sinaspamcop Posted October 24, 2005 Share Posted October 24, 2005 recently 202.108.3.173 is always block by you, how can we avoid to block by you ,. we are large Mail Service Provider , we provide these domains email service ------sina.com.cn vip.sina.com.cn 51uc.com xxx.sina.net , you can view this page to known us http://corp.sina.com.cn/eng/sina_intr_eng.htm. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted October 24, 2005 Share Posted October 24, 2005 http://www.spamcop.net/w3m?action=checkblo...p=202.108.3.173 202.108.3.173 not listed in bl.spamcop.net Apparently just de-listed - thanks to the automated portion of the SCBL? Parsing input: 202.108.3.173 host 202.108.3.173 = smtp.vip.sina.com (cached) Routing details for 202.108.3.173 Report routing for 202.108.3.173: abuse[at]sina.com http://www.senderbase.org/?searchBy=ipaddr...g=202.108.3.173 Volume Statistics for this IP Magnitude Vol Change vs. Average Last day ........ 3.5 .. -34% Last 30 days .. 3.9 ... 79% Average ........ 3.6 ISP control center 202.108.3.173 Most recent spam reported about 8 hours ago how can we avoid to block by you What is SpamCop? Why am I Blocked? Help for abuse-desks and administrators None of this should be "new" to you folks. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Merlyn Posted October 24, 2005 Share Posted October 24, 2005 recently 202.108.3.173 is always block by you, how can we avoid to block by you ,. 34771[/snapback] It is easy, remove your spammers. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jeff G. Posted October 24, 2005 Share Posted October 24, 2005 The most recent incident regarding IP Address 202.108.3.173 was about 11 hours ago (probably an email to a spamtrap. Recent Report History for that IP Address follows: Submitted: Saturday, August 20, 2005 01:59:28 -0400: =?gb2312?B?wF2q+KleoXW936F2qOyps6FJ?= * 1491953063 ( http://seiko45.5fox.net/ ) To: postmaster#dcb.hz.zj.cn[at]devnull.spamcop.net * 1491953062 ( http://seiko45.5fox.net/ ) To: anti-spam#ns.chinanet.cn.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net * 1491953060 ( http://seiko45.5fox.net/ ) To: antispam[at]dcb.hz.zj.cn * 1491953056 ( http://seiko45.5fox.net/ ) To: postmaster[at]zj.cn * 1491953054 ( http://seiko45.5fox.net/ ) To: master[at]dcb.hz.zj.cn * 1491953051 ( http://seiko45.5fox.net/ ) To: anti-spam[at]mail.tzptt.zj.cn * 1491953048 ( http://ad98866.eicp.net/return/return.asp?email=x ) To: ct-abuse[at]abuse.sprint.net * 1491953046 ( http://ad98866.eicp.net/return/return.asp?email=x ) To: hpnut[at]mail.yn.cninfo.net * 1491953043 ( http://ad98866.eicp.net/return/return.asp?email=x ) To: anti-spam[at]chinanet.cn.net * 1491953039 ( http://ad98866.eicp.net/return/return.asp?email=x ) To: postmaster#chinanet.cn.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net * 1491953037 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient] * 1491953031 ( 202.108.3.173 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com * 1491953016 ( 202.108.3.173 ) To: abuse[at]sina.com Submitted: Saturday, August 20, 2005 01:04:28 -0400: =?gb2312?B?wF2q+KleoXW936F2qOyps6FJLLnapNGoz6TiwPS/9g==?