Jump to content

Josh Greenwood - ROKSO SPAMMER EXPOSED!


SpamReport
 Share

Recommended Posts

Here is an extensive report on Joshua Greenwood AKA Alexander Global Media

He is a ROKSO listed spammer responsible for over 15% of the worlds spam. He is VERY audacious about his spam activities and even teaches others how to spam, yet he has been untouchable because he was good at hiding his ILLEGAL activities. This report proves that, not only does Josh spam, he does it in a fashion that is a violation of the CAN-spam Act and, even, illegal and can be federally prosecuted.

On top of that, he even has a RESELLER program to teach others how to sell his scrape data AND send illegal transmissions, this is ORGANIZED CRIME and prohibited under the US RICO statute. So, now that we see that he is a felon that hides his illegal downloads through YouSendit and PDF file type, let's put him behind bars!

Mind you, the moment Josh gets wind of this report circulating, he was most definitely disable these links to avoid evidence, so I encourage all to help the authorities by downloading his files and reporting that they REALLY ARE pirated software. Any info that will help complete this report is helpful.

ATTENTION THERE IS A ROKSO SPAMMER ON YOUR NETWORK

Please be advised that Joshua Greenwood AKA Kingdom Realty AKA Alexander Global Media Group, a ROKSO listed spammer who is responsible for nearly 15% of all the countries spam messages is using your netword to commit these criminal acts.

Here is Joshua's Spamhaus ROKSO listing:

http://www.spamhaus.org/rokso/evidence.las...okso_id=ROK9080

Current US providers Josh is using to spam:

1. Rocky Mountain Web Design & Hosting (Colorado)

Name Servers:

ns3.advance-network-solutions.net

Ns4.advance-network-solutions.net

2. Crestview Cable (Access to spam servers from home)

Host: cable8-67.lapine.crestviewcable.com

IP: 72.14.95.67

CAN-spam Violations:

Selling pirated software via Email and his website.

He send each customer these PDF's via email. You can see all the download links to pirated stuff he hosts on his own 3rd-party hosting accounts.

//[/i]bit.ly/9SWILl"]http://bit.ly/9SWILl

Second CAN-spam violation:

Registration info for domains is not current:

NAME.COM LLC

REGISTRANT CONTACT INFO

Alexander Global Media

Joshua Greenwood

1490 S. McElhaney Rd.

Greer

SC, 29651

US

Phone: +1.8642015832

Email Address: kingdombuilderceo[at]gmail.com

He lives in Sun River, Oregon, as stated on his Facebook account here:

//[/i]www.facebook.com/#!/profile.php?id=557651432&ref=ts"]http://www.facebook.com/#!/profile.php...1432&ref=ts

Josh CURRENTLY talking about how he sends 150,000 message email blasts and how he has ALL of Spamhaus and Spamcop trap addresses already to avoid being caught.

09-02-2010, 10:34 PM

SendBulkEmail_Net

Newbie

Join Date: Sep 2010

Location: Sun River, Oregon

Posts: 26

Thanks: 0

Thanked 9 Times in 5 Posts

Reputation: 13

iTrader: (0)

Re: Interspire good for Volume sending?

If your going to use intersperse to send any type of volume, here is what you need to do. First: SCRUBB the data before you upload it. Get ALL the bounces, bad syntax, time-outs and everything out of your list prior to the send. What allot of folks do not understand is that if you load a list straight up into the software, the CPU is going to keep pinging the time-outs constantly until the end of your campaign (which completely sucks the life out of your servers resources). So, make sure the list is scrubbed squeaky clean before you upload.

Second: Upload a suppression list. (I use myself for an example) since I have the entire Spamhaus and Spamcop.net database of spam traps, I upload that entire list so just in case there are some emails with a good syntax that I am uploading (but are actually traps) that they get nulled instantly.

Third: Limit your campaign to around 100,000 emails PER-BLAST (I personally do around 150,000 and I get nearly 25,000 opens for each email I send out). If you do this correctly, I and have your own dedicated server (not using a shared platform) then you can get out around 1 million emails a day. Most folks though do not take the time to follow these steps and they end up sucking up all the servers resources which in turn make a campaign last FOREVER.

