willr Posted January 4, 2006 Share Posted January 4, 2006 I'd like to know if an IP address [195.121.247.10] that is not currently listed in the Spamcop database may have been listed in the last few weeks. Does Spamcop keep any sort of logs on an address after its been removed from the database? Thanks, Will Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dra007 Posted January 4, 2006 Share Posted January 4, 2006 As there are some recent reports on that IP I would not be surprised if it was not listed in the past: Report History: -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Sunday, January 01, 2006 1:09:59 PM -0500: Delivery Notification: Delivery has failed 1605667097 ( 195.121.247.10 ) To: abuse[at]planet.nl -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Friday, December 30, 2005 5:17:09 PM -0500: Clubblad 232 - 2005 was mooi, leve 2006 1603953104 ( http://adfarm.mediaplex.com/ad/ck/1346-7100-484... ) To: level3[at]admin.spamcop.net 1603953100 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient] 1603953097 ( 195.121.247.10 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 1603953096 ( 195.121.247.10 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient] 1603953095 ( 195.121.247.10 ) To: abuse[at]planet.nl -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday, December 28, 2005 9:52:11 AM -0500: Re: grouup fu_ckk after high scchool exams. nekton 1601108369 ( 195.121.247.10 ) To: abuse[at]planet.nl -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Friday, December 23, 2005 9:35:39 AM -0500: Delivery Notification: Delivery has failed 1596185197 ( 195.121.247.10 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient] 1596185196 ( 195.121.247.10 ) To: abuse[at]planet.nl Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jeff G. Posted January 4, 2006 Share Posted January 4, 2006 The SpamCop Deputies have access to that information - I'd suggest emailing them via How To Get Official SpamCop.Net Customer Support. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.