= * 1491936406 ( http://sf988888.oicp.net/return/return.asp?email=x ) To: ct-abuse[at]abuse.sprint.net * 1491936402 ( http://sf988888.oicp.net/return/return.asp?email=x ) To: hpnut[at]mail.yn.cninfo.net * 1491936394 ( http://sf988888.oicp.net/return/return.asp?email=x ) To: anti-spam[at]chinanet.cn.net * 1491936393 ( http://sf988888.oicp.net/return/return.asp?email=x ) To: postmaster#chinanet.cn.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net * 1491936391 ( http://seiko44.5fox.net/ ) To: postmaster#dcb.hz.zj.cn[at]devnull.spamcop.net * 1491936389 ( http://seiko44.5fox.net/ ) To: anti-spam#ns.chinanet.cn.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net * 1491936383 ( http://seiko44.5fox.net/ ) To: antispam[at]dcb.hz.zj.cn * 1491936379 ( http://seiko44.5fox.net/ ) To: postmaster[at]zj.cn * 1491936371 ( http://seiko44.5fox.net/ ) To: master[at]dcb.hz.zj.cn * 1491936363 ( http://seiko44.5fox.net/ ) To: anti-spam[at]mail.tzptt.zj.cn * 1491936360 ( 202.108.3.173 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com * 1491936355 ( 202.108.3.173 ) To: abuse[at]sina.com Submitted: Friday, August 19, 2005 22:05:42 -0400: =?gb2312?B?wF2q+KleoXW936F2qOyps6FJ?= * 1491864742 ( 202.108.3.173 ) To: abuse[at]sina.com Submitted: Monday, August 15, 2005 14:57:05 -0400: =?gb2312?B?vHioRLV7pqGhQrTlwLi0+rjVpEit+6FBprO3TqrMvdC2aaRKoUMyMDA1LTgtMTYxOj... * 1488928753 ( 202.108.3.173 ) To: abuse[at]sina.com Submitted: Sunday, August 14, 2005 06:43:34 -0400: =?big5?B?rLCxeqq6uXG4o7xXsku3c6bmwFmnYX4=?= * 1488031344 ( 202.108.3.173 ) To: abuse[at]sina.com Submitted: Friday, August 12, 2005 21:37:54 -0400: =?gb2312?B?IDW4ub73quS+97Hxv/Y=?= * 1487323188 ( http://seiko71.5fox.net/ ) To: postmaster#dcb.hz.zj.cn[at]devnull.spamcop.net * 1487323187 ( http://seiko71.5fox.net/ ) To: anti-spam#ns.chinanet.cn.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net * 1487323186 ( http://seiko71.5fox.net/ ) To: antispam[at]dcb.hz.zj.cn * 1487323185 ( http://seiko71.5fox.net/ ) To: postmaster[at]zj.cn * 1487323184 ( http://seiko71.5fox.net/ ) To: master[at]dcb.hz.zj.cn * 1487323182 ( http://seiko71.5fox.net/ ) To: anti-spam[at]mail.tzptt.zj.cn * 1487323180 ( http://cnbank.xicp.net/return/return.asp?email=x ) To: ct-abuse[at]abuse.sprint.net * 1487323179 ( http://cnbank.xicp.net/return/return.asp?email=x ) To: hpnut[at]mail.yn.cninfo.net * 1487323177 ( http://cnbank.xicp.net/return/return.asp?email=x ) To: anti-spam[at]chinanet.cn.net * 1487323176 ( http://cnbank.xicp.net/return/return.asp?email=x ) To: postmaster#chinanet.cn.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net * 1487323175 ( 202.108.3.173 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com * 1487323174 ( 202.108.3.173 ) To: abuse[at]sina.com Submitted: Wednesday, August 10, 2005 01:55:47 -0400: =?big5?B?IENLrbepfK/DrPmp+sPopGu/9qH7okM1OTk=?= * 1485500457 ( 202.108.3.173 ) To: abuse[at]sina.com Submitted: Wednesday, July 27, 2005 11:49:13 -0400: MAXELL LITHIUM BUTTON CELLS OFFER * 1476848834 ( 202.108.3.173 ) To: relays[at]admin.spamcop.net * 1476848833 ( 219.136.171.161 ) To: nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net What have you done to address the issues raised by those Reports? Thanks! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.