Wazoo Posted November 6, 2004 Share Posted November 6, 2004 Just a small aside .... a bit of editing of some posts that included the quoting of the entire previous post has been done ... just seems redundant when the entire quote is already present on-screen, directly above the quoted copy ... A difference in parsing ... that would be a Julian thing for sure, but let's go with what "we" know ... start with the paste-your-spam-in-the-box web form ... A single-line entry does a "simple" look-tp for a reporting address, wgere as a multiple-line entry invokes the parser. And folks have made an issue that the results for the "same" item don't always match precisely. So there's two branch's known. Stated a bit ago was the bit about a display line not being placed on-screen due to a bit of difference between "Show Technical Details" and "Simple Output" .. maybe not two branches, but definitely some code differences. Now we jump to full-reporting vice Quick-Reporting .... Quick going for "just the source" .. Full going through the entire "package" ... whether this is a separate branch or simply a flag setting to halt the process after running through the "chain test and source ID" bit is unknown, though one could add in suspicions that the Quick-Report mode may have had some "optimization" done ...???? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 6, 2004 Author Share Posted November 6, 2004 Point taken. I hardly ever use the copy/paste method. I've fine tuned SC and now it catches all my spam, so I just report what's in the Held Mail folder, often using the quick method. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 19, 2004 Author Share Posted November 19, 2004 SC is still using an awful lot of resources multi-bouncing...see here: SpamCop.net Here are the results of your submission: Processing spam: From: smokywxsfahigxu[at]rackspace.net Subject: The Moms will be Mothers 0: Received: from unknown (192.168.1.103) by blade2.cesmail.net with QMQP; 19 Nov 2004 11:01:39 -0000 Internal handoff at SpamCop 1: Received: from unknown (HELO rackspace.net) (201.254.151.18) by mailgate2.cesmail.net with SMTP; 19 Nov 2004 11:01:37 -0000 No unique hostname found for source: 201.254.151.18 SpamCop received mail from sending system 201.254.151.18 Tracking message source:201.254.151.18: Cached whois for 201.254.151.18 : tasamail[at]telefonica.com.ar De-referencing tasamail[at]telefonica.com.ar postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar, abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar, abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar, abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar, abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar, abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar, abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar">mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar, abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar, abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar, abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar Using best contacts postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar servicios[at]infovia.com.ar postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar" title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar" title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar servicios[at]infovia.com.ar postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar" title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar servicios[at]infovia.com.ar postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com" title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar" title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar servicios[at]infovia.com.ar postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar" title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar" title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar servicios[at]infovia.com.ar postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar" title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar servicios[at]infovia.com.ar postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar" title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar servicios[at]infovia.com.ar postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar" title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar" title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar servicios[at]infovia.com.ar postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar">mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar" title="mailto:postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar">postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar servicios[at]infovia.com.ar postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com abuse[at]speedy.com.ar abuse[at]telintar.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar">abuse[at]speedy.com.ar abuse[at]telintar.com.ar">mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar">abuse[at]speedy.com.ar abuse[at]telintar.com.ar abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar">abuse[at]speedy.com.ar abuse[at]telintar.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar">abuse[at]speedy.com.ar abuse[at]telintar.com.ar">mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar">abuse[at]speedy.com.ar abuse[at]telintar.com.ar abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar">mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar">abuse[at]speedy.com.ar abuse[at]telintar.