Jump to content

Sorry, no reporting addresses found for 195.208.155.243. Nothing to do.


Steve
 Share

Recommended Posts

 
This is the result I get from the SC parser upon trying to parse the email to report:
 
 
Quote

 

Tracking message source: 195.208.155.243:

Routing details for 195.208.155.243
Report routing for 195.208.155.243: ip-box@ripn.net
I refuse to bother ip-box@ripn.net
Message is 30 hours old
195.208.155.243 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org
195.208.155.243 not listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net
195.208.155.243 not listed in accredit.habeas.com
195.208.155.243 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org
195.208.155.243 not listed in iadb.isipp.com

 

 
Finding links in message body

Recurse multipart:
   Parsing text part
   Parsing HTML part
   No html links found, trying text parse
no links found

 

 
Finding IP block owner:

Routing details for 195.208.155.243
Report routing for 195.208.155.243: ip-box@ripn.net
I refuse to bother ip-box@ripn.net

 

Sorry, no reporting addresses found for 195.208.155.243.
Nothing to do.

 

 
I went ahead and manually reported the email to the abuse address since SC basically refused to.
 
Steve
Link to comment
Share on other sites

14 hours ago, Steve said:
I went ahead and manually reported the email to the abuse address since SC basically refused to.
 
Steve

abuse[AT]mega-com[DOT]ru  =  195.208.155.243
Routing details for 195.208.155.243
Report routing for 195.208.155.243: ip-box[AT]ripn[DOT]net
I refuse to bother ip-box[AT]ripn[DOT]net

Another hard coded (2016) "abuse" address

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...