Jump to content

Cannot find ip range in whois output/No reporting addresses found for 2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150,


Steve
 Share

Recommended Posts

 
Parsing header:
host 2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150 = turquesa.dcc.ufmg.br (cached)
turquesa.dcc.ufmg.br is 2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150
0: Received: from smtp.dcc.ufmg.br (turquesa.dcc.ufmg.br. [2001:12f0:601:a902::150]) by mx.google.com with ESMTP id a44si116985qvh.91.2018.11.11.09.04.47; Sun, 11 Nov 2018 09:04:49 -0800 (PST)
Hostname verified: turquesa.dcc.ufmg.br
Gmail/Postini received mail from sending system 2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150
 
1: Received: from webmail.dcc.ufmg.br (xisto.dcc.ufmg.br [2001:12f0:601:a902::150]) by smtp.dcc.ufmg.br (Postfix) with ESMTPS id E90409F094; Sun, 11 Nov 2018 15:04:46 -0200 (-02)
Hostname verified: xisto.dcc.ufmg.br
Possible forgery. Supposed receiving system not associated with any of your mailhosts
Will not trust this Received line.
Tracking message source: 2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150:
Display data:
"whois 2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150@whois.lacnic.net" (Getting contact from whois.lacnic.net)
Backup contact owner-c = rco217
Using NS name gerencia.rede.ufmg.br to find domain and contact
   Display data:
   "whois rede.ufmg.br@whois.nic.br" (Getting contact from whois.nic.br)
   Backup contact owner-c = ura
   ura = r-admin@rede.ufmg.br
   urt = r-tecnic@rede.ufmg.br
   whois.nic.br rede.ufmg.br = r-admin@rede.ufmg.br, r-tecnic@rede.ufmg.br, mail-abuse@cert.br
sic128 = cais@cais.rnp.br
whois.lacnic.net found abuse contacts for 2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150 = cais@cais.rnp.br
Cannot find ip range in whois output
No reporting addresses found for 2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150, using devnull for tracking.
Yum, this spam is fresh!
Message is 2 hours old
2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org
2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150 not listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net
2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150 not listed in accredit.habeas.com
2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org
2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150 not listed in iadb.isipp.com
Finding links in message body
Parsing text part
no links found
Reports regarding this spam have already been sent:
Re: 2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150 (Administrator of network where email originates)
   Reportid: 6876124444 To: nomaster@devnull.spamcop.net
If reported today, reports would be sent to:

Re: 2001:12f0:601:a902:0:0:0:150 (Administrator of network where email originates)

nomaster@devnull.spamcop.net

 
 
 
2nd report using 3rd Rcvd line in header:
 
 
Parsing header:
0: Received: from smtp.dcc.ufmg.br (turquesa.dcc.ufmg.br. [150.164.0.133]) by mx.google.com with ESMTP id a44si116985qvh.91.2018.11.11.09.04.47; Sun, 11 Nov 2018 09:04:49 -0800 (PST)

Hostname verified: xisto.dcc.ufmg.br
Gmail/Postini received mail from sending system 150.164.0.133
 

1: Received: from webmail.dcc.ufmg.br (xisto.dcc.ufmg.br [150.164.0.133]) by smtp.dcc.ufmg.br (Postfix) with ESMTPS id E90409F094; Sun, 11 Nov 2018 15:04:46 -0200 (-02)

Hostname verified: xisto.dcc.ufmg.br

Possible forgery. Supposed receiving system not associated with any of your mailhosts

Will not trust this Received line.

 

Cached whois for 150.164.0.133 : search-apnic-not-arin@apnic.net
I refuse to bother search-apnic-not-arin@apnic.net.

Using search-apnic-not-arin#apnic.net@devnull.spamcop.net for statistical tracking.

Using last resort contacts search-apnic-not-arin#apnic.net@devnull.spamcop.net

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...