Ozana Posted November 23, 2017 Share Posted November 23, 2017 I can't report this spam (without body can be reported) Received: from 193-109-128-190.ukrcom.kherson.ua ([193.109.128.190]) by mail.atlascon.cz with ESMTP for x; Thu, 23 Nov 2017 10:34:13 +0100 Return-Path: best_medications1@kherson.ua From: Drugs Drugstore <best_medications1@kherson.ua> To: x Subject: HIGH-QUALITY MEDS for the LOWEST PRICE, Tarah240 . Date: Thu, 23 Nov 2017 12:34:15 +0300 MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: text/html; charset="us-ascii" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lking Posted November 23, 2017 Share Posted November 23, 2017 I removed the To: and Received: email address and the link the spammer was trying to get people to follow. Would not want them to be available. Did you get a Tracking URL so the rest of us can see what the parser did? If not could you provide a screen shot or the error message the parser ended with. 6 hours ago, Ozana said: Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable <html><head><meta http-equiv=3D"Content-Type" content=3D"text/html; = charset=3Dus-ascii"> What appears to be the blank line before "<html>" should be the end of the email header and the beginning of the email body. However, if the spammer's email system is incorrectly configured the SC parser does no recognize the boundary. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ozana Posted November 27, 2017 Author Share Posted November 27, 2017 (edited) https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6425622194z34bd7c6ce472399528efd937cbbfa816z SpamCop v 4.8.6 © 2017 Cisco Systems, Inc. All rights reserved. Here is your TRACKING URL - it may be saved for future reference:https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6425623494z108de8fc82bbda0cff5a46fc5d4989c2z Report History: Submitted: 27. 11. 2017 11:14:43 +0100:V I A G R A For the Best Price! $}0.44/pill. No reports filed Edited November 27, 2017 by Ozana Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lking Posted November 27, 2017 Share Posted November 27, 2017 Ozana the two example in your last post have a different problem. There is an issue with the parser that has been reported by others. Do a search for the tag "submit" There are several threads related to the parser not completing and providing the submit button so the spam can be reported. I understand that this problem is being worked with two tickets open for sometime. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kolor Posted November 29, 2017 Share Posted November 29, 2017 Why still this situation is not fix I can't send spam report. https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6425920094z7534b1f2a1c16a5b5b7b787ebc881339z Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kolor Posted November 29, 2017 Share Posted November 29, 2017 https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6425965790z64a3a76f50cf3daa134a94c383882164z Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kolor Posted November 30, 2017 Share Posted November 30, 2017 https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6426027012z02188aadba428fd7fc9139c2f358750bz Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
emanmb Posted November 30, 2017 Share Posted November 30, 2017 I just ran into this same issue today for the first time. One spam went thru fine, then next one not. Resubmitted and same results. Report page ends with "Parsing HTML part" as per below. "Parsing header: 0: Received: from 144.160.152.215 (EHLO flpd576.prodigy.net) (144.160.152.215) by mta1119.sbc.mail.bf1.yahoo.com with SMTP; Wed, 29 Nov 2017 12:25:47 +0000 Hostname verified: flpd576.prodigy.net Gmail/Postini received mail from YahooMain ( 144.160.152.215 ) 1: Received: from mongelli.ge.ieiit.cnr.it (mongelli.ge.ieiit.cnr.it [150.145.1.42]) by flpd576.prodigy.net (8.14.4 IN altR5 TLS/8.14.4) with ESMTP id vATCPiMp130102 for <x>; Wed, 29 Nov 2017 04:25:46 -0800 Hostname verified: mongelli.ge.ieiit.cnr.it YahooMain received mail from sending system 150.145.1.42 Tracking message source: 150.145.1.42: Routing details for 150.145.1.42[refresh/show] Cached whois for 150.145.1.42 : muselli@ice.ge.cnr.it Using last resort contacts muselli@ice.ge.cnr.it Message is 16 hours old 150.145.1.42 listed in cbl.abuseat.org ( 1 ) 150.145.1.42 is an open proxy 150.145.1.42 not listed in accredit.habeas.com 150.145.1.42 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org 150.145.1.42 not listed in iadb.isipp.com Finding links in message body Parsing HTML part" Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lking Posted November 30, 2017 Share Posted November 30, 2017 Please read other threads with the tag "submit" Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kolor Posted November 30, 2017 Share Posted November 30, 2017 https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6426181870z91d6393ed55fc943fadeec8059bc7f1cz Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kolor Posted December 3, 2017 Share Posted December 3, 2017 which day which year this will be fix.I can't send report. https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6426643914ze096b565c8bf3f046736f0977ff3d778z Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
