turetzsr Posted May 28, 2004 Share Posted May 28, 2004 ...sajjad sent me the following personal e-mail: turetzsr, sajjad has sent you this email from http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php. Dear . I have problem . ours is email server mul.paknet.com.pk 203.135.21.34 Its an ISp Server.its blocked from unlimited days on spamcop Now as i modified the "startqmail" ,added some rbl`s .i m getting continu;e message of block list my server ..How i can unblock it from spamcop some authorised person is require. i m unable to get help .. Regards sajjad ...Here is they reply I will send to her/his personal e-mail (through this forum, not by replying to the personal e-mail): Hi, sajjad, ...This is not something I can answer directly, as I myself am only a user of the SpamCop reporting service. ...For your convenience, I have posted your inquiry to the SpamCop Help Forum (http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=1607&hl=). Please see replies there. ...Good luck! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
turetzsr Posted May 28, 2004 Author Share Posted May 28, 2004 Hi, sajjad, ...There are a number of SpamCop.net FAQs that I think may help you. Some of them are: Pinned: FAQ Entry: Why is my email blocked? SpamCop FAQ: Who appointed you the "cop" of the internet? Where do you get off? SpamCop FAQ: How can I be de-listed Pinned: Why Am I Blocked FAQ ...If after reviewing these you still have more questions, please return here to ask. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Miss Betsy Posted May 28, 2004 Share Posted May 28, 2004 Another one to read is http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=779 Am I managing mailing lists properly? There might be someone who could give sajjad advice in his own language if he would tell us what it is. Basically, he has to stop the spam wherever it is coming from. spamcop is easy to get off: when the spam stops being reported, the IP address is delisted. Miss Betsy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.