Jump to content

Can't Continue Parsing. DNS-server-error; Try to refresh this page later.


Elast

Recommended Posts

I am seeing this frequently over many days now.

"Can't Continue Parsing. DNS-server-error; Try to refresh this page later."

I later refresh, as instructed in the error message, and it will work. 

Screenshot attached.

cantcontinue.jpg

Edited by Elast
Link to comment
Share on other sites

8 minutes ago, Elast said:

I am seeing this frequently over many days now.
Can't Continue Parsing. DNS-server-error; Try to refresh this page later."
I later refresh, as instructed in the error message, and it will work. 
Screenshot attached.

need a SpamCop track URL at top of page before you submit
148.135.23.239 is a email server    mail.wayunp.com

Received: no from
from [127.0.0.1] (localhost [127.0.0.1]) by localhost (Mailerdaemon
host 127.0.0.1 (getting name) no name
148.135.23.239 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org
148.135.23.239 is not an MX for semidedi01-ga.privatesystems.net
148.135.23.239 is not an MX for semidedi01-ga.privatesystems.net Cannot accept line without valid 'by'. Skipping chain test - would fail.
Tracking message source: 148.135.23.239:
Routing details for 148.135.23.239
[refresh/show] Cached whois for 148.135.23.239: abuse[]ipxo[]com Using abuse net on abuse[]ipxo[]com
abuse net ipxo.com = abuse[]ipxo[]com
Using best contacts abuse[]ipxo[]com
Can't continue parsing. DNS-server-error; Try to refresh this page later.
Report another spam?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...