Jump to content

SpamCop Reporting won't let me send this report even though it was successfully processed...


DaveO8888
 Share

Recommended Posts

I submitted the spam to SpamCop Reporting via email submission and I received a link to complete the submission but SpamCop keeps reporting that there is too much data.  How do I resolve this error message?

SpamCop v 5.4.0 © 2022 Cisco Systems, Inc. All rights reserved.
Here is your TRACKING URL - it may be saved for future reference:
https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6776393772z78e10f875ac3a4b6de92c4eb1dd0a85az
Skip to Reports

Received: from 10.197.35.9
 by atlas108.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com with HTTPS; Mon, 19 Sep 2022 12:55:04
+0000
Return-Path: <>
X-Originating-Ip: [45.8.46.152]
Received-SPF: pass (domain of w7q6.motoracute.com designates 45.8.46.152 as
permitted sender)
Authentication-Results: atlas108.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com;
 dkim=unknown;
 spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=w7q6.motoracute.com;
 dmarc=pass(p=REJECT) header.from=motoracute.com;
X-Apparently-To: x; Mon, 19 Sep 2022 12:55:04 +0000
X-YMailAVSC: NM34K2U3bBupN279dNfy3wBF7dSjPCrt9DQZws7wUglp9b2
 1YyUCDLuzOUEiNJ72pS6o.gPzIzwN6HBbtWwOZh8iH4nqKPXx8ytEZ2Dl_Vc
 vmcUTDzeBFoyXjVdmWhghLTEtrbS65s638etz4vs9CM6o5Mb8tV5IN61bETK
 FX_A2zHE4fv0.o0LO5rG0dYDCbc0bruFcxw9NcYwv026g62WWqH07cgcdMc0
 .pulWPBKyV.atEcRPoAketvgpsONst.dX0oVWyoKe8WRIbO4tgc64UdYoZ0f
 2I5mpwOczfCpG.B3ylN4pliDeaKCxdE6q_5jdG9qlQqtCh8i4Ptv8KEDxC1r
 89.4GRLI8n3B0VSkRoTthBKanJsiNLm8470TLsyRaaAub9271jJCdwkhAjp8
 RL_zutOh8C.EZyolL89I04p5iKSHzwRhIuMafhyq8vwTPyQjLQwNpQl7_XPo
 GUTvzc49HJaOVKOsbHFgTU0YqrSa9l5V034wM54JqC_NDS_F1iYGtUHSRq.S
 5oSACX_vz4IiwARm39shvEyicL_HMD7LkhrV6mYzvnCPepUCJAQ44qm.n5pa
 9SqeIUd6X_itii6TO18zCadcBUct5oUisxH83.59WMfp_Yn0CRRARrwD_DIn
 jlMlO8iwM_aEIeM5ZJQKRD_ZxJNWHVqJIgHHHlUewCylIdhzjpPVdTIU6C16
 0nRSrsGXxcED9GRFmuEfsEMuRCchPLsMt3bj.QKyP8ItMA9IFKA_cARLPkwm
 953BRY4vuYtAmNd7uxFk3rMgugJgVL4gJvWURqaCdRho_0nZ1pM9b4jjM2QE
 K9oX273YQQFiQYnKGBh_K4OmXE6crjioC4acx9AHU3yNqVDWiKOLF1TSNWjL
 GF5Dt_mXdehT85t81gvkTrGfFgl9oR18jvV6.o4AJ6kjYKD_InYxmMNUNUNg
 Tudu6LOIIfxY.R6WKdHJnBE3w752QvSWxAXyHNhNMt2nI55rWoOY.MDJZVV.
 Q_kAS1yKFhr_BL6F01LUncwLvxbcqsWHCI.mxqDQwOsoCNB4oaNLb5KTLzb.
 vhGLTmJqdANgcXWMunEg8g2AA8gKXVnZdjztHKUeeJ1jrl7YhhfbYplkXIa3
 YWhub7VfahKdKScCPjd0VOTfe6OW1aNzCtSgk.8JAbPQTRDH9AHWPUuBTmK8
 i4JzhD_5lK8xFmR_UuV_Z3q5c_xI6JFQ3tJ7TDT3a0jt2G5evny.PF8pkIdz
 GVZnWImeDb8ozoTyWNjgD7_uvNCVqWEDDIDtbghp0_8G9jNktjj6eSAAxnRz
 vyMX9d9xGjxda_9Um8Hz5_S19WUgNz_oSXlpNfT4EXmb.ksae795YrZzso3t
 mpivv
