Bellski Posted April 22, 2008 Share Posted April 22, 2008 Hello, i had some problem's in my company , with mailware program. I already remove it from pc's. I send mail to support of spamcop, and later I received letter from Richard (Admin of spamcop) about our problem. Please remove us from list. Mail for our company like a breath And i wont lost my ass , when my sheff will know about it best regards. Admin of company Alfa-Inform. IP 212.46.24.155 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Telarin Posted April 22, 2008 Share Posted April 22, 2008 http://www.spamcop.net/w3m?action=checkblo...p=212.46.24.155 212.46.24.155 listed in bl.spamcop.net (127.0.0.2) If there are no reports of ongoing objectionable email from this system it will be delisted automatically in approximately 18 hours. Causes of listing System has sent mail to SpamCop spam traps in the past week (spam traps are secret, no reports or evidence are provided by SpamCop) SpamCop users have reported system as a source of spam less than 10 times in the past week Additional potential problems (these factors do not directly result in spamcop listing) System administrator has already delisted this system once Because of the above problems, express-delisting is not available Listing History In the past 13.9 days, it has been listed 3 times for a total of 4.0 days Assuming you have fixed your problem, the listing should automatically expire in 18 hours. It appears you have already used the express delisting option before your problem was fixed, so that option is no longer available, as it is a one-time opportunity. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bellski Posted April 22, 2008 Author Share Posted April 22, 2008 http://www.spamcop.net/w3m?action=checkblo...p=212.46.24.155 Assuming you have fixed your problem, the listing should automatically expire in 18 hours. It appears you have already used the express delisting option before your problem was fixed, so that option is no longer available, as it is a one-time opportunity. i know thanks, i thought , they can remove faster than 18 hr.. anyway working time is over , and i think my ass saved ;D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kamaraju Posted April 22, 2008 Share Posted April 22, 2008 i know thanks, i thought , they can remove faster than 18 hr.. anyway working time is over , and i think my ass saved ;D You can't speed up that clock. You have to wait for that much amount of time. If there are no new spams reported in that time, your IP will be removed from SCBL. If there are more reports in the mean time, the clock will be reset accordingly. hth raju Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StevenUnderwood Posted April 22, 2008 Share Posted April 22, 2008 Are you sure you have fixed your issue? In the last 15 minutes, Senderbase has shown an increase of mail seen coming from your IP address (267% to 270%) representing about 1600 messages in the last "day". http://www.senderbase.org/senderbase_queri...g=212.46.24.155 Magnitude Vol Change vs. Last Month Last day 3.2 270% Last month 2.6 And the manual reports only came in this morning: ------------------------------------------------------------ Submitted: Tuesday, April 22, 2008 7:32:12 AM -0400: Endlich wieder Spass am Leben 3045962844 ( 212.46.24.155 ) To: postmaster[at]asvt.ru 3045962843 ( 212.46.24.155 ) To: abuse[at]asvt.ru 3045962842 ( 212.46.24.155 ) To: noc[at]asvt.ru 3045962841 ( 212.46.24.155 ) To: abuse#ruscomnet.ru[at]devnull.spamcop.net ------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Tuesday, April 22, 2008 6:43:12 AM -0400: Endlich wieder Spass am Leben 3045938596 ( http://wroteleast.com/ ) To: spamcop[at]kisa.or.kr 3045938595 ( http://wroteleast.com/ ) To: spamrelay[at]certcc.or.kr 3045938594 ( http://wroteleast.com/ ) To: abuse[at]hanaro.com 3045938593 ( 212.46.24.155 ) To: postmaster[at]asvt.ru 3045938592 ( 212.46.24.155 ) To: abuse[at]asvt.ru 3045938591 ( 212.46.24.155 ) To: noc[at]asvt.ru 3045938590 ( 212.46.24.155 ) To: abuse#ruscomnet.ru[at]devnull.spamcop.net ------------------------------------------------------------ Submitted: Tuesday, April 22, 2008 6:11:15 AM -0400: Wir wissen was Frauen wollern 3045759220 ( 212.46.24.155 ) To: postmaster[at]asvt.ru 3045759219 ( 212.46.24.155 ) To: abuse[at]asvt.ru 3045759217 ( 212.46.24.155 ) To: noc[at]asvt.ru 3045759215 ( 212.46.24.155 ) To: abuse#ruscomnet.ru[at]devnull.spamcop.net Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted April 22, 2008 Share Posted April 22, 2008 You can't speed up that clock. You have to wait for that much amount of time. If there are no new spams reported in that time, your IP will be removed from SCBL. If there are more reports in the mean time, the clock will be reset accordingly. Technically, a SpamCopDNSBL listing is based on the results of a math calculation, so the resuts can change as the variables change. At the time of this positing; http://spamcop.net/w3m?action=checkblock&a...p=212.46.24.155 212.46.24.155 not listed in bl.spamcop.net http://www.senderbase.org/senderbase_queri...g=212.46.24.155 Volume Statistics for this IP Magnitude Vol Change vs. Last Month Last day ...... 3.2 .. 267% Last month .. 2.6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bellski Posted April 23, 2008 Author Share Posted April 23, 2008 domain name : asvt it's our provider. My fault , one pc did not have antivirus. That's why we had problems. ty to all for help Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.