Jeff G. Posted October 31, 2005 Share Posted October 31, 2005 Many answers follow, from small to large. This is a web page. This is an Answer on a web page. This is an Answer to a Frequently Asked Question (FAQ). To see other FAQs, please browse here. This is but a small part of the SpamCop Web-based Forums FAQ referenced above. This is but a smaller part of the SpamCop Web-based Forums, which were put in place by JT on January 20th, 2004 to better support the SpamCop user community. This is also a Post and Topic in the SpamCop Web-based Forums, to use the terminology of the Forums' Invision Power Board software. This is but a still smaller part of SpamCop. Please see Glossary Entry SpamCop for more info on what SpamCop is. This is on a webserver named forum.spamcop.net. The webserver is at IPv4 Address 216.154.195.60. The webserver is served by hardware in a datacenter. The datacenter is in or near Atlanta. Atlanta is a City in the State of Georgia. The State of Georgia is one of the United States of America. The United States of America is a Nation or Country on the Continent of North America. North America is a land mass on Planet Earth. Planet Earth is one of the Planets that make up the Solar System in rotation around the Sun or Sol. The Sun or Sol is a Star in the Milky Way. The Milky Way is a Galaxy of Stars in our Universe. According to some comic-book legends, our Universe is one of many, designated 1A. We cannot directly experience any other Universe. Finally, this is all to be taken with a grain of salt and a sense of humor. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lcusdtech Posted October 31, 2005 Share Posted October 31, 2005 Is this also Planet Earth? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
turetzsr Posted October 31, 2005 Share Posted October 31, 2005 Is this also Planet Earth? 35268[/snapback] ...You mean the one in the Milky Way galaxy? <g> Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jeff G. Posted October 31, 2005 Author Share Posted October 31, 2005 I added a bunch of stuff at the end. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lcusdtech Posted October 31, 2005 Share Posted October 31, 2005 Musch better. Now I unserstand *EVERYTHING!! *Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for e-mailing purposes. Neither lcusdtech nor any of its data or content providers shall be liable for any errors or delays in the content, or for any actions taken in reliance thereon. By accessing this thread, a user agrees not to redistribute the information found therein. The posting services which users may access through the links on this page are services of the listed independent users. In order to use these services, you need to have an existing account with this forum or you will need to set up such an account. This forum provides customized links to selected threads for your convenience only. This forum is not a registered broker-dealer and does not endorse or recommend the services of any brokerage company. The brokerage company you select is solely responsible for its services to you, the user. This forum shall not be liable for any damages or costs of any type arising out of or in any way connected with your use of the services of the forum. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.