X-YMailISG: wctQct4WLDt.RNWMx3HRprTLDk4fCD_cIk2KKQcFYazFg6Ls
 l6xEStX4rWXQnZznrMxctAFG29FgzOWqA4TuIXRS4zmaBLr9Px0yS3vH13Mz
 t3IT539b8RtD1cBdMetRI7WXltoTYV2zYj4ztYm3GgSyFPz0oODeka0eZy.A
 q0Oq7yAyXG1TyZ0XKMxV0JOMTaNrau_8ISDSSrSc0V1IqpcKj5tl4gqI15bV
 TomP9hm0JCv2MjfYGotfMd9e2tjWVK0wjfK8o8e9_mmzJ83QWJ2bbU1QWiHs
 tLYEWma92YCleU9YBLMI3U1hk_S1Y5NgEto8ZQY3_qsCuMWOm18isdJtkIdZ
 9iGjFqBeSfsH6DYuiSXIM65.jpPZT0RD73lbnVChNFFtO.Q8tO4u9UKwyqAv
 yqDQG_YLchAsRdC0_2o88ln1n5PIJgNjzhF242LorOOFmnrzq2.scT.KlxS_
 RpgHqR582pP4f0Af9_5ZtcwvdbR7230SmJJyXESAn8YBk8sQ8eSrMTzLloZ9
 ET8CGCi4cnHnKrbV3wEcDKBWMLmshnL_E88lWN_QZ9tZa39_axxc3vndaG.5
 MhQv6x3jpUT0mv1p8panU5r8rWwWcGlp5cWT_kvRZ0Qbxa1lPC8ffhXEMTLY
 a9v0NDIFuKb.Kgf92KNkzf5uQXiWX80a5K673VGSTfHzdqmA2jcWj0rO4.QX
 MfQEwYiXlCwcw.t0glRjNuW7WTrC6kj_Wh9cSLfOF1iIIlXqZRL_spn6wncm
 yhjZ4VOPSjIMRKEUw1p_e2Ze1YMKfBdaCplYg.gwvtPam4taw_KY2TY03V5Y
 M8PrlGZ05tK434BWekcaiuye8Cgj1r0f1_pTguR9NJzglVU4ViWmyZPoyLeu
 6grUb3bHO.C2sR6UxYo.7mu48jVL9YGEhcYBWYMn7_9klA3.9qW2mtc4_V9S
 oVy6FyJhrz3440qlkJnS831l5apn7JecUo2qt6lZyBSwKdek2QuTq2Ud3Hj0
 Lx45sltlYXGfUa8PefsrwfqFDxSESIs1diZL2Oic_FbMrqANerfEwVPNSRzA
 5ZkipcZIT9dNuU4taDuinvbdYmVLrbmqnC4KbUiwrxKcVBoM3aqV22isiFql
 xO3q_3.xlGC2CK.gGuNa5oHzXivK9WhnnTl.QyQ0_4z3lzgoFsty
Received: from 45.8.46.152 (EHLO w7q6.motoracute.com)
 by 10.197.35.9 with SMTP;
 Mon, 19 Sep 2022 12:55:04 +0000
MIME-Version: 1.0
Subject: Exclusive Offer: First Month FREE on Every Home Warranty.
From:  SPHW Home Warranty <renter-info.toRbUH0@motoracute.com>
Reply-to: <motoracute.com>
<reply-lxyMLJOPCLGeOmPwqroopzYgtejZHJmGPSSxjloCnfVidtbjEbkBmvTUkjOMXHEjanCmo
dCWpcSAuiVMyaRkaTAqpycfvmuHQ.lxyMLJOPCLGeOmPwqroopzYgtejZHJmGPSSxjloCnfVidtb
jEbkBmvTUkjOMXHEjanCmodCWpcSAuiVMyaRkaTAqpycfvmuHQ_HTML-lxyMLJOPCLGeOmPwqroo
pzYgtejZHJmGPSSxjloCnfVidtbjEbkBmvTUkjOMXHEjanCmodCWpcSAuiVMyaRkaTAqpycfvmuH
Q.lxyMLJOPCLGeOmPwqroopzYgtejZHJmGPSSxjloCnfVidtbjEbkBmvTUkjOMXHEjanCmodCWpc
SAuiVMyaRkaTAqpycfvmuHQ@motoracute.com
(reply-4154483966-[nn10_11]_HTML-lxyMLJOPCLGeOmPwqroopzYgtejZHJmGPSSxjloCnfV
idtbjEbkBmvTUkjOMXHEjanCmodCWpcSAuiVMyaRkaTAqpycfvmuHQ.lxyMLJOPCLGeOmPwqroop
zYgtejZHJmGPSSxjloCnfVidtbjEbkBmvTUkjOMXHEjanCmodCWpcSAuiVMyaRkaTAqpycfvmuHQ
@motoracute.com)>
To: x
List-Id: x
X-Originating-IP:  45.8.46.152
List-ID: <4154483966.xt.local>
X-CSA-Complaints: whitelistcomplaints@eco.de
Message-ID: <OuWS_______________________________Time@motoracute.com>
List-Unsubscribe:
<mailto:leave-lxyMLJOPCLGeOmPwqroopzYgtejZHJmGPSSxjloCnfVidtbjEbkBmvTUkjOMXH
EjanCmodCWpcSAuiVMyaRkaTAqpycfvmuHQ@motoracute.com>
Content-Type: text/html; charset="us-ascii"
Content-Disposition: inline
Date: Mon, 19 Sep 2022 14:54:08 +0200
Content-Length: 2010