Here is Joshua talking freely about how much spam he does and even makes videos on how he does it:

//[/i]www.sendbulkemail.net/all-new...um-membership/"]http://www.sendbulkemail.net/all-new...um-membership/

Here is Josh's currently popular websites:

www.SendBulkEmail.net

www.loanofficerlist.net

//[/i]www.loanofficerlist.net/"]http://www.loanofficerlist.net/

It gets even better, he even has a RESELLER PROGRAM from newbie spammers to resell his scraped data and spam services. Here's his RESELLER pitch page:

//[/i]www.nitchlists.com/resellers-rights"]http://www.nitchlists.com/resellers-rights

Oh, and it gets even better. He does all this from his home in La Pine, Oregon. He logs into his off-shore servers to send millions of spam messages and circumvents filters put in place by the ISP and Email Provider to stop such messages via his own residential internet connection. Here are those detials:

City: La Pine, Oregon

Host: cable8-67.lapine.crestviewcable.com

IP: 72.14.95.67

And to top it all off, you can even give Josh a call and he will gladly talk your ear off about how to circumvent filters, how to be "bulletproof", setup snowshoe spam servers, and anything else you want to know about spamming.

CONTACT JOSH HERE: (541) 316-1849

Link to comment
Share on other sites

HE IS ON THE MOVE!!!!! He has now moved over to Soft Layer Communications, who has a good anti-spam policy in place, but needs to enforce it. Maybe we can inspire them to for the sake of the email community.

UPDATE:

THERE IS A ROKSO LISTED SPAMMER ON YOUR NETWORK

A spammer by the name of Joshua Greenwood is using your Servers for spam Services.

Below is a trace route on his domain to your servers. Below that is the listing with ROKSO, Nanae, APEWS, and Spamcop.

Please address this situation, as it is unhealthy to allow a ROKSO spammer or spam gang to utilize your network for their activities.

TRACE ROUTE TO YOUR SERVERS:

Microsoft Windows [Version 6.1.7600]

Copyright © 2009 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.

C:\Users\The Don>ping sendbulkemail.net

Pinging sendbulkemail.net [67.228.81.181] with 32 bytes of data:

Reply from 67.228.81.181: bytes=32 time=88ms TTL=52

Reply from 67.228.81.181: bytes=32 time=89ms TTL=52

Reply from 67.228.81.181: bytes=32 time=84ms TTL=52

Reply from 67.228.81.181: bytes=32 time=133ms TTL=52

Ping statistics for 67.228.81.181:

Packets: Sent = 4, Received = 4, Lost = 0 (0% loss),

Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:

Minimum = 84ms, Maximum = 133ms, Average = 98ms

C:\Users\The Don>tracert sendbulkemail.net

Tracing route to sendbulkemail.net [67.228.81.181]

over a maximum of 30 hops:

1 <1 ms <1 ms

2 6 ms 10 ms

3 9 ms 10 ms

4 56 ms 27 ms

]

5 26 ms 33 ms 89 ms tge3-0-3.clevoh1-rtr0.mwrtn.rr.com [65.25.137.81

]

6 46 ms 28 ms 29 ms ae-3-0.cr0.dca20.tbone.rr.com [66.109.6.70]

7 28 ms 36 ms 41 ms ae-1-0.pr0.dca10.tbone.rr.com [66.109.6.165]

8 32 ms 27 ms 26 ms te1-2.bbr01.eq01.wdc01.networklayer.com [66.109.

9.218]

9 32 ms 34 ms 34 ms po3.bbr02.eq01.chi01.networklayer.com [173.192.1

8.155]

10 60 ms 72 ms 82 ms po4.bbr02.cf01.den01.networklayer.com [173.192.1

8.131]

11 86 ms 93 ms 85 ms po4.bbr01.wb01.sea01.networklayer.com [173.192.1

8.144]

12 87 ms 100 ms 90 ms po1.bbr01.sr01.sea01.networklayer.com [173.192.1

8.161]

13 89 ms 87 ms 85 ms po1.cer01.sr01.sea01.networklayer.com [173.192.1

8.183]

14 104 ms 90 ms 98 ms po1.fcr01.sr01.sea01.networklayer.com [67.228.11

8.134]

15 87 ms 85 ms 85 ms 67.228.81.181-static.reverse.softlayer.com [67.2

28.81.181]

Trace complete.

Edited by Wazoo
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...