Dilbertic Posted August 28, 2016 Share Posted August 28, 2016 The last few days I have been geting 20 to 40 of these a day, same old job this lcik this link to infect your system blahh blahh blahh blahh I am guessing it a malware robot or a 12 year old living in his mothers basement? They always have a coded message with your name in the subject so it's easy to make a rules to forward to spamcop and filter it and you get tons of them from random names. Tracking: https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6294076520z544262b06ba8799c17f451fadd9f1115z This points to the domain of the week as: Re: 119.2.127.122 (Administrator of network where email originates)To: jichen@druknet.bt (Notes) Re: Forwarded spam (User defined recipient)To: spam@uce.gov (Notes) Re: http:⁄⁄securepagesystem.com/bizz/index.html (Administrator of network hosting website referenced in spam)To: abuse@quasinetworks.com (Notes) Re: http:⁄⁄securepagesystem.com/stop/ (Administrator of network hosting website referenced in spam)To: abuse@quasinetworks.com (Notes) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nhraj700 Posted August 28, 2016 Share Posted August 28, 2016 See my post below. I am getting hammered by this Richard Cabeza. Received 50 since midnight today. I've reported everyone of them to knujon, spamcop and uce dot gov. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dilbertic Posted August 28, 2016 Author Share Posted August 28, 2016 I got 56 of them last night + extra canada meds emails Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lisati Posted September 5, 2016 Share Posted September 5, 2016 It's probably a bot or some other automated process. Of note: 119.2.127.122 listed in cbl.abuseat.org Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.