Jump to content

Filtered Account


gottago

Recommended Posts

gottago, I tried reporting that same exact spam using my free reporting account, and http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z690671017z75...2aa21f81c76689z shows what appears to be the correct disposition:

If reported today, reports would be sent to:

Re: 202.83.174.42 (Administrator of network where email originates)

azfarm[at]cybersoft-tech.com

Re: 202.83.174.42 (Third party interested in email source)

spamcop[at]imaphost.com

Can you please post any other disposition you can get, along with the SpamCop Parser's reasoning for it? Thanks!
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Well, you got me ... definitly confused now ... I was working with that "long post deleted" <g>

Now trying to sort out if http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z690643613z4a...bc8f3271866134z and http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z690671945z40...f4823760143cf6z are supposed to be the "same" spam or not .... Yeah, it "could" be the same spam, but as you've indicated in prior statements, one is associated with a Yahoo account and one isn't, but that leads to a bit more confusion ... submitting the same spam twice using different approaches???? ... I'm a bit lost right now ...

Link to comment
Share on other sites

The mailserver at 69.93.137.162 is claiming to be win2.fastbighost.com, which didn't exist according to info the Parser had available at the time (which I preserved below). That mailserver should know itself as either win3.hostony.net or win2.fastbighost.com. In any case, whatever name it knows itself as should have forward and reverse DNS records that agree with each other. abuse[at]theplanet.com will continue to receive reports about that mailserver until those problems are corrected by info[at]name-services.com and/or support[at]theplanet.com.

Received:  from win3.hostony.net (HELO win2.fastbighost.com) (69.93.137.162) by mailgate2.cesmail.net with SMTP; 9 Nov 2004 21:56:11 -0000

69.93.137.162 found

host 69.93.137.162 = win3.hostony.net (cached)

host win3.hostony.net (checking ip) = 69.93.137.162

Possible spammer: 69.93.137.162

Received line accepted

Received:  with MailEnable Postoffice Connector; Tue, 09 Nov 2004 21:55:57 +0000

no from

Ignored

Received:  from 69.93.137.162 ([202.83.174.42]) by win2.fastbighost.com with MailEnable ESMTP; Tue, 09 Nov 2004 21:55:55 +0000

202.83.174.42 found

host 202.83.174.42 (getting name) no name

69.93.137.162 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org

69.93.137.162 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org

69.93.137.162 not listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net

69.93.137.162 is not an MX for mailgate2.cesmail.net

69.93.137.162 is not an MX for win3.hostony.net

69.93.137.162 is not an MX for win2.fastbighost.com

69.93.137.162 is not an MX for mailgate2.cesmail.net

69.93.137.162 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org

Possible spammer: 202.83.174.42

host win2.fastbighost.com (checking ip) ip not found ; win2.fastbighost.com discarded as fake.

Chain test:win2.fastbighost.com =? win3.hostony.net

host win3.hostony.net (checking ip) = 69.93.137.162

69.93.137.162 is not an MX for win2.fastbighost.com

host win2.fastbighost.com (checking ip) ip not found ; win2.fastbighost.com discarded as fake.

cannot find an mx for win2.fastbighost.com

209.152.175.150 is an mx ( 10 ) for fastbighost.com

69.93.137.162 is not an MX for win2.fastbighost.com

Chain test failed

Chain test:win2.fastbighost.com =? 69.93.137.162

69.93.137.162 is not an MX for win2.fastbighost.com

host win2.fastbighost.com (checking ip) ip not found ; win2.fastbighost.com discarded as fake.

cannot find an mx for win2.fastbighost.com

209.152.175.150 is an mx ( 10 ) for fastbighost.com

69.93.137.162 is not an MX for win2.fastbighost.com

Chain test failed

Routing details for 69.93.137.162

[refresh/show] Cached whois for 69.93.137.162 : abuse[at]theplanet.com

Using abuse net on abuse[at]theplanet.com

abuse net theplanet.com = abuse[at]theplanet.com

Using best contacts abuse[at]theplanet.com

Chain error win2.fastbighost.com not equal to last sender received line discarded

Tracking message source: 69.93.137.162:

Routing details for 69.93.137.162

[refresh/show] Cached whois for 69.93.137.162 : abuse[at]theplanet.com

Using abuse net on abuse[at]theplanet.com

abuse net theplanet.com = abuse[at]theplanet.com

Using best contacts abuse[at]theplanet.com

Message is 3 hours old

69.93.137.162 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org

69.93.137.162 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org

69.93.137.162 not listed in cbl.abuseat.org

69.93.137.162 not listed in dnsbl.sorbs.net

69.93.137.162 not listed in relays.ordb.org.

