Jump to content

No reporting addresses found for 210.227.118.83, using devnull for tracking.


Recommended Posts

https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6629778003z5e644dc4a48c7fddcdc37d472089d0f5z

Tried refreshing the page several times and nothing worked to bring up the abuse contact for this IP Address. Upon running a check at whois.nic.ad.jp, I got this result:

 

Quote

[ JPNIC database provides information regarding IP address and ASN. Its use   ]
[ is restricted to network administration purposes. For further information,  ]
[ use 'whois -h whois.nic.ad.jp help'. To only display English output,        ]
[ add '/e' at the end of command, e.g. 'whois -h whois.nic.ad.jp xxx/e'.      ]

Network Information:            
a. [Network Number]             210.227.118.80/29
b. [Network Name]               BIHORO
g. [Organization]               Bihoro Town
m. [Administrative Contact]     JP00155955 (densan@town.bihoro.hokkaido.jp)
n. [Technical Contact]          JP00155955 (densan@town.bihoro.hokkaido.jp)
p. [Nameserver]
[Assigned Date]                 2017/11/20
[Return Date]                   
[Last Update]                   2017/11/20 14:11:04(JST)
                                
Less Specific Info.
----------
NTT COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
                     [Allocation]                               210.227.0.0/16
Open Computer Network
        SUBA-131-13P [Sub Allocation]                         210.227.118.0/24

More Specific Info.
----------
No match!!

Let's see what happens when I manually report it to densan@town.bihoro.hokkaido.jp.

 
Quote

 

Parsing header:
0: Received: from anshin.town.bihoro.hokkaido.jp (anshin.town.bihoro.hokkaido.jp. [210.227.118.83]) by mx.google.com with ESMTP id 5si1319690pga.103.2020.04.21.02.20.23; Tue, 21 Apr 2020 02:20:24 -0700 (PDT)

Hostname verified: anshin.town.bihoro.hokkaido.jp
Gmail/Postini received mail from sending system 210.227.118.83
 

1: Received: from [193.56.28.103] (unknown [193.56.28.103]) by anshin.town.bihoro.hokkaido.jp (Postfix) with ESMTPA id CDA9B20D474F; Tue, 21 Apr 2020 18:18:05 +0900 (JST)

No unique hostname found for source: 193.56.28.103

Possible forgery. Supposed receiving system not associated with any of your mailhosts

Will not trust this Received line.

Tracking message source: 210.227.118.83:

"whois 210.227.118.83@whois.apnic.net" (Getting contact from whois.apnic.net mirror)
Display data:
   Redirect to nic.ad.jp:
   Display data:
   "whois 210.227.118.83/e@whois.nic.ad.jp" (Getting contact from jpnic)
   Display data:
   "whois JP00155955/e@whois.nic.ad.jp" (Getting contact from jpnic)
   nothing found
   nothing found

No reporting addresses found for 210.227.118.83, using devnull for tracking.

Message is 17 hours old
210.227.118.83 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org
210.227.118.83 listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net ( 1 )
210.227.118.83 not listed in accredit.habeas.com
210.227.118.83 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org
210.227.118.83 not listed in iadb.isipp.com

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

8 hours ago, Steve said:

https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6629778003z5e644dc4a48c7fddcdc37d472089d0f5z

Tried refreshing the page several times and nothing worked to bring up the abuse contact for this IP Address. Upon running a check at whois.nic.ad.jp, I got this result:

Botnet device needs scanning with password change "abuse[AT]webhostedgroup[DOT]com"
https://www.abuseat.org/lookup.cgi?ip=193.56.28.103

Through compromised WEB IP 210.227.118.83
device needs scanning with password change
hostmaster[AT]nic[DOT]ad[DOT]jp

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...