Jump to content

APEWS: How can I remove from the blacklist?


Sakamoto
 Share

Recommended Posts

Hi.
I'm a 210.172.109.36 administrator.

210.172.109.36 is blacklisted on apews.org.
How can I remove from the blacklist?

Search results should also be included.

========================================
Oooops 210.172.109.36 is currently listed in APEWS :-(
Entry matching your Query: E-469885
210.172.96.0/19
CASE: C-878
AS4732 JP, ISP permits abuse and/or ignores criminal activity
History:
Entry created 2011-04-24
========================================

Link to comment
Share on other sites

1 hour ago, Sakamoto said:

Hi.
I'm a 210.172.109.36 administrator.

210.172.109.36 is blacklisted on apews.org.
How can I remove from the blacklist?

Search results should also be included.

SpamCop has nothing to do with APEWS but read this

Seems your logon passwords can be scanned pay to fix this, or spammers can steal logon/password for your email server
https://mxtoolbox.com/SuperTool.aspx?action=smtp%3a210.172.109.36&run=toolpage
    SMTP TLS    Warning - Does not support TLS

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...