cad Posted October 11, 2004 Share Posted October 11, 2004 Hi Help me Our server have got in your black list. Unfortunately the reasons on which they have got to us are unknown. 217.14.96.114 listed in bl.spamcop.net (127.0.0.2) Causes of listing System has sent mail to SpamCop spam traps in the past week (spam traps are secret, no reports or evidence are provided by SpamCop) Additional potential problems (these factors do not directly result in spamcop listing) Listing History In the past 703.2 days, it has been listed 19 times for a total of 19.9 days Other hosts in this "neighborhood" with spam reports 217.14.96.42 217.14.96.42 listed in bl.spamcop.net (127.0.0.2) Causes of listing System has sent mail to SpamCop spam traps in the past week (spam traps are secret, no reports or evidence are provided by SpamCop) Additional potential problems (these factors do not directly result in spamcop listing) Listing History It has been listed for 3.5 days. Other hosts in this "neighborhood" with spam reports 217.14.96.114 what is mean? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted October 11, 2004 Share Posted October 11, 2004 E-mail is being sent from these servers to addresses that only exist to be exploited. Although there may be a language issue, have you read the "Why am I Blocked" FAQ entry or Pinned item? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DavidT Posted October 11, 2004 Share Posted October 11, 2004 Please have the system administrator write to: deputies <at> spamcop.net They can probably help you with this problem. DT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.