Jump to content

list


kolor
 Share

Recommended Posts

May I ask about explanation this.What it means.


69.12.73.200 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org ---Botnet I know
69.12.73.200 listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net ( 1 )
69.12.73.200 not listed in accredit.habeas.com
69.12.73.200 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org
69.12.73.200 not listed in iadb.isipp.com

Link to comment
Share on other sites

OK

69.12.73.200 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org ---Botnet I know
69.12.73.200 listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net ( 1 )

sorbs --is also botnet or only abuseat ????

103.11.23.2 listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net ( 5 ) --------What means this number into bracket .????

Link to comment
Share on other sites

OK

69.12.73.200 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org ---Botnet I know

69.12.73.200 listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net ( 1 )

sorbs --is also botnet or only abuseat ????

103.11.23.2 listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net ( 5 ) --------What means this number into bracket .????

103.11.23.2 is spewing spam, gathering credit card info, email addresses!

http://www.senderbase.org/lookup/ip/?search_string=103.11.23.2

http://www.sorbs.net/delisting/zombie.shtml

http://spamcop.net/w3m?action=checkblock&ip=103.11.23.2

http://cbl.abuseat.org/lookup.cgi?ip=103.11.23.2

There is a free tool to remove infection but it removes a number of safe programs as well!

https://security.symantec.com/nbrt/npe.aspx

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...