petzl Posted December 3, 2017 Share Posted December 3, 2017 7 hours ago, kolor said: which day which year this will be fix.I can't send report. https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6426643914ze096b565c8bf3f046736f0977ff3d778z Have you set-up your (click the TAB) "Mailhosts"? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lking Posted December 4, 2017 Share Posted December 4, 2017 This is a known problem with the parser. It has been reported here sense October. A patch/updated version was expected momentarily... then. I have no additional insight. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kolor Posted December 4, 2017 Share Posted December 4, 2017 (edited) Quote Have you set-up your (click the TAB) "Mailhost What this means .I copy all and put to website form .this all what I'm doing. Do you have any mail or phone for this person who care about spamcop . again https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6426743734z1a457fb3f2acdcc4144ff0dd65fa78f2z Edited December 4, 2017 by kolor Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lisati Posted December 4, 2017 Share Posted December 4, 2017 When you log in to the spamcop reporting site, you should see a tab "mailhost" which is used to give the parser some information that helps it correctly identify the source of spam. An explanation can be found here: http://forum.spamcop.net/topic/4068-mailhost-system-configuration-explanation/ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kolor Posted December 4, 2017 Share Posted December 4, 2017 Sorry I still don't understand.I configure my account correct .My English is bad .Look screenshot and please said me what is wrong. http://ibb.co/ccTccw Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lisati Posted December 4, 2017 Share Posted December 4, 2017 17 hours ago, Lking said: This is a known problem with the parser. It has been reported here sense October. A patch/updated version was expected momentarily... then. I have no additional insight. ^^^This. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lking Posted December 4, 2017 Share Posted December 4, 2017 31 minutes ago, lisati said: ^^^This. Good point. Quote Resolving link obfuscation http://BESTAM.RU/uns/AA8rvu/nYD99pwtt/KfYHd/25R2gsfouh/TYS5q2c'>Отписатьсяhttp://BESTAM.RU/goto/5368784777/267060/aHR0cDovL2tsaWNrYmlsbGluZy5ydS9wdWJsaWMvNjQ4NTU5OTg1MTI2NDkyMg When the results from the parser stops without giving the reporter an option to "Submit" the spam. "This" is a, what is becoming long term, known problem. The only solution I am aware of is to: using Tracking URLs report all other spam in your queue, leaving only those where the parser choked. return to your reporting account, and "Remove all unreported spam" as shown in kolor's last post above. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
petzl Posted December 4, 2017 Share Posted December 4, 2017 14 hours ago, kolor said: What this means .I copy all and put to website form .this all what I'm doing. just click the TAB MAILHOST all will become clear (just put your email address in the box SpamCop will send you email/s which you simply click a confirm/verify link) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
petzl Posted December 4, 2017 Share Posted December 4, 2017 (edited) 10 hours ago, kolor said: Sorry I still don't understand.I configure my account correct .My English is bad .Look screenshot and please said me what is wrong. http://ibb.co/ccTccw just click the TAB MAILHOST all will become clear (THEN just put your email address in the box SpamCop will send you email/s which you simply click a confirm/verify link) Edited December 4, 2017 by petzl Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kolor Posted December 5, 2017 Share Posted December 5, 2017 (edited) I did this 3 years ago. Edited December 5, 2017 by kolor Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lking Posted December 5, 2017 Share Posted December 5, 2017 Has nothing changed in the processing of your email in 3 years? Has your ISP moved the location, name(s) of the servers used to process/deliver your email? If nothing has changed then your good. You can follow the advice and look to see. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kolor Posted December 5, 2017 Share Posted December 5, 2017 I did this procedure again .Nothing change .This Russian mail what I can't send is Cisco spamcop server issue.NOT MINE. https://www.talosintelligence.com/ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lking Posted December 5, 2017 Share Posted December 5, 2017 kolor going back to your first three post in this thread (and others), there is a current problem with the parser which caused the results screen to stop be for displaying the option to send reports. Go to the top of this thread, click on the tag "Submit" and see several other post/thread. This is a know problem, that is being worked on. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tjsynkral Posted December 8, 2017 Share Posted December 8, 2017 It seems to me like it's not being worked on at all and the Spamcop development is abandoned... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.