Jump to content

196.32.76.117 not abuse[at]afrinic.net, but abuse[at]skyonline.net.ar


Recommended Posts

parser output:

Tracking message source: 196.32.76.117:

Display data:

"whois 196.32.76.117[at]whois.afrinic.net" (Getting contact from whois.afrinic.net)

Organisation contact e-mail = contact[at]afrinic.net

Organisation contact e-mail = cto[at]afrinic.net

team-afrinic = sysadmin[at]afrinic.net

Lookup ng1-afrinic[at]whois.afrinic.net

Display data:

"whois ng1-afrinic[at]whois.afrinic.net" (Getting contact from whois.afrinic.net)

ng1-afrinic = nishal[at]afrinic.net

Lookup aa1-afrinic[at]whois.afrinic.net

Display data:

"whois aa1-afrinic[at]whois.afrinic.net" (Getting contact from whois.afrinic.net)

aa1-afrinic = ceo[at]afrinic.net

whois.afrinic.net 196.32.76.117 = sysadmin[at]afrinic.net, nishal[at]afrinic.net, ceo[at]afrinic.net

whois: 196.0.0.0 - 196.255.255.255 = sysadmin[at]afrinic.net, nishal[at]afrinic.net, ceo[at]afrinic.net

Routing details for 196.32.76.117

Using abuse net on sysadmin[at]afrinic.net

abuse net afrinic.net = abuse[at]afrinic.net

Using best contacts abuse[at]afrinic.net

abuse[at]afrinic.net redirects to abuse#afrinic.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net

Message is 7 hours old

Routing details for 196.32.76.117

De-referencing diveo.net.ar[at]abuse.net

abuse net diveo.net.ar = postmaster[at]diveo.net.ar, abuse[at]diveo.net

postmaster[at]diveo.net.ar has expressed an interest in 196.32.76.117

abuse[at]diveo.net has expressed an interest in 196.32.76.117

196.32.76.117 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org ( 127.0.0.8 )

196.32.76.117 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org ( 127.0.0.9 )

196.32.76.117 listed in cbl.abuseat.org ( 1 )

196.32.76.117 is an open proxy

196.32.76.117 not listed in accredit.habeas.com

196.32.76.117 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org

196.32.76.117 not listed in iadb.isipp.com

from win32whois, note:

African Network Information Center NET196 (NET-196-0-0-0-0) 196.0.0.0 - 196.255.255.255

Latin American and Caribbean IP address Regional Registry LACNIC-ERX-196-32-32-0 (NET-196-32-32-0-1) 196.32.32.0 - 196.32.95.255

more complete output from win32whois:

Checking IP: 196.32.76.117...

Name: 117.76.32.196.skyonline.net

IP: 196.32.76.117

Domain: skyonline.net

Querying root.rwhois.net:4321 for skyonline.net...

Can not resolve host 'root.rwhois.net'

Querying whois.crsnic.net for skyonline.net...

Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered

with many different competing registrars. Go to http:/ /www.internic.net

for detailed information.

Domain Name: SKYONLINE.NET

Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.

Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com

Referral URL: http:/ /www.networksolutions.com/en_US/

Name Server: NS1.NETIZEN.COM.AR

Name Server: NS2.NETIZEN.COM.AR

Status: clientTransferProhibited

Updated Date: 18-oct-2011

Creation Date: 20-may-1999

Expiration Date: 20-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 18 Feb 2013 23:04:29 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed <.. deleted lines

..>

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and

Registrars.

Querying whois.networksolutions.com for skyonline.net...

NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: <.. deleted lines

..>

http:/ /www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about SKYONLINE.NET

<a href="http:/ /www.aboutus.org/SKYONLINE.NET">AboutUs: SKYONLINE.NET </a>

Registrant:

SkyOnline, Inc.

8270 Greensboro Drive, Suite 950

McLean, VA 22102

US

Domain Name: SKYONLINE .NET

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Promote your business <.. deleted lines

..>

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:

Hevia, Hernan Ricardo mailto:hhevia[at]skyonline.net.ar

Netizen

Balcarce 479

Buenos Aires

AR

54-11-5093-5400 fax: 54-11-5093-5470

Record expires on 20-May-2017.

Record created on 20-May-1999.

Database last updated on 18-Feb-2013 17:30:48 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.NETIZEN.COM.AR

NS2.NETIZEN.COM.AR

Querying whois.arin.net for 196.32.76.117...

#

# Query terms are ambiguous. The query is assumed to be:

# "n 196.32.76.117"

#

# Use "?" to get help.

#

#

# The following results may also be obtained via:

# http:/ /whois.arin.net/rest/nets;q=196.32.76.117?showDetails=true&showARIN=false&ext=netref2

#

African Network Information Center NET196 (NET-196-0-0-0-0) 196.0.0.0 - 196.255.255.255

Latin American and Caribbean IP address Regional Registry LACNIC-ERX-196-32-32-0 (NET-196-32-32-0-1) 196.32.32.0 - 196.32.95.255

#

# ARIN WHOIS data and services are subject to the Terms of Use

# available at: https:/ /www.arin.net/whois_tou.html

#

Querying whois.abuse.net for skyonline.net...

mailto:abuse[at]skyonline.net.ar (for skyonline.net)

mailto:networking[at]skyonline.net.ar (for skyonline.net)

mailto:monitoreo[at]skyonline.net (for skyonline.net)

mailto:abuse[at]skyonline.net (for skyonline.net)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...