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar">abuse[at]speedy.com.ar abuse[at]telintar.com.ar">mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar" title="mailto:abuse[at]speedy.com.ar">abuse[at]speedy.com.ar abuse[at]telintar.com.ar abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar bounces (270 sent : 136 bounces) warning:Using postmaster#infoviaplus.net.ar[at]devnull.spamcop.net for statistical tracking. warning:Yum, this spam is fresh! Message is 0 hours old 201.254.151.18 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org 201.254.151.18 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org 201.254.151.18 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org 201.254.151.18 not listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net spam report id 1293599279 sent to: abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar spam report id 1293599280 sent to: abuse[at]telintar.com.ar spam report id 1293599281 sent to: abuse[at]speedy.com.ar spam report id 1293599282 sent to: postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com spam report id 1293599283 sent to: servicios[at]infovia.com.ar spam report id 1293599285 sent to: postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar /dev/null'ing report for postmaster#infoviaplus.net.ar[at]devnull.spamcop.net May be saved for future reference: http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z693876496zd9...62771cfd590d18z Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dra007 Posted November 19, 2004 Share Posted November 19, 2004 some of these abuse desks are notorious for bounces: anti-spam[at]ns.chinanet.cn.net bounces (102 sent : 23203 bounces) Have to wonder why they would have to send >200 bounces for every report unless they want to cause a problem! Some other examples: abuse[at]hanaro.com bounces (317 sent : 31653 bounces) postmaster[at]thrunet.com bounces (3197 sent : 1651 bounces) postmaster[at]chinanet.cn.net bounces (99 sent : 20164 bounces) ...and these were taken from my last batch of reports alone! They also happen to be from spams that I get daily and have been reporting for a long time to no avail! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted November 19, 2004 Share Posted November 19, 2004 I'm lost. One 'for instance' is that any parse I've run (to include looking at yours) has the Tracking uRL line at the top of the page, not buried way down after a bunch of results. In looking at your provided Tracking URL, I'm missing all the stuff that you're complaining about. However, I also notice tht I'm not seeing a couple of "warning" items either. Though loathing to do other then go with the Tracking URL .. here's a copy of what I see when looking at "your" spam report (not the whole thing, just th pertinent part ... Tracking message source: 201.254.151.18: Routing details for 201.254.151.18 [refresh/show] Cached whois for 201.254.151.18 : tasamail[at]telefonica.com.ar De-referencing tasamail[at]telefonica.com.ar abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com Using best contacts abuse[at]telintar.com.ar abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar abuse[at]speedy.com.ar servicios[at]infovia.com.ar postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar bounces (270 sent : 136 bounces) Using postmaster#infoviaplus.net.ar[at]devnull.spamcop.net for statistical tracking. Message is 4 hours old 201.254.151.18 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org 201.254.151.18 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org .... Quite a difference in display content. The only thing I heard from anyone about this was the note from Ellen that they were looking at it ... nothing since ... so I'm kicking out another note in that direction ... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 19, 2004 Author Share Posted November 19, 2004 That last example was just a copy of the email I got from a "Quick" report. Maybe it isn't an issue, I just thought that maybe SC's resources were being wasted that's all. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted November 19, 2004 Share Posted November 19, 2004 It's still an issue to me, as I'm still curious why you're so special and getting these kinds of responses <g> Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StevenUnderwood Posted November 19, 2004 Share Posted November 19, 2004 Ex Brit: I have been watching my quick submission results even closer since you brought this up originally and still have not seen anything like your problem. I'm thinking it might be a problem with your reporting account. Have you brought this to the attention of the deputies? Do you have mailhosts configured? Wazoo: This is part of a sample from the body of one of my quick report results emails, FYI on the format. SpamCop.net Here are the results of your submission: Processing spam: From: xkhkwamjvh[at]uni.de Subject: Survey says your pen-is is small 0: Received: from unknown (192.168.1.103) by blade4.cesmail.net with QMQP; 19 Nov 2004 21:43:53 -0000 Internal handoff at SpamCop 1: Received: from apollo.netforward.com (69.56.175.229) by mailgate2.cesmail.net with SMTP; 19 Nov 2004 21:43:53 -0000 Hostname verified: apollo.netforward.com SpamCop received mail from Netforward ( 69.56.175.229 ) 2: Received: from blk-224-130-17.eastlink.ca (blk-224-130-17.eastlink.ca [24.224.130.17]) by apollo.netforward.com (8.13.1/8.13.1) with SMTP id iAJLhXol028992; Fri, 19 Nov 2004 15:43:44 -0600 (CST) Hostname verified: blk-224-130-17.eastlink.ca Netforward received mail from sending system 24.224.130.17 3: Received: from fqwkd-fk10418.card.XKHKWAMJVH[at]uni.de ([200.128.38.0]) by pbzosn6138-kbj1.24.224.130.17 with Microsoft SMTPSVC(3.5.9052.8099); Sat, 20 Nov 2004 01:46:42 +0300 No unique hostname found for source: 200.128.38.0 warning:Possible forgery. Supposed receiving system not associated with any of your mailhosts Will not trust anything beyond this header Tracking message source:24.224.130.17: Cached whois for 24.224.130.17 : abuse[at]eastlink.ca Using abuse net on abuse[at]eastlink.ca abuse net eastlink.ca = support[at]eastlink.ca, abuse[at]eastlink.ca, postmaster[at]eastlink.ca Using best contacts support[at]eastlink.ca abuse[at]eastlink.ca postmaster[at]eastlink.ca warning:Yum, this spam is fresh! Message is 1 hours old 24.224.130.17 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org 24.224.130.17 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org 24.224.130.17 listed in cbl.abuseat.org ( 127.0.0.2 ) spam report id 1294163123 sent to: postmaster[at]eastlink.ca spam report id 1294163124 sent to: abuse[at]eastlink.ca spam report id 1294163125 sent to: support[at]eastlink.ca May be saved for future reference: http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z694112496zcf...090dc028cd29c9z Processing spam: From: support571181c2581[at]isuntrust.com ... