[NER]Delta Posted January 21, 2005 Share Posted January 21, 2005 To whom it may concern, I am the administrator of one of the largest online gaming clans in Europe, and it seems that you have blacklisted either our EMAIL accounts OR the IP of the Website (www.ner-clan.net) How much I agree that spam is not healthy to our systems, I would like to KINDLY request you remove us from your databases, seeing as we are NOT harmful in any ways. Kind regards, Delta (CEO) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dra007 Posted January 21, 2005 Share Posted January 21, 2005 Some of us would gladly help you if you provided the blocked IP in question. As this is a selfhelp group run by SpamCop users we have no administrator powers however. In addition, several FAQs address your problem and they might give you helpful hints if you take the time to read them. PS. The way you state your question/query suggests that you do not understand how SpamCop works. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
agsteele Posted January 21, 2005 Share Posted January 21, 2005 As noted an IP address for your mail server would be helpful. www.ner-clan.net is 212.227.127.196 SpamCop blocklist shows you are not listed at this IP and Senderbase links do not seem to suggest that you have been listed recently at this IP. Andrew Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StevenUnderwood Posted January 21, 2005 Share Posted January 21, 2005 ner-clan.net MX preference = 10, mail exchanger = mx01.schlund.de ner-clan.net MX preference = 10, mail exchanger = mx00.schlund.de mx01.schlund.de internet address = 212.227.15.134 mx01.schlund.de internet address = 212.227.15.150 mx01.schlund.de internet address = 212.227.15.169 mx01.schlund.de internet address = 212.227.15.186 mx00.schlund.de internet address = 212.227.15.134 mx00.schlund.de internet address = 212.227.15.150 mx00.schlund.de internet address = 212.227.15.169 mx00.schlund.de internet address = 212.227.15.186 > Also, none of these servers (MXes for ner-clan.net) are listed in the spamcop bl. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.