69.93.137.162 not listed in query.bondedsender.org

69.93.137.162 not listed in iadb.isipp.com

11/09/04 21:03:49 dig win2.fastbighost.com [at] 216.175.203.50

Dig win2.fastbighost.com[at]dns5.name-services.com (212.118.243.118) ...

Authoritative Answer

Query for win2.fastbighost.com type=255 class=1

  win2.fastbighost.com A (Address) 69.93.137.162

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns1.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns2.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns3.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns4.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns5.name-services.com

  dns1.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.163.102

  dns2.name-services.com A (Address) 216.52.184.230

  dns3.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.83.36

  dns4.name-services.com A (Address) 64.74.96.242

  dns5.name-services.com A (Address) 212.118.243.118

Dig win2.fastbighost.com[at]dns4.name-services.com (64.74.96.242) ...

Authoritative Answer

Query for win2.fastbighost.com type=255 class=1

  win2.fastbighost.com A (Address) 69.93.137.162

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns1.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns2.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns3.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns4.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns5.name-services.com

  dns1.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.163.102

  dns2.name-services.com A (Address) 216.52.184.230

  dns3.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.83.36

  dns4.name-services.com A (Address) 64.74.96.242

  dns5.name-services.com A (Address) 212.118.243.118

Dig win2.fastbighost.com[at]dns3.name-services.com (63.251.83.36) ...

Authoritative Answer

Query for win2.fastbighost.com type=255 class=1

  win2.fastbighost.com A (Address) 69.93.137.162

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns1.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns2.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns3.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns4.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns5.name-services.com

  dns1.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.163.102

  dns2.name-services.com A (Address) 216.52.184.230

  dns3.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.83.36

  dns4.name-services.com A (Address) 64.74.96.242

  dns5.name-services.com A (Address) 212.118.243.118

Dig win2.fastbighost.com[at]dns2.name-services.com (216.52.184.230) ...

Authoritative Answer

Query for win2.fastbighost.com type=255 class=1

  win2.fastbighost.com A (Address) 69.93.137.162

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns1.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns2.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns3.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns4.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns5.name-services.com

  dns1.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.163.102

  dns2.name-services.com A (Address) 216.52.184.230

  dns3.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.83.36

  dns4.name-services.com A (Address) 64.74.96.242

  dns5.name-services.com A (Address) 212.118.243.118

Dig win2.fastbighost.com[at]dns1.name-services.com (63.251.163.102) ...

Authoritative Answer

Query for win2.fastbighost.com type=255 class=1

  win2.fastbighost.com A (Address) 69.93.137.162

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns1.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns2.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns3.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns4.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns5.name-services.com

  dns1.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.163.102

  dns2.name-services.com A (Address) 216.52.184.230

  dns3.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.83.36

  dns4.name-services.com A (Address) 64.74.96.242

  dns5.name-services.com A (Address) 212.118.243.118

Dig win2.fastbighost.com[at]216.175.203.50 ...

Non-authoritative answer

Recursive queries supported by this server

Query for win2.fastbighost.com type=255 class=1

  win2.fastbighost.com A (Address) 69.93.137.162

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns3.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns4.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns5.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns1.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns2.name-services.com

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Well, you got me ... definitly confused now ... I was working with that "long post deleted" <g>

Now trying to sort out if http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z690643613z4a...bc8f3271866134z and http://www.spamcop.net/sc?id=z690671945z40...f4823760143cf6z are supposed to be the "same" spam or not ....  Yeah, it "could" be the same spam, but as you've indicated in prior statements, one is associated with a Yahoo account and one isn't, but that leads to a bit more confusion ... submitting the same spam twice using different approaches???? ... I'm a bit lost right now ...

19937[/snapback]

If I wasn't involved first hand I'd be confused too, in fact, I am not sure that I'm not:)

Let me try and summarize:

1. this email was in fact submitted twice only after JeffG requested the tracking url from my cwsmail.net webmail account. this submission was cancelled after I realized where the reports were going.

