dra007 Posted June 13, 2006 Share Posted June 13, 2006 I wonder why spammers think this would be of any interest to me after reporting them for a few years: Received: from ykfw.znmhew ([24.15.122.216]) by c-24-15-65-117.hsd1.il.comcast.net with Microsoft SMTPSVC(5.0.2195.6713); Tue, 13 Jun 2006 09:52:52 -0500 Message-ID: <001b01c68ef9$0c2cc7b2$d87a0f18[at]ykfw.znmhew> From: "iframeMONEY" <leonex[at]iframe money. biz> To: <spamtrap[at]yahoo.com> Subject: UP TO 500USD per 1000 trojaned computers. Fresh undetected exploits only. Date: Tue, 13 Jun 2006 09:45:37 -0500 MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: text/plain; format=flowed; charset="Windows-1252"; reply-type=original Content-Transfer-Encoding: 7bit X-Priority: 3 X-MSMail-Priority: Normal X-Mailer: Microsoft Outlook Express 6.00.2800.1106 X-MimeOLE: Produced By Microsoft MimeOLE V6.00.2800.1106 X-Antivirus: avast! (VPS 0624-1, 06/13/2006), Outbound message X-Antivirus-Status: Clean Content-Length: 499 X-SpamCop-Checked: X-SpamCop-Disposition: Blocked SpamAssassin=23 IframeMONEY.biz is traffic converting program was organized in 2003. Always only fresh exploits, best anti AV modules, our loader and all other exe files not detected by ANY antivirus program! You simply add our iframe code to your sites, and we pay you from 80 usd and up to 500 usd per 1000 trojaned computers. Realtime statistics, weekly payouts! Read more on our site. SIGNUP TODAY! h ttp:// iframe money. biz/ --- IframeMONEY, Email: bryaks[at]iframe money. biz ICQ: 48481384 TEL: +79202501419 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
turetzsr Posted June 13, 2006 Share Posted June 13, 2006 I wonder why spammers think this would be of any interest to me after reporting them for a few years: <snip> ...Spammer Rules #3. <g> Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Farelf Posted June 14, 2006 Share Posted June 14, 2006 Interesting, dra007, but I would never imagine they have a sense of fun. I guess spammers spam other spammers and someone thinks you're one of them (sniff around the foxes lair long enough ...). Or someone is paying you the compliment of imagining you might be able to get some competitor shut down for them. Could you be that famous among the myrmidons of spamdom? [Oh yeah - you're likely to have lots of company on that list if you don't defang that link for pity's sake.] Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
btech Posted June 22, 2006 Share Posted June 22, 2006 Here's a good one: http://www.dnsstuff.com/tools/whois.ch?ip=...om&email=on A little humor from the movie "Howard The Duck" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Farelf Posted June 22, 2006 Share Posted June 22, 2006 Here's a good one:...LOL - thanks Brandon. Wonder how long it will last? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.