kolor Posted October 12, 2016 Share Posted October 12, 2016 Hello I would ask this issue .I wonder why spam links show my unknown page. http;\\butterfly,imremon,com/ but here is connect I don't see in header links for this website .This is Polish website.This is fake link and only collect my mail.??? zasobygwp.pl https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6320356567zf079a9b9c3716fc75a7d5f68ea178d64z Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lking Posted October 12, 2016 Share Posted October 12, 2016 imremon is the domain linked in the body of the spam Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kolor Posted October 12, 2016 Author Share Posted October 12, 2016 ok but why I see when I click on the link my Firefox show my connection to zasobygwp.pl . For 9 $ I will spam you and nobody will stopped me .Nice https://serversmtp.com/en/cart.php?systpl=turbo-smtp Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
petzl Posted October 12, 2016 Share Posted October 12, 2016 The abuse address for 80.147.59.28 is abuse@telekom.de as well as abuse@t-online.de (which seem asleep at wheel) Ramp up report to them using notes eg > 80.147.59.28 (Administrator of network where email originates) BOTNET ATTACK HOST (compromsed computer) http://www.abuseat.org/lookup.cgi?ip=80.147.59.28 IP Address 80.147.59.28 is listed in the CBL. It shows signs of being infected with a spam sending trojan, malicious link or some other form of botnet. It was last detected at 2016-10-12 19:00 GMT (+/- 30 minutes), approximately 30 minutes ago. It has been relisted following a previous removal at 2016-09-24 15:54 GMT (18 days, 4 hours ago) This IP is infected (or NATting for a computer that is infected) with a spam-sending botnet, most likely kelihos. In other words, it's participating in a botnet. TO REMOVE INFECTION Norton Power Eraser is a Windows free tool and doesn't require installation. It just needs to be downloaded and run.https://security.symantec.com/nbrt/npe.aspx SCAN INFECTED COMPUTER FOR MALWARE The following Cisco site shows servers/computers with prior or existing BOTNET infectionshttp://www.senderbase.org/lookup/ip/?search_string=80.147.59.28 Still spewing spamhttps://www.spamcop.net/w3m?action=checkblock&ip=80.147.59.28 > Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.