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 19, 2004 Author Share Posted November 19, 2004 My Mailhosts are set up correctly as far as I can tell. I haven't emailed support as of yet, but you are right, it does seem to be something wrong with my account. I'll look into it. It happens only every so often, not with all spams. dra007 (I think) reported the same earlier in the thread. What addy should I email to have mailhosts, etc. checked? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted November 20, 2004 Share Posted November 20, 2004 Not sure how else to handle this bit of background ... Ellen didn't specify posting all of her comments publically this time ... so am just going to put up some snippets to generally state that the powers that be are a bit baffled also, not being able to re-create the data output you are citing .... -=-=-=-=-=- I said 5 Nov; > > > > > http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=2970 > > > > > A while back, there was a newsgroup post (guessing at spamcop) > > > > > that mentioned one individual getting some extra stuff in a > > > > > parse, but no one could replicate it. This user had some > > > > > different stuff show up a number of times. I pretty much > > > > > was going with timing, his parsing hitting while Julian was > > > > > modifying code. However, this guy's last "sample" may > > > > > suggest issues on his system. Have you folks seen any > > > > > of this (or the complaints) before, or even better, already > > > > > know a solution / good answer? Ellen said; > > > > we're looking at it I said 19 Nov; > > > Same user is back complaining about yet another parse gone nuts, > > > but using the Tracking URL, displayed data is different, but also > > > noted there that a couple of "warning" entries don't exist on the > > > page I see .... That user posted yet another screen after > > > screen of data he says he gets/got ... I copied in what I saw > > > to show the difference ... Ellen said; > > I don't really know what to say cause I can't seem to make it happen or ever > > see it happen here. I spend a good part of the day looking at parses of > > spams and have never seen that and I use the same parse logic as everyone > > else. I did run it by Julian when it first came up and he found nothing > > either nor could he recreate it :-( I said; > It's the same Topic referenced in the previous dialog. > The last "example" of the extra stuff is found towards > the bottom of the second page (noting that the post > extends a number of screens long) > http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=2970 > The only "additional" background data is that this > time he states that the posted sample was from a > e-mail notification from a "Quick" report from the > web-mail app ... which actually might be confusing > me a bit more, as I was under the impression that > Quick-Reporting didn't send out a "go here and > select the targets" e-mail ... but again, I don't > gave an e-mail account. Ellen said; Well I still don't know what to say -- I can't recreate this. I have never seen SC generate "mailto" in output. So we're back to the apparent situation that you do in fact have something rather "special" going on <g> I don't believe that MailHost would be the trigger, but I'm also not sure what you'd need to provide to Deputies <at> admin.spmacop.net that would include the data needed to do a recreation of your extreme data content responses. It may be something that's going to take some coordination (say of timing) so that assumedly Julian could be 'right there' when one of your parse goes nuts ... which really sounds like this wold be a bit of a challenge. Do you have enough of a historical listing of this type of response that there could be some analysis put against it to see if / what the common factor might be? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 20, 2004 Author Share Posted November 20, 2004 Thus far I've only kept a couple of examples in my "Saved" mail folder, thinking that SC would be able to look back in time. I'll keep a few more examples if it would help. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted November 20, 2004 Share Posted November 20, 2004 At this point, I've got to suggest that your issue is beyond those of us volunteer types. You really need to get something magical off to the Deputies (eventually to Julian) it would appear. I'm feeling pretty ignorant in that I can't identify what that magical bit of data might be. I can only suggest starting from scratch, identify everything involved in the sequence used in reporting, and add in one or two of these mystical data-packed e-mails / responses, maybe even a copy of the actual e-mail / spam involved ... On the other hand, I might be siggesting someting that's going to be so huge that you're liable to set off some wrong flags <g> ... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 20, 2004 Author Share Posted November 20, 2004 Thanks everyone for the help.....I'll take it from here! