oscar3dids Posted March 18, 2008 Share Posted March 18, 2008 Hi all, I'm an administrator of a litle company email server and my ip has been blocked and listed as spam, i have clean all computers and domains hosted in the server. I wanna deblock my ip but the email sent for deblocking is not accesible for me. My ip its 62.43.216.6 and domains hosted is 3dids.com Thanks for help Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Farelf Posted March 18, 2008 Share Posted March 18, 2008 Reports for that address go to abuse[at]auna.es and abuse[at]ono.com as I suppose you know. You could email the deputies - deputies[at]admin.spamcop.net and prove to them your involvement but it may be just as quick to wait for your address to time out of the SC block list. It only has 2 hours to go if you have fixed the problem. The deputies would not be at work before that time I think. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted March 18, 2008 Share Posted March 18, 2008 http://www.spamcop.net/w3m?action=checkblo...;ip=62.43.216.6 If there are no reports of ongoing objectionable email from this system it will be delisted automatically in approximately 2 hours. Causes of listing System has sent mail to SpamCop spam traps in the past week (spam traps are secret, no reports or evidence are provided by SpamCop) http://www.senderbase.org/senderbase_queri...ing=62.43.216.6 Volume Statistics for this IP Magnitude Vol Change vs. Last Month Last day ....... 3.5 .. 431% Last month ... 2.8 Spamtrap hits, traffic is way up ..... are you sure that it's all fixed? As Farelf states, timeline right now is just a couple of hours, but .... if another spamtrap hit occurs, the clock will end up being reset. Moving this to the SpamCop Blocking List Help Forum section, as this has nothing to do with a Reporting problem. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted March 18, 2008 Share Posted March 18, 2008 Beating the above mentioned 2-hour timeframe .... at the time of this post; 62.43.216.6 not listed in bl.spamcop.net Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
oscar3dids Posted March 25, 2008 Author Share Posted March 25, 2008 Thax for help. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.