View entire message

Parsing header:

 

Received:  from 10.197.35.9 by atlas108.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com with HTTPS; Mon, 19 Sep 2022 12:55:04 +0000

host 10.197.35.9 (getting name) no name

10.197.35.9 discarded

 

Received:  from 45.8.46.152 (EHLO w7q6.motoracute.com) by 10.197.35.9 with SMTP; Mon, 19 Sep 2022 12:55:04 +0000

host 45.8.46.152 = w7q6.motoracute.com (cached)
w7q6.motoracute.com is 45.8.46.152
Possible spammer: 45.8.46.152
Received line accepted

Tracking message source: 45.8.46.152:

Routing details for 45.8.46.152
[refresh/show] Cached whois for 45.8.46.152 : abuse@maghost.eu
Using abuse net on abuse@maghost.eu
abuse net maghost.eu = abuse@maghost.eu
Using best contacts abuse@maghost.eu
Message is 3 hours old
45.8.46.152 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org
45.8.46.152 not listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net
45.8.46.152 not listed in accredit.habeas.com
45.8.46.152 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org
45.8.46.152 not listed in iadb.isipp.com

Finding links in message body

Parsing HTML part
No html links found, trying text parse

Resolving link obfuscation

https://i.imgur.com/m6TVNq4.png
http://skinwatches.com/op/56136_md/7/35073/4353/894/258156#v4bDrLb7zfuKbdy3

[report history]
Host i.imgur.com (checking ip) = 151.101.40.193
Resolves to 151.101.40.193
Routing details for 151.101.40.193
[refresh/show] Cached whois for 151.101.40.193 : abuse@fastly.com
Using abuse net on abuse@fastly.com
abuse net fastly.com = abuse@fastly.com, postmaster@fastly.com
Using best contacts abuse@fastly.com postmaster@fastly.com

[report history]
Host skinwatches.com (checking ip) = 172.67.205.81
Resolves to 172.67.205.81
Routing details for 172.67.205.81
[refresh/show] Cached whois for 172.67.205.81 : abuse@cloudflare.com
Using abuse net on abuse@cloudflare.com
abuse net cloudflare.com = abuse@cloudflare.com
Using best contacts abuse@cloudflare.com

If reported today, reports would be sent to:

Re: 45.8.46.152 (Administrator of network where email originates)

abuse@maghost.eu

Re: http://skinwatches.com/op/56136_md/7/35073/4353... (Administrator of network hosting website referenced in spam)

abuse@cloudflare.com

Re: m6TVNq4.png (Administrator of network hosting website referenced in spam)

abuse@fastly.com
postmaster@fastly.com

 

No data / Too much data

You are most likely submitting a very large email. Please trim some of the unnecessary data (noting where this has been done) from this posting and try again. SpamCop will no longer accept email larger than 50.0K bytes.

Other possibilities: You may have a firewall which prevents HTTP POST commands, you may have linked to the wrong URL or your browser does not handle binary submissions correctly (try a different browser)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

5 hours ago, DaveO8888 said:

I submitted the spam to SpamCop Reporting via email submission and I received a link to complete the submission but SpamCop keeps reporting that there is too much data.  How do I resolve this error message?

SpamCop v 5.4.0 © 2022 Cisco Systems, Inc. All rights reserved.
Here is your TRACKING URL - it may be saved for future reference:
https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6776393772z78e10f875ac3a4b6de92c4eb1dd0a85az

45.8.46.152 Romania more than likely don't read reports to the Nations CERT
https://www.first.org/members/teams/  search box put in Romania
Romania's is alerts[AT]dnsc[DOT]ro
You need to upgrade rouge reporting addresses 
Cached whois for 172.67.205.81 : abuse[AT]cloudflare[DOT]com are not the registrar which is
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:  mailto:abuse[]ATnamecheap[DOT]com
Name:        skinwatches.com
IP:        104.21.22.144,         172.67.205.81
Domain:    skinwatches.com
Windows programs you need to get better than SpamCop
Both freeware
Domains
http://www.gena01.com/win32whois/  
IP

http://www.nirsoft.net/utils/ipnetinfo.html

Edited by petzl
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...