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StevenUnderwood Posted November 20, 2004 Share Posted November 20, 2004 One thing I would add is trying to also keep the actual spam that caused the problem. I don't know if you keep trash for any length of time but if you do, you should be able to look back and find the message and move it to your "Saved" folder as well. Good luck and let us know if you find a solution/cause. This one is interesting. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 20, 2004 Author Share Posted November 20, 2004 One thing I would add is trying to also keep the actual spam that caused the problem. I don't know if you keep trash for any length of time but if you do, you should be able to look back and find the message and move it to your "Saved" folder as well. Good luck and let us know if you find a solution/cause. This one is interesting. 20341[/snapback] Thanks. 99.999% of my spam is in my trash box at SC Mail, so I'll not empty the trash until totally necessary. I already emailed the Deputies, we'll see what transpires. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 21, 2004 Author Share Posted November 21, 2004 I got an answer from the Deputies saying that this isn't unusual... Hi Peter, It is not unusual to see an address show up as bouncing, but there can be several reasons behind it. For the most part, SpamCop obtains reporting addresses from the abuse.net database. By default abuse.net puts postmaster[at] in every record. The only way they will remove postmaster[at] is if they get an email from postmaster[at] asking the address be removed. The postmaster isn't always the most logical place to send reports, particularly where a host has set up a separate address for that purpose. The host's defence may be to bounce our reports send to the postmaster address. We may also set an address to bouncing when the address owner asks us to stop sending reports to that address or where we suspect the reports may be going to the spammer. In the example you provided, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar may bounce, but they are accepting reports at another address, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar. Richard Please include all previous correspondence with replies ------- ----- Original Message ----- From: "Peter" <Ex-Brit[at]rogers.com> To: "SC Deputies" <deputies[at]admin.spamcop.net> Sent: Saturday, November 20, 2004 5:20 AM Subject: Question re: some odd SC results I report most of my spam at SC held mail page and if there is a lot I use the Quick method. Some of the resulting email reports show a huge number of bounces and I wonder if this is usual or something that you might want to look at. My sign-in at SC is r2d2[at]cesmail.net and is a paid account. I had a lengthy discussion about this in SC Forum and they suggested I approach you. (See http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=2970 ) Here is one example- Processing spam: From: peiceofsaltuwwwlnfquahv[at]paypal.com Subject: Alot of redheads will be fire crotch 0: Received: from unknown (192.168.1.101) by blade5.cesmail.net with QMQP 20 Nov 2004 02:43:37 -0000 Internal handoff at SpamCop 1: Received: from unknown (HELO paypal.com) (168.226.143.18) by mailgate cesmail.net with SMTP; 20 Nov 2004 02:43:31 -0000 No unique hostname found for source: 168.226.143.18 SpamCop received mail from sending system 168.226.143.18 Tracking message source:168.226.143.18: De-referencing telefonica.com ar[at]abuse.net abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, >mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title= mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">mailto:abuse net telefonica com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title= mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, >mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," >title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com" title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, >postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title= mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, >mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," >title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com">mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar " title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 21, 2004 Author Share Posted November 21, 2004 I got an answer from the Deputies saying that this isn't unusual... Hi Peter, It is not unusual to see an address show up as bouncing, but there can be several reasons behind it. For the most part, SpamCop obtains reporting addresses from the abuse.net database. By default abuse.net puts postmaster[at] in every record. The only way they will remove postmaster[at] is if they get an email from postmaster[at] asking the address be removed. The postmaster isn't always the most logical place to send reports, particularly where a host has set up a separate address for that purpose. The host's defence may be to bounce our reports send to the postmaster address. We may also set an address to bouncing when the address owner asks us to stop sending reports to that address or where we suspect the reports may be going to the spammer. In the example you provided, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar may bounce, but they are accepting reports at another address, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar. Richard Please include all previous correspondence with replies ------- ----- Original Message ----- From: "Peter" < [at]rogers.com> To: "SC Deputies" <deputies AT admin.spamcop.net> Sent: Saturday, November 20, 2004 5:20 AM Subject: Question re: some odd SC results I report most of my spam at SC held mail page and if there is a lot I use the Quick method. Some of the resulting email reports show a huge number of bounces and I wonder if this is usual or something that you might want to look at. My sign-in at SC is