2. the other submission was after I used my Yahoo acount to pop my email so I could report the spam by forwarding to my 'submit' address.

3. having reported with the two different methods and from the two different 'sources', I ended up with two different results:

a. reporting from my SpamCop webmail account resulted in reporting to abuse[at]the planet.com which is my host (once or maybe even twice removed depending on the # of resellers) and

b. reporting my popped email from my Yahoo account resulted in reporting to azfarm[at]cybersoft-tech.com

What I am not understanding if I am using Spamcop in both instances to parse the headers why am I coming up with two different results?

The probelm for me is that if I continue to report spam using the SpamCop webmail interface (it is the most convenitent) I run the risk of being shut down by my host, in fact, I run the risk of shutting down the complete server. I don't want this to happen so I am attempting to work through it the best I can.

JeffG - If you are correct in that it is a name-services.com/theplanet.com problem I would have to ask in addition to my above question, why aren't there others being hosted by hostony.net (my vendor) having a similar problem?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

The mailserver at 69.93.137.162 is claiming to be win2.fastbighost.com, which didn't exist according to info the Parser had available at the time (which I preserved below).  That mailserver should know itself as either win3.hostony.net or win2.fastbighost.com.  In any case, whatever name it knows itself as should have forward and reverse DNS records that agree with each other.  abuse[at]theplanet.com will continue to receive reports about that mailserver until those problems are corrected by info[at]name-services.com and/or support[at]theplanet.com.
11/09/04 21:03:49 dig win2.fastbighost.com [at] 216.175.203.50

Dig win2.fastbighost.com[at]dns5.name-services.com (212.118.243.118) ...

Authoritative Answer

Query for win2.fastbighost.com type=255 class=1

  win2.fastbighost.com A (Address) 69.93.137.162

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns1.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns2.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns3.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns4.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns5.name-services.com

  dns1.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.163.102

  dns2.name-services.com A (Address) 216.52.184.230

  dns3.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.83.36

  dns4.name-services.com A (Address) 64.74.96.242

  dns5.name-services.com A (Address) 212.118.243.118

Dig win2.fastbighost.com[at]dns4.name-services.com (64.74.96.242) ...

Authoritative Answer

Query for win2.fastbighost.com type=255 class=1

  win2.fastbighost.com A (Address) 69.93.137.162

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns1.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns2.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns3.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns4.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns5.name-services.com

  dns1.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.163.102

  dns2.name-services.com A (Address) 216.52.184.230

  dns3.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.83.36

  dns4.name-services.com A (Address) 64.74.96.242

  dns5.name-services.com A (Address) 212.118.243.118

Dig win2.fastbighost.com[at]dns3.name-services.com (63.251.83.36) ...

Authoritative Answer

Query for win2.fastbighost.com type=255 class=1

  win2.fastbighost.com A (Address) 69.93.137.162

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns1.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns2.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns3.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns4.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns5.name-services.com

  dns1.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.163.102

  dns2.name-services.com A (Address) 216.52.184.230

  dns3.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.83.36

  dns4.name-services.com A (Address) 64.74.96.242

  dns5.name-services.com A (Address) 212.118.243.118

Dig win2.fastbighost.com[at]dns2.name-services.com (216.52.184.230) ...

Authoritative Answer

Query for win2.fastbighost.com type=255 class=1

  win2.fastbighost.com A (Address) 69.93.137.162

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns1.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns2.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns3.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns4.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns5.name-services.com

  dns1.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.163.102

  dns2.name-services.com A (Address) 216.52.184.230

  dns3.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.83.36

  dns4.name-services.com A (Address) 64.74.96.242

  dns5.name-services.com A (Address) 212.118.243.118

Dig win2.fastbighost.com[at]dns1.name-services.com (63.251.163.102) ...

Authoritative Answer

Query for win2.fastbighost.com type=255 class=1

  win2.fastbighost.com A (Address) 69.93.137.162

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns1.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns2.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns3.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns4.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns5.name-services.com

  dns1.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.163.102

  dns2.name-services.com A (Address) 216.52.184.230

  dns3.name-services.com A (Address) 63.251.83.36

  dns4.name-services.com A (Address) 64.74.96.242

  dns5.name-services.com A (Address) 212.118.243.118

Dig win2.fastbighost.com[at]216.175.203.50 ...

