Jump to content

80.90.232.12 block


HELLOWORLD
 Share

Recommended Posts

Hello.

I'm working at computer hardware company.

We have a group of subscribers to send our price-lists.

Some days ago:

"<pepel[at]matrix.odessa.ua>: host mail.matrix.farlep.net[217.146.241.4] said: 550

5.7.1 spam blocked see:

http://www.spamcop.net/w3m?action=blcheck&...90.232.12"

And now we can't sent our price to subscribers.

How to fix it?

Thank You!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Some days ago:

"<pepel[at]matrix.odessa.ua>: host mail.matrix.farlep.net[217.146.241.4] said: 550

5.7.1 spam blocked see:

http://www.spamcop.net/w3m?action=blcheck&...90.232.12"

And now we can't sent our price to subscribers.

How to fix it?

80.90.232.12 is not currently listed in the SCBL so your problem is currently resolved. However, looking at the report history it looks like you are bouncing undeliverable mail and this is causing the listing. If you continue to do this you will quite likely be listed again in the future.

Rather than bouncing you should configure your mail server to reject undeliverable messages during the SMTP interaction with a 550 messge.

See: http://www.spamcop.net/fom-serve/cache/329.html for further information about this problem.

Andrew

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Hope this helps.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday, June 19, 2006 5:42:56 PM -0400:

Undelivered Mail Returned to Sender

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday, June 19, 2006 8:00:00 AM -0400:

Undelivered Mail Returned to Sender

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday, June 19, 2006 4:05:42 AM -0400:

Undelivered Mail Returned to Sender

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday, June 16, 2006 9:13:12 AM -0400:

Undelivered Mail Returned to Sender

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday, June 14, 2006 7:01:17 PM -0400:

Undelivered Mail Returned to Sender

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday, June 14, 2006 11:07:22 AM -0400:

Undelivered Mail Returned to Sender

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday, June 13, 2006 5:09:19 PM -0400:

Undelivered Mail Returned to Sender

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday, June 13, 2006 12:47:06 PM -0400:

Undelivered Mail Returned to Sender

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday, June 12, 2006 8:42:22 PM -0400:

Undelivered Mail Returned to Sender

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...