Merlyn Posted March 17, 2005 Share Posted March 17, 2005 As I was looking at the TV guide I happen to notice an add in the back that said Cailas, Viagra and all the rest with an order now number (646) area code that was in New York and it also said no prescription needed. It also had a website www.myrx1.com Yes it is another illegal pill spammer with false whois data. canonical name myrx1.com. addresses 69.41.163.55 marlon vital: marvital[at]hotmail.com MV POBox 704 Kalookan, NCR 1400 PH Phone- 6324161776 The site hosts 9 names so far 1 BELIZECOMMUNICATIONS.COM 2 MYRX1.COM 3 MYRX1.NET 4 MYRXONE.COM 5 MYRXONE.NET 6 PRESCRIPTIONTRENDS.COM 7 SERVIOMED.COM 8 SERVIORX.COM 9 ZETAPHARMA.COM It takes a lot of guts or a lot of ignorance to be this outright as to advertise nationwide. Lots of tracks for the authorities. especially when it says on their website: "Instead of a traditional physical exam by the physician, the patient is allowed to decide for himself depending on the symptoms what's right for him." The IP is not in any blocklists, anyone have any idea who this is? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
turetzsr Posted March 21, 2005 Share Posted March 21, 2005 As I was looking at the TV guide I happen to notice an add in the back that said Cailas, Viagra and all the rest with an order now number (646) area code that was in New York and it also said no prescription needed. It also had a website www.myrx1.com Yes it is another illegal pill spammer with false whois data. <snip> It takes a lot of guts or a lot of ignorance to be this outright as to advertise nationwide. Lots of tracks for the authorities. especially when it says on their website: "Instead of a traditional physical exam by the physician, the patient is allowed to decide for himself depending on the symptoms what's right for him." The IP is not in any blocklists, anyone have any idea who this is? 25612[/snapback] ...Not I, sorry. Did you report this to TV Guide? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.