Non-authoritative answer

Recursive queries supported by this server

Query for win2.fastbighost.com type=255 class=1

  win2.fastbighost.com A (Address) 69.93.137.162

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns3.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns4.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns5.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns1.name-services.com

  fastbighost.com NS (Nameserver) dns2.name-services.com

19939[/snapback]

So, why doesn't the parser focus on bold

Received:  from 69.93.137.162 ([202.83.174.42]) by win2.fastbighost.com with MailEnable ESMTP; Tue, 09 Nov 2004 21:55:55 +0000

202.83.174.42 found

host 202.83.174.42 (getting name) no name

??

This is what I do not understand.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

JeffG - If you are correct in that it is a name-services.com/theplanet.com problem I would have to ask in addition to my above question, why aren't there others being hosted by hostony.net (my vendor) having a similar problem?

I'm not JeffG of course, but the issue he last raised was the same stuff we both raised a number of days ago, trying to sort out why one server is calling itself something else, and one IP is identified with another whole outfit (?) .... and somehow all this was answered by your ISP using the words "secondary name for that server" ..... which doesn't quite tie into the orginal problem/query/situation/????

As far as others having problems, not sure that there's any way to guess at how many users there would be trying to use SpamCop.

The rest of the issue is going to have to wait a bit. There's a dog here that's pointing out that I've been ignoring her for much too long today <g>

Link to comment
Share on other sites

So, why doesn't the parser focus on bold??

This is what I do not understand.

19946[/snapback]

The Parser doesn't focus on the bold info because it doesn't trust win2.fastbighost.com.
Link to comment
Share on other sites

gottago, can you confirm that there are any other fellow customers of hostony.net reporting through SpamCop?  If you can, have you compared notes with it/them?

19943[/snapback]

Unfortunately I an not confirm and offered the question rhetorically. It still seems that there is some inconsistency in the parsing that I don get. but then that is why I am not a techy.

Thanks for your help.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

The Parser doesn't focus on the bold info because it doesn't trust win2.fastbighost.com.

19950[/snapback]

And I guess that is my point why not? Maybe it's because it doesn't have a name?

But when I do a whois.net search on that IP I get a Pakistan owner. So I don't get it.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

And I guess that is my point why not?
I dunno, ask Julian.
But when I do a whois.net search on that IP I get a Pakistan owner.

19952[/snapback]

Can you please post details on that? Thanks! Here's what I see:
11/09/04 23:15:02 IP block 69.93.137.162[at]whois.opensrs.net

Trying 69.93.137.162 at ARIN

Trying 69.93.137 at ARIN

OrgName:    ThePlanet.com Internet Services, Inc.

OrgID:      TPCM

Address:    1333 North Stemmons Freeway

Address:    Suite 110

City:    Dallas

StateProv:  TX

PostalCode: 75207

Country:    US

ReferralServer: rwhois://rwhois.theplanet.com:4321

NetRange: 69.93.0.0 - 69.93.255.255

CIDR:    69.93.0.0/16

NetName:    NETBLK-THEPLANET-BLK-9

NetHandle:  NET-69-93-0-0-1

Parent:  NET-69-0-0-0-0

NetType:    Direct Allocation

NameServer: NS1.THEPLANET.COM

NameServer: NS2.THEPLANET.COM

Comment:   

RegDate:    2003-11-19

Updated:    2004-03-15

TechHandle: PP46-ARIN

TechName: Pathos, Peter

TechPhone:  +1-214-782-7800

TechEmail:  abuse[at]theplanet.com

OrgAbuseHandle: ABUSE271-ARIN

OrgAbuseName: Abuse

OrgAbusePhone:  +1-214-782-7802

OrgAbuseEmail:  abuse[at]theplanet.com

OrgNOCHandle: TECHN33-ARIN

OrgNOCName: Technical Support

OrgNOCPhone:  +1-214-782-7800

OrgNOCEmail:  admins[at]theplanet.com

OrgTechHandle: TECHN33-ARIN

OrgTechName: Technical Support

OrgTechPhone:  +1-214-782-7800

OrgTechEmail:  admins[at]theplanet.com

# ARIN WHOIS database, last updated 2004-11-09 19:10

# Enter ? for additional hints on searching ARIN's WHOIS database.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Not sure at this point where Pakistan came into the picture, but here's a bit of a recap (with no conclusion at all)

Wazoo's post: http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php?...indpost&p=19533

host win2.fastbighost.com (checking ip) = 216.168.41.231

69.93.137.162 is not an MX for win2.fastbighost.com

where 216.168.41.231 shows up as;

11/03/04 00:39:49 IP block 216.168.41.231

Trying 216.168.41.231 at ARIN

Trying 216.168.41 at ARIN

OrgName: digital.forest, Inc.

