Jump to content

Government blacklist


fynsamt
 Share

Recommended Posts

Government blacklist

Please help us as soon as possible.

We have been blacklisten, with this addressee. 195.41.165.57

The attached message had PERMANENT fatal delivery errors!

After one or more unsuccessful delivery attempts the attached message has

been removed from the mail queue on this server. The number and frequency

of delivery attempts are determined by local configuration parameters.

YOUR MESSAGE WAS NOT DELIVERED TO ONE OR MORE RECIPIENTS!

Failed address: jkj[at]intravision.dk

--- Session Transcript ---

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:45: Parsing Message <xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx\pd50007022423.msg>

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:45: From: MWA[at]fyns-amt.dk

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:45: To: jkj[at]intravision.dk

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:45: Subject: Svar: Re: Aftale med Fyns Amt

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:45: Message-ID: <s472d146.063[at]GW.FYNS-AMT.DK>

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:45: MX-record resolution of [intravision.dk] in progress (DNS Server: 193.163.224.105)...

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:46: * P=010 D=intravision.dk TTL=(233) MX=[mail.intravision.dk] {80.198.68.66}

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:46: Attempting MX: P=010 D=intravision.dk TTL=(233) MX=[mail.intravision.dk] {80.198.68.66}

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:46: Attempting SMTP connection to [80.198.68.66 : 25]

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:46: Waiting for socket connection...

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:46: Socket connection established (10.2.0.76 : 4536 -> 80.198.68.66 : 25)

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:46: Waiting for protocol initiation...

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:50: <-- 220 mail.intravision.dk ESMTP Service (Lotus Domino Release 7.0.1) ready at Tue, 23 May 2006 09:13:55 +0200

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:50: --> EHLO mail4.fyns-amt.dk

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:50: <-- 250-mail.intravision.dk Hello mail4.fyns-amt.dk ([195.41.165.57]), pleased to meet you

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:50: <-- 250-HELP

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:50: <-- 250-VRFY

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:50: <-- 250-DSN

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:50: <-- 250-SIZE

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:50: <-- 250-8BITMIME

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:50: <-- 250 PIPELINING

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:50: --> MAIL From:<MWA[at]fyns-amt.dk> SIZE=3267

Tue 2006-05-23 09:09:51: <-- 554 Your host 195.41.165.57 was found in the DNS Blacklist at bl.spamcop.net

--- End Transcript ---

Link to comment
Share on other sites

I'm not sure why you refer to a government blacklist...

However, a quick check shows the following:

195.41.165.57 listed in bl.spamcop.net (127.0.0.2)

If there are no reports of ongoing objectionable email from this system it will be delisted automatically in approximately 4 hours.

Causes of listing

* System has sent mail to SpamCop spam traps in the past week (spam traps are secret, no reports or evidence are provided by SpamCop)

* It appears this listing is caused by misdirected bounces. We have a FAQ which covers this topic: Why auto-responses are bad (Misdirected bounces). Please read this FAQ and heed the advice contained in it.

So your mail server is replying to spam with undeliverable message reports. If you read the FAQ on misdirected bounces you should find an explanation of the problem.

Andrew

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...