't! <g>        This Topic is now marked as "Resolved." Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.