OrgID: DIGF

Address: 19515 North Creek

Address: Parkway, Suite 208

City: Bothell

StateProv: WA

NetRange: 216.168.32.0 - 216.168.63.255

CIDR: 216.168.32.0/19

JeffG's post: http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php?...indpost&p=19534

Why does your mailserver, which uses IP Address "69.93.137.162" that has DNS Name "win3.hostony.net" insist on calling itself "win2.fastbighost.com" (the name of an entirely different IP Address 216.168.41.231)? This is messing up SpamCop's Parser's Chain Test and causing you to report your mailserver to abuse[at]theplanet.com.

gottago's post: http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php?...indpost&p=19586

I have received the following response regarding the relationship issue:

"win2.fastbighost.com is secondary name of our server.

We have used this setting and will use it forever.

If SpamCop rules don't allow such things that their issue. "

DavidT's post; http://forum.spamcop.net/forums/index.php?...indpost&p=19608

Look in the "Mail" section, where you'll see a warning about the "Mail server host name in greeting." Specifically "mail.skylinefinancial.com claims to be host win2.fastbighost.com"

-=-=-=-=-

I was going to try to develop a list of all the Domains that seem to be involved within this Topic, but ...

Link to comment
Share on other sites

JeffG - Here is the info regarding IP address 202.83.174.42 which is the bold IP address that appears to be overlooked by Spamcop when reported from SpamCop webmail.

WHOIS results for 202.83.174.42

Generated by www.DNSstuff.com

Country: PAKISTAN (high)

ARIN says that this IP belongs to APNIC; I'm looking it up there.

Using 0 day old cached answer (or, you can get fresh results).

Hiding E-mail address (you can get results with the E-mail address).

% [whois.apnic.net node-1]

% Whois data copyright terms http://www.apnic.net/db/dbcopyright.html

inetnum: 202.83.160.0 - 202.83.175.255

netname: NTCPKNET

descr: National Telecom Corporation

descr: Sector F 5/1, Islamabad

descr: Pakistan

country: PK

admin-c: AM98-AP

tech-c: AM98-AP

changed: **********[at]apnic.net 20021007

status: ALLOCATED PORTABLE

mnt-by: APNIC-HM

mnt-lower: MAINT-PK-CYBERSOFT-PLC

source: APNIC

person: Azfar Manzoor

address: 123-A Babar Block, New Garden Town,

address: Lahore, Pakistan

country: PK

phone: +92-42-583-3276

fax-no: +92-42-583-8157

e-mail: ******[at]cybersoft-tech.com

nic-hdl: AM98-AP

mnt-by: MAINT-NEW

changed: ******[at]cybersoft-tech.com 20010518

source: APNIC

[if E-mail address(es) were hidden on this page, you can click here to get the results with the E-mail address.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

© Copyright 2000-2004 R. Scott Perry

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Sorry, it was late and I was confused. Yes, the true source of that spam, IP Address 202.83.174.42, does appear to be in Pakistan, and SpamCop would have sent a report on your behalf to azfarm[at]cybersoft-tech.com if your ISP's admins were following the rules. However, you can send a Manual Report anyway. Please see my Manual Report Glossary Entry. Thanks!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

No problem.

After my email to Deputies, all reports seem to be very consistent with my host is being ignored as the culprit.

JeffG and Wazoo, thank you guys for hangin' in there with me while I attempted to grasp hwat seemed the ungraspable. While I am aware that my host is not 'following the rules' I am not sure I understand all the implications. I leave that to those of you that do this kind of stuff;)

At this point I consider this issue closed.

Peace...

gottago

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Personally, I'd like to see just what "they" did <g> ... could guess that somehow a "trust this server" flag was put into a database, but .... a Tracking URL of one these that now parses "correctly" would be something I'd like to see. Of course, that's just me <g>

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...