Jump to content

Bad Spamcop routeid:29206928 70.47.0.0 - 70.47.255.255


cwg
 Share

Recommended Posts

http://www.spamcop.net/sc?action=showroute...88;typecodes=16

Parser:

Tracking message source: 70.47.43.88:
Routing details for 70.47.43.88
Report routing for 70.47.43.88: abuse#nac.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net
Message is 12 hours old
70.47.43.88 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org ( 127.0.0.8 )
70.47.43.88 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org ( 127.0.0.9 )
70.47.43.88 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org
70.47.43.88 not listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net
70.47.43.88 not listed in accredit.habeas.com
70.47.43.88 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org
70.47.43.88 not listed in iadb.isipp.com

However:

whois -h whois.geektools.com 70.47.43.88 ...
GeekTools Whois Proxy v5.0.5 Ready.

Final results obtained from whois.nac.net.

Results:
NAC-Rwhoisd32 Server Ready - [hydrogen/43] Rwhoisd32 - 1.0.85

Xoopa (NET-462F2B00-24)
   426 Main Street
	Suite 107
   Spotswood, NJ  08884
   US

OrgID   : NAC-38658
Netname : NET-462F2B00-24
Netblock: 70.47.43.0/24
NetUse  : Co-lo IPs

Coordinator:
   Cheng, Calvin	  admin[at]xoopa.com
   Phone: 732-561-7493

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...