Jump to content

200.186/16 > abuse[at]level3.com


Snowbat
 Share

Recommended Posts

Tracking message source: 200.186.136.163:

Routing details for 200.186.136.163

abuse[at]gblx.net bounces (99 sent : 99 bounces)

Using abuse#gblx.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net for statistical tracking.

Reports disabled for abuse[at]impsat.com.br

Using abuse#impsat.com.br[at]devnull.spamcop.net for statistical tracking.

Report routing for 200.186.136.163: mail-abuse[at]cert.br, abuse#gblx.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net, abuse#impsat.com.br[at]devnull.spamcop.net

Message is 18 hours old

Routing details for 200.186.136.163

mail-abuse[at]cert.br has expressed an interest in 200.186.136.163

200.186.136.163 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org

200.186.136.163 listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net ( 1 )

200.186.136.163 not listed in accredit.habeas.com

200.186.136.163 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org

200.186.136.163 not listed in iadb.isipp.com

whois -h whois.nic.br 200.186.136.163 abuse-c field indicates the current reporting address for 200.186/16 is abuse[at]level3.com. There is a manual route addition above from 2007 to add mail-abuse[at]cert.br - perhaps this is preventing a cache refresh?

whois -h whois.nic.br 200.186.136.163

inetnum: 200.186/16

aut-num: AS11415

abuse-c: LEACO68

owner: GLOBAL CROSSING COMUNICA��ES DO BRASIL LTDA.

...

nic-hdl-br: LEACO68

person: Level 3 Abuse Contact

e-mail: abuse[at]level3.com

created: 20120326

changed: 20120327

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...