Jump to content

flooding DDoS emails


kolor
 Share

Recommended Posts

Hi I don't want to litter this forum but in my mind.I don't understand that situation.

The form scri_pt for spamming I think is use for some spammers .But then I notice this header to SpamCop .The black list is empty.I try to send spam to sendmail security team .For

postfix for Spamhouse .Nobody want to stopped it.

http:/ /www.rrbaterias.com.br/produtos.php

64.64.24.189 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org
64.64.24.189 not listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net
64.64.24.189 not listed in accredit.habeas.com
64.64.24.189 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org
64.64.24.189 not listed in iadb.isipp.com

owner

servint.com

Spread my mind is to see That spam scri_pt is able to send (flooding DDoS emails) a lot of thousand emails per minutes.

Gmail reacted very fast .Somehow stopped .When I spammed my account.

But my Polish MTA server is sleeping .Worker who maintain it have coffee break I think.

And take all those spam to my account . (200.000)

I 'll be appreciate some advice and opinion.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...