dra007 Posted January 17, 2006 Share Posted January 17, 2006 Hi, it seems odd that rearly any of the cialis/mortgage/stock spam I have reported lately flags in SCBL. Have people stopped reporting those? Am I the only one seeing this, they are not even recognized by other blocks. Here are some example, all run of the mill spams: Submitted: Tuesday, January 17, 2006 10:36:52 AM -0500: C_I_A_L_I_S Soft Tabs No reports filed -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Tuesday, January 17, 2006 10:36:52 AM -0500: highQualityMeds4Little No reports filed -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Tuesday, January 17, 2006 10:36:51 AM -0500: Sweeter tasting sperm No reports filed -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Tuesday, January 17, 2006 10:36:50 AM -0500: C_I_A_L_I_S Soft Tabs No reports filed -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Tuesday, January 17, 2006 10:36:50 AM -0500: VI_A~GR.A & Ci~ali.s No reports filed and some tracking urls: sorry, Wazoo is right, this should work http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z859513914z93...d6c5f263c095b2z http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z859513907za5...a88a1cae5f5bdfz http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z859414024zdc...635a809de75c0cz ...seem to be listed in cbl, the ones I pasted earlier were not listed anywhere.. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted January 17, 2006 Share Posted January 17, 2006 Hi, it seems odd that rearly any of the cialis/mortgage/stock spam I have reported lately flags in SCBL. Have people stopped reporting those? Am I the only one seeing this, they are not even recognized by other blocks. Here are some example, all run of the mill spams: Not sure at all why you are listing Subject: lines and pointing to the SpamCopDNSBL ...???? and some tracking urls: http://www.spamcop.net/mcgi?action=gettrac...rtid=1625027528 39354[/snapback] Maybe see the FAQ entry on How to get a Tracking URL from a Report-ID? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dra007 Posted January 17, 2006 Author Share Posted January 17, 2006 Thanks Wazoo, I replaced them with tracking url's! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StevenUnderwood Posted January 18, 2006 Share Posted January 18, 2006 http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z859513914z93...d6c5f263c095b2z http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z859513907za5...a88a1cae5f5bdfz http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z859414024zdc...635a809de75c0cz 39354[/snapback] All three are listed right now, nad all 3 have spamtrap hits as well as les than 10 user reports. Perhaps your address is a t the top of this spammers list? 200.242.18.80 listed in bl.spamcop.net (127.0.0.2) (18 hours left) 61.138.33.133 listed in bl.spamcop.net (127.0.0.2) (23 hours left) 219.128.144.115 listed in bl.spamcop.net (127.0.0.2) (11 hours left) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dra007 Posted January 18, 2006 Author Share Posted January 18, 2006 interesting, it used to be that they were already listed by the time I reported, maybe they did move me to the top... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.