Jump to content

No reporting addresses found for 46.182.92.133


Farelf
 Share

Recommended Posts

http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z5749852979z2...330300c39e66aez - "No reporting addresses found for 46.182.92.133"

"SpamCop users have reported system as a source of spam about 20 times in the past week"

Listed in the CBL

% This is the RIPE Database query service.

...

% Abuse contact for '46.182.92.0 - 46.182.95.255' is 'maurizio.martinoli[at]linkem.com'

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

This network continues to send much spam - SC still says "No valid email addresses found, sorry!" uses nomaster[at]devnull.spamcop.net

Other hosts in this "neighborhood" with spam reports

46.182.91.211 46.182.91.240 46.182.91.250 46.182.92.23 46.182.92.50 46.182.92.60 46.182.92.108 46.182.92.161 46.182.92.193 46.182.92.225 46.182.92.229 46.182.93.115 46.182.93.152 46.182.93.195 46.182.92.203

maurizio.martinoli[at]linkem.com is the abuse address according to RIPE.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...