xxxxxxATcesmail.net and is a paid account. I had a lengthy discussion about this in SC Forum and they suggested I approach you. (See http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=2970 ) Here is one example- Processing spam: From: peiceofsaltuwwwlnfquahv[at]paypal.com Subject: Alot of redheads will be fire crotch 0: Received: from unknown (192.168.1.101) by blade5.cesmail.net with QMQP 20 Nov 2004 02:43:37 -0000 Internal handoff at SpamCop 1: Received: from unknown (HELO paypal.com) (168.226.143.18) by mailgate cesmail.net with SMTP; 20 Nov 2004 02:43:31 -0000 No unique hostname found for source: 168.226.143.18 SpamCop received mail from sending system 168.226.143.18 Tracking message source:168.226.143.18: De-referencing telefonica.com ar[at]abuse.net abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, >mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title= mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">mailto:abuse net telefonica com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar,">mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, abuse[at]speedy.com.ar, servicios[at]infovia.com.ar, postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title= mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, >mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," >title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com" title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, >postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title= mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, >mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," >title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar," title="mailto:gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">gt;postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar, postmaster[at]internet-mrse-solutions.com">mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar " title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net ar," title="mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar,">postmaster[at]infoviaplus net.ar, postmaster[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:postmaster[at]infoviaplus.net.ar, Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted November 21, 2004 Share Posted November 21, 2004 I'm feeling a bit confused. I thought we were trying to sort out the ton-load of data seen in your samples, where RW is just talking about some ISP's decision to bouncing/reject a SpamCop e-mail. Note kicked out to Richard to ask for a re-visit .... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted November 22, 2004 Share Posted November 22, 2004 Not that it's going to make you happy, but just to let you know ... The issue of the extraneous data being output (which I must apologize for not seeing in the question) is still being dealt with between Ellen and Julian. So far none of us have been able to reproduce this (nor does it appear any other users are having this issue) so it is unique to this user for some reason Yep, you're still "special" <g> Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 22, 2004 Author Share Posted November 22, 2004 Well....er, thanks.....I think!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ellen Posted November 22, 2004 Share Posted November 22, 2004 abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar,">mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar, >mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," title= mailto:abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar,">abuse net telefonica.com.ar = abuse[at]telintar.com.ar, abuse[at]telefonica.com.ar," title="mailto:abuse[at]telintar.com.ar," I keep looking at the above -- just included a small snippet for sanity's sake -- and it almost looks like some HTML interpreter that has gone slightly nuts, i.e. that is taking the abuse email addresses and adding mailto tags altho I have no idea what the "title" business is. What browser or email app are you running? I forget whether you say you get these strange results when you get an email back from the system saying SC has parsed the spam or when you copy/paste a spam in the webform. Why it would only do this sometimes and not consistently I have no clue -- of course why it would do it at all is, I suppose, the better question .... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 22, 2004 Author Share Posted November 22, 2004 Thanks Ellen. It's the email you get back after doing a Quick report from SC Held Mail Folder. I'm using Incredimail XE mail client, but have just switched it off and will use OE6 to see if it happens there. My browser is IE6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 22, 2004 Author Share Posted November 22, 2004 No cases have appeared in OE6 so far. I doubt the email client has much to do with this though. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ellen Posted November 23, 2004 Share Posted November 23, 2004 No cases have appeared in OE6 so far. I doubt the email client has much to do with this though. 20413[/snapback] How often were you seeing it? If you can stand it, it might be worth trying OE fior longer than 24 hours. I have never seen SC use a "mailto" in any mail or on the website and that is why I am thinking it has something to do with the mail app rendering of the response from SC. Beyong that grasping at straws, I really have no rational -- or irrational -- suggestions. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ex_Brit Posted November 23, 2004 Author Share Posted November 23, 2004 Thanks Ellen. Yes I can carry on using OE for a while. It only happens maybe once out of every 20 or so. I'll give it another day or so and see what transpires. It really isn't bugging me, I was more concerned that SC was using up unneccesary resources. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.