Jump to content

our ISP is blocked


jwebber007
 Share

Recommended Posts

We recently switched ISP's, and have discovered that they are listed in your blacklist. What should I do?

Error below:

the original message was received at Wed, 4 Feb 2004 18:54:28 -0600

from [216.212.210.11]

----- The following addresses had permanent fatal errors -----

<leeta[at]wrq.com>

(reason: 550 5.7.1 207.189.0.2 is listed in the spamcop database -

see http://www.spamcop.net/)

----- Transcript of session follows -----

... while talking to mailhost.wrq.com.:

MAIL From:<jwebber[at]asf.net>

<<< 550 5.7.1 207.189.0.2 is listed in the spamcop database - see

http://www.spamcop.net/

554 5.0.0 Service unavailable

Link to comment
Share on other sites

We recently switched ISP's, and have discovered that they are listed in your blacklist. What should I do?

Error below:

the original message was received at Wed, 4 Feb 2004 18:54:28 -0600

from [216.212.210.11]

   ----- The following addresses had permanent fatal errors -----

<leeta[at]wrq.com>

    (reason: 550 5.7.1 207.189.0.2 is listed in the spamcop database -

see http://www.spamcop.net/)

   ----- Transcript of session follows -----

... while talking to mailhost.wrq.com.:

MAIL From:<jwebber[at]asf.net>

<<< 550 5.7.1 207.189.0.2 is listed in the spamcop database - see

http://www.spamcop.net/

554 5.0.0 Service unavailable

Hi,

...Please check out the Pinned: FAQ Entry: Why is my email blocked? or the SpamCop FAQ. If you still have questions after looking there, please don't hesitate to come on back here and ask them.

...Good luck!

Edited by turetzsr
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...