Jump to content

Abuse contact for 43.228.126.0/24


Takeo_Ichinose
 Share

Recommended Posts

Currently Spamcop says:

Quote

Routing details for 43.228.126.74
I refuse to bother search-apnic-not-arin[at]apnic.net.
Using search-apnic-not-arin#apnic.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net for statistical tracking.

But according to whois.com/whois/43.228.126.0:
Appropriate contact for 43.228.126.0/24 may be netadmin[at]layerstack.com

Edited by Takeo_Ichinose
Link to comment
Share on other sites

9 hours ago, Takeo_Ichinose said:

But according to whois.com/whois/43.228.126.0:
Appropriate contact for 43.228.126.0/24 may be netadmin[at]layerstack.com

Chinese spam report to SpamCop feeds the blocklist, then Forward as Attachment  
To abuse[AT]12321[DOT]cn 
https://12321.cn/report.php

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
Hopefully a deputy sees this and fixes the manual route. There is a forum topics on this going back a while. If you don't hear anything, it maybe good to send an email to the deputies.

per the following, email deputies[at]admin.spamcop.net: https://forum.spamcop.net/topic/7765-resolved%C2%A0how-longs-the-delay-in-being-removed-from-the-bl/
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...