Spamnophobic Posted December 1, 2021 Posted December 1, 2021 (edited) There is now an onslaught going on consisting mainly of extortion spams. See: https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6732174328z808349d644c89f02960be5c4ffd7445dz Run the Dutch through Google Translate if you need more convincing. Also, another attempt is under way to undermine SpamCop reporting. My reports are being neutralised as in tracking ID: https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6732188769zd789666583b273187fe5295f18b28669z Can someone help? Edited December 1, 2021 by Spamnophobic Added information Quote
Spamnophobic Posted December 1, 2021 Author Posted December 1, 2021 New example: https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6732201120z69df5d94abc21c007a353e49e646e6ecz Quote
Spamnophobic Posted December 1, 2021 Author Posted December 1, 2021 Unreportable spams are thudding in by the minute. https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6732205759z7eb130638516cdc223210ae24513a1b9z https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6732205761z991de4a16b0886373c94dc960a28a8aaz Are they winning? Quote
petzl Posted December 1, 2021 Posted December 1, 2021 (edited) 4 hours ago, Spamnophobic said: Unreportable spams are thudding in by the minute. https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6732205759z7eb130638516cdc223210ae24513a1b9z https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6732205761z991de4a16b0886373c94dc960a28a8aaz Are they winning? Looks like you are trying to report spam from a intranet/network server. This cannot be done via SpamCop this one https://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z6732205761z991de4a16b0886373c94dc960a28a8aaz Shows IP 186.177.191.199 has no abuse address and is listed on all the main blocklistshttps://talosintelligence.com/reputation_center/lookup?search=186.177.191.199 BL.SPAMCOP.NET Listed CBL.ABUSEAT.ORG Listed PBL.SPAMHAUS.ORG Listed SBL.SPAMHAUS.ORG Listed Edited December 1, 2021 by petzl Quote
gnarlymarley Posted December 2, 2021 Posted December 2, 2021 On 12/1/2021 at 8:44 AM, Spamnophobic said: Run the Dutch through Google Translate if you need more convincing. yeah, looks like a direct translation from the stuff I have seen in the past. 21 hours ago, Spamnophobic said: Are they winning? I don't think they are winning, but then I was able to block those ISPs because I run my own email server and should never get email from them. As petzl suggests, you will need to contact your ISP directly if it is coming from them. You might need to ask your ISP for possible solutions. Quote
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.