Jump to content

Reporting address for 109.114.99.13


Recommended Posts

Tracking message source: 109.114.99.13:
Display data:
"whois 109.114.99.13[at]whois.arin.net" (Getting contact from whois.arin.net )
   Redirect to ripe
   Display data:
   "whois 109.114.99.13[at]whois.ripe.net" (Getting contact from whois.ripe.net)
   Lookup lv1834-ripe[at]whois.ripe.net
	  Display data:
	  "whois lv1834-ripe[at]whois.ripe.net" (Getting contact from whois.ripe.net)
	  lv1834-ripe =
   Lookup rd2747-ripe[at]whois.ripe.net
	  Display data:
	  "whois rd2747-ripe[at]whois.ripe.net" (Getting contact from whois.ripe.net)
	  rd2747-ripe =
   whois.ripe.net 109.114.99.13 (nothing found)
No reporting addresses found for 109.114.99.13, using devnull for tracking.
Message is 3 hours old
109.114.99.13 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org ( 127.0.0.8 )
109.114.99.13 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org ( 127.0.0.9 )
109.114.99.13 listed in cbl.abuseat.org ( 127.0.0.2 )
109.114.99.13 is an open proxy
109.114.99.13 not listed in accredit.habeas.com
109.114.99.13 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org
109.114.99.13 not listed in iadb.isipp.com

% This is the RIPE Database query service.
% The objects are in RPSL format.
%
% The RIPE Database is subject to Terms and Conditions.
% See http://www.ripe.net/db/support/db-terms-conditions.pdf

% Note: This output has been filtered.
%	   To receive output for a database update, use the "-B" flag.

% Information related to '109.112.0.0 - 109.115.255.255'

% This is the RIPE Database query service.
% The objects are in RPSL format.
%
% The RIPE Database is subject to Terms and Conditions.
% See http://www.ripe.net/db/support/db-terms-conditions.pdf

% Information related to '109.112.0.0 - 109.115.255.255'

inetnum:		 109.112.0.0 - 109.115.255.255
netname:		 VODAFONE-IT
descr:		   IP addresses assigned to VF-IT mobile users
country:		 IT
admin-c:		 LV1834-RIPE
tech-c:		  RD2747-RIPE
status:		  ASSIGNED PA
mnt-by:		  VODAFONE-IT-MNT
changed:		 roberto.decristofaro[at]vodafone.com 20090619
source:		  RIPE

person:		  Luca Vit
address:		 Vodafone N.V.
address:		 Via Jervis,13
address:		 I-10015 Ivrea, TO
address:		 Italy
nic-hdl:		 LV1834-RIPE
mnt-by:		  VODAFONE-IT-MNT
changed:		 luca.vit[at]vodafone.com 20090714
phone:		   +39 0125624819
source:		  RIPE

person:		  Roberto De Cristofaro
address:		 Vodafone N.V.
address:		 Via Jervis,13
address:		 I-10015 Ivrea, TO
address:		 Italy
phone:		   +39 0125624624
nic-hdl:		 RD2747-RIPE
changed:		 roberto.decristofaro[at]vodafone.com 20071206
source:		  RIPE

% Information related to '109.114.0.0/15AS30722'

route:		   109.114.0.0/15
descr:		   IP route for VF-IT mobile users
origin:		  AS30722
mnt-by:		  VODAFONE-IT-MNT
changed:		 roberto.decristofaro[at]vodafone.com 20090619
source:		  RIPE

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 months later...

Same registration -

% This is the RIPE Database query service.

% The objects are in RPSL format.

%

% The RIPE Database is subject to Terms and Conditions.

% See http://www.ripe.net/db/support/db-terms-conditions.pdf

% Note: This output has been filtered.

% To receive output for a database update, use the "-B" flag.

% Information related to '109.112.0.0 - 109.115.255.255'

inetnum: 109.112.0.0 - 109.115.255.255

netname: VODAFONE-IT

descr: IP addresses assigned to VF-IT mobile users

country: IT

admin-c: LV1834-RIPE

tech-c: RD2747-RIPE

status: ASSIGNED PA

mnt-by: VODAFONE-IT-MNT

source: RIPE # Filtered

person: Luca Vit

address: Vodafone N.V.

address: Via Jervis,13

address: I-10015 Ivrea, TO

address: Italy

nic-hdl: LV1834-RIPE

mnt-by: VODAFONE-IT-MNT

phone: +39 0125624819

source: RIPE # Filtered

person: Roberto De Cristofaro

address: Vodafone N.V.

address: Via Jervis,13

address: I-10015 Ivrea, TO

address: Italy

phone: +39 0125624624

nic-hdl: RD2747-RIPE

source: RIPE # Filtered

using 109.113